Main Menu

Sunset C-Tier presented by Latitude 64 - Montgomery

Sunset C-Tier presented by Latitude 64 - Montgomery


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 15-May-2024
  • Location: Montgomery, Alabama, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tyler Searle
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.31$3417-May-2024 06:27:02 CDT29-May-2024 18:55:22 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (3)

Patrick Colley #96507
Professional
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Bradley Baumgardner #253857
Amateur
Wetumpka, Alabama, United States
Adam Wilson #168484
Professional
Opelika, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Patrick Colley96507893-105097150$34
2Bradley Baumgardner253857945-95196051
3Adam Wilson168484901-35789157

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (1)

Sam Contorno #209479
Amateur
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Sam Contorno209479933-55591455

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (2)

Chris Mizusawa #67239
Amateur
Prattville, Alabama, United States
Clint Griffin #140555
Amateur
New Hope, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Chris Mizusawa67239900+66678866
2Clint Griffin140555796+96975369

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (1)

Walt Lynch #250103
Amateur
Wetumpka, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Walt Lynch250103860+16184561

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (1)

Steve Cape #287548
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Total
1Steve Cape287548+76777667

MA70 · Mixed Amateur 70+ (3)

Tommy W. Sammons #53766
Amateur
Byron, Georgia, United States
Sam Barfield #55641
Amateur
Acworth, Georgia, United States
Stephen Schonk #148923
Amateur
Prattville, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Short; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,535 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Tommy W. Sammons53766803+15783357
2Sam Barfield55641788+35980759
3Stephen Schonk148923+167263872

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (8)

Casey Tucker #187042
Amateur
Ozark, Alabama, United States
Ryan Carter #167417
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Ben Seiss #206483
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Silas Liechty #182239
Amateur
Lagrange, Georgia, United States
Stephan Williams #260782
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
John Gray #35458
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Mike Gelsomino #148564
Amateur
Newton, Alabama, United States
Charles Collins #252968
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Casey Tucker187042910-95196051
2Ryan Carter167417909-75393753
2Ben Seiss206483918-75393753
4Silas Liechty182239892-65492554
4Stephan Williams260782860-65492554
6John Gray35458919-35789157
7Mike Gelsomino148564898-15986859
7Charles Collins252968880-15986859

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (3)

William Beck Jr #246654
Amateur
Wetumpka, Alabama, United States
Cody Parmer #220570
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1William Beck Jr246654861-25887958
2Micah Allen-25887958
3Cody Parmer220570858+16184561

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (9)

Alan Mitchell #258889
Amateur
Prattville, Alabama, United States
Bailey Whitson #260962
Amateur
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Cody Brady #271929
Amateur
Deatsville, Alabama, United States
Matt Rhodes #264412
Amateur
Prattville, Alabama, United States
Mike Green #76758
Amateur
Cataula, Georgia, United States
Cameron Taylor #181824
Amateur
Rockford, Alabama, United States
Kevin Ireland #258891
Amateur
Deatsville, Alabama, United States
James Preston #259477
Amateur
Wetumpka, Alabama, United States
Drew Douglas #202025
Amateur
Pike Road, Alabama, United States
Lagoon Park Disc Golf Course - White to Long; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,870 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Alan Mitchell258889824-35789157
2Bailey Whitson260962815-15986859
3Cody Brady271929776+36382263
4Matt Rhodes264412812+56579965
5Mike Green76758799+66678866
5Cameron Taylor181824740+66678866
7Kevin Ireland258891791+76777667
8James Preston259477775+96975369
9Drew Douglas202025719+107074270