Main Menu

Flying Blind Sunday Flex @ Warrenton Pool Park

Flying Blind Sunday Flex @ Warrenton Pool Park


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 16-Jun-2024
  • Location: Warrenton, Missouri, United States
  • Tournament Director: Caden Durr
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Rob Masnica
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.48$14416-Jun-2024 23:19:02 CDT20-Jun-2024 19:09:37 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (6)

Stephen Mattingly #55496
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Terence Unger #105003
Professional
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
Caden Durr #143973
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Adam Vandivier #120367
Professional
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Rob Masnica #164017
Professional
Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Bill Kalinkos #190948
Professional
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Blues; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,081 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Stephen Mattingly55496966-55296252$52
2Terence Unger105003940-15691956$32
3Caden Durr143973930E5790857$8
3Adam Vandivier120367934E5790857$8
3Rob Masnica164017935E5790857$8
6Bill Kalinkos190948878+15889758

FPO · Women's Pro Open (2)

Ashley Pickett #144477
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Renae Beasley #162851
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Ashley Pickett144477856-74894848
2Renae Beasley162851877-35289652

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (2)

John Kister #34227
Professional
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Shawn Boley #41526
Amateur
Marthasville, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Blues; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,081 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1John Kister34227936-65197351$36
2Shawn Boley41526931-55296252

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (2)

Jacob Pogue #193020
Amateur
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Cole Heckman #278671
Amateur
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Blues; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,081 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Jacob Pogue193020926-35494054
2Cole Heckman278671859+106779967

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (1)

David Sherman #49866
Amateur
Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1David Sherman49866947-104598845

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (2)

Mark Myers #288354
Amateur
Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Randall Stephens #136305
Amateur
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Mark Myers288354893-55092250
2Randall Stephens136305-15486954

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (5)

Nicholas Loynd #185041
Amateur
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
Uriah Webster #187157
Amateur
Foristell, Missouri, United States
James Politte #151436
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Dominic Fecarotta #78891
Amateur
Ballwin, Missouri, United States
Nick Jepsen #228408
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Nicholas Loynd185041908-64993549
2Uriah Webster187157888-45190951
2James Politte151436893-45190951
4Dominic Fecarotta78891904-25388253
5Nick Jepsen228408831+35881758

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (16)

Cameron Barker #266160
Amateur
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Dennis Fasnut #58299
Amateur
Festus, Missouri, United States
Ryan Weidle #289775
Amateur
New Haven, Missouri, United States
Tyler Luetkenhaus #245414
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Tim Carbol #275669
Amateur
Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Brett Lawyer #263911
Amateur
Cedar Hill, Missouri, United States
Nick Waller #247688
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Braedyn Hausdorf #226459
Amateur
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Jordan Femmer #235111
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Bradley Stagner #261645
Amateur
Moscow Mills, Missouri, United States
Gavin Jepsen #270545
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Eric Twedell #15067
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Trey Starnes #264544
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Tyler Eckelkamp #267895
Amateur
Labadie, Missouri, United States
Edward Thomason #261884
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Cameron Barker266160823-64993549
2Dennis Fasnut58299845-45190951
3Ryan Weidle289775-35289652
4Tyler Luetkenhaus245414853-25388253
5Tim Carbol275669895-15486954
5Brett Lawyer263911846-15486954
7Nick Waller247688848E5585655
8Braedyn Hausdorf226459822+15684356
8Jordan Femmer235111853+15684356
8Bradley Stagner261645865+15684356
8Bret Welker+15684356
12Gavin Jepsen270545881+35881758
13Eric Twedell15067894+45980459
13Trey Starnes264544844+45980459
13Tyler Eckelkamp267895853+45980459
16Edward Thomason261884863+56079060

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (10)

Jeffery Mueller #286464
Amateur
New Haven, Missouri, United States
Brian Capstick #216134
Amateur
Wright City, Missouri, United States
Garrison Hibbs #289280
Amateur
Washington, Missouri, United States
Kaleb Bagby #247966
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Cayden Drake #281707
Amateur
Marthasville, Missouri, United States
Steve Ruebling #279604
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Blake Oakley #289107
Amateur
Marthasville, Missouri, United States
William Nordstrom #279847
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Theodore Coburn #276495
Amateur
Washington, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Jeffery Mueller286464799-64993549
2Brian Capstick216134816+15684356
3Garrison Hibbs289280+25783057
4Kaleb Bagby247966836+35881758
4Cayden Drake281707841+35881758
6Steve Ruebling279604798+45980459
6Blake Oakley289107743+45980459
8William Nordstrom279847766+56079060
9Theodore Coburn276495734+86375163
10Chad Peterson+126769867

MJ15 · Mixed Junior ≤15 (2)

Austin Capstick #283535
Amateur
Wright City, Missouri, United States
Warrenton Pool Park - Flying Blind Flex Reds; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,968 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Austin Capstick283535684+45980459
1Hunter Oakley+45980459