Main Menu

5th Annual Magnolia Open Powered by Lone Star Discs

5th Annual Magnolia Open Powered by Lone Star Discs


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 25-May to 26-May-2024
  • Location: Durant, Oklahoma, United States
  • Tournament Director: BigFoot Mike
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.145$14,20229-May-2024 08:51:04 CDT30-May-2024 00:49:51 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (40)

Mason Marchbanks #79753
Professional
Waxahachie, Texas, United States
Kade Capps #168538
Professional
Parker, Texas, United States
Matthew Barajas #71050
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Henry Bente #137625
Professional
Montgomery, Texas, United States
G.T. Hancock #49885
Professional
Bedford, Texas, United States
Seth Ward #184548
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Levi Hancock #103050
Professional
Layton, Utah, United States
Micah Tatro #189041
Professional
Pratt, Kansas, United States
Andrew Lopez #130637
Professional
Modesto, California, United States
Hayden Frederiksen #205985
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Mickey Welsh #166089
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Abrahan Bahena #53558
Professional
Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States
Gavin Ossenkop #60331
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Scott Adams #68481
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Tanner McCartney #97556
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Hatcher Mason #148126
Professional
Benbrook, Texas, United States
Logan Porter #154455
Professional
Pottsville, Arkansas, United States
Jaden Rye #153363
Professional
Murphy, Texas, United States
Jason Newman #201045
Professional
Fox, Arkansas, United States
Isaiah Morava #114044
Professional
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Corbin Milchesky #153445
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Brandon Cawthorne #60069
Professional
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
Gabriel Hernández #148785
Professional
Sachse, Texas, United States
Stephen Penrod #152463
Professional
Sand Springs, Oklahoma, United States
Braden Teasley #200542
Professional
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
Justin Myers #153464
Professional
Double Oak, Texas, United States
Joe Carey #73855
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Dillon Dyer #52381
Professional
Frisco, Texas, United States
Andrew Dover #112437
Professional
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Chad Jackson #127054
Professional
Harrah, Oklahoma, United States
Austin Howerton #190015
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Alan Tyree #140515
Professional
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Canon Brackeen #200416
Professional
Frisco, Texas, United States
Michael Barrientos #131253
Professional
Clayton Ellis #119336
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Thomas Windover #62801
Professional
Lawton, Oklahoma, United States
Christian Hill #123924
Professional
Lawton, Oklahoma, United States
Keifer Venable #215446
Professional
Yukon, Oklahoma, United States
Loren Lewis #68695
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Trevor Williamson #133499
Professional
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mason Marchbanks797531014-19531048561026109$1,781
2Kade Capps168538991-18561024541042110$1,018
2Matthew Barajas710501003-18561024541042110$1,018
4Henry Bente137625992-16551032571018112$640
4G.T. Hancock498851010-16541040581010112$640
6Seth Ward184548987-1460992541042114$454
6Levi Hancock1030501018-14561024581010114$454
8Micah Tatro189041979-12591000571018116$347
8Andrew Lopez130637975-1255103261986116$347
8Hayden Frederiksen205985989-1254104062978116$347
11Mickey Welsh166089981-1161984561026117$266
11Abrahan Bahena53558994-11581008591002117$266
11Gavin Ossenkop603311003-11581008591002117$266
14Scott Adams68481985-10591000591002118$229
15Tanner McCartney975561006-960992591002119$101
15Hatcher Mason148126974-959100060994119$101
15Logan Porter154455978-958100861986119$101
15Jaden Rye1533631004-957101662978119$101
19Jason Newman201045965-862976581010120
20Isaiah Morava114044991-66198461986122
21Corbin Milchesky1534451003-457101667938124
22Brandon Cawthorne600691001-367935581010125
22Gabriel Hernández148785990-36198464962125
22Stephen Penrod152463947-36198464962125
22Braden Teasley200542961-359100066946125
26Justin Myers153464960-16595162978127
26Joe Carey73855958-16495963970127
28Dillon Dyer52381953E6793561986128
28Andrew Dover112437950E6297666946128
30Chad Jackson127054955+16793562978129
30Austin Howerton190015951+16694363970129
32Alan Tyree140515930+36694365954131
32Canon Brackeen200416964+36495967938131
34Michael Barrientos131253947+56793566946133
35Clayton Ellis119336955+76892767938135
36Thomas Windover62801931+96892769922137
37Christian Hill123924944+126991971906140
38Keifer Venable215446928+146694376866142
39Loren Lewis68695996999999DNF
39Trevor Williamson13349996673887999DNF

FPO · Women's Pro Open (8)

Emma Arp #135383
Professional
Fairbury, Nebraska, United States
Katie Belty #106422
Professional
Bixby, Oklahoma, United States
Britni Robinson #153949
Professional
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Mia Lofton #116281
Professional
Irving, Texas, United States
Jillian Finder #114411
Professional
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Sabre Peterson #148429
Professional
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Sunny Stansbury #101767
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Charity Gardner #254337
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Emma Arp135383914+26590761961126$695
2Katie Belty106422903+46491664935128$441
3Britni Robinson153949863+146392575840138$322
4Mia Lofton116281870+186788975840142$238
5Jillian Finder114411827+277581676831151
6Sabre Peterson148429861+317185384762155
7Sunny Stansbury101767831+337680781788157
8Charity Gardner254337795+428572681788166

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (12)

Alan Morrison #105350
Professional
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Nolan Grider #13219
Professional
Anna, Texas, United States
Larry Gardner #22706
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Matt House #44131
Professional
Mcalester, Oklahoma, United States
Alex Aguilar #71782
Professional
Tolar, Texas, United States
Matthew Clark #188135
Professional
Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
Thomas Kocurek #15946
Professional
Anna, Texas, United States
William Harrison #49408
Professional
Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States
Jonathan Finder #36225
Professional
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Shaine Power #22423
Professional
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Joseph Kulp #74759
Professional
Newberry, Florida, United States
Brian Shintaku #43019
Professional
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alan Morrison105350980-76198460994121$915
2Nolan Grider13219999-76099261986121$625
3Larry Gardner22706976-659100063970122$435
4Matt House44131985-56099263970123$320
5Alex Aguilar71782976-366943591002125$125
5Matthew Clark188135954-36297663970125$125
7Thomas Kocurek15946944+66694368930134
8William Harrison49408960+76793568930135
9Jonathan Finder36225933+116991970914139
10Shaine Power22423926+127091170914140
11Joseph Kulp74759951+147388769922142
11Brian Shintaku43019963+146991973890142

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (7)

J.D. Ramirez #19857
Professional
Anna, Texas, United States
Andrew Newberry #21278
Professional
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Robert Tate #112257
Professional
Mckinney, Texas, United States
John Belty #11582
Professional
Bixby, Oklahoma, United States
Trevor Swink #50197
Professional
Nichols Hills, Oklahoma, United States
Randall Birchall #99784
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Scott Harper #83143
Professional
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1J.D. Ramirez19857994-16396764962127$705
2Andrew Newberry21278953+36396768930131$445
3Robert Tate112257966+56991964962133$167
3John Belty11582972+56495969922133$167
5Trevor Swink50197935+76694369922135
6Randall Birchall99784914+117190368930139
6Scott Harper83143941+116892771906139

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (15)

Casey Millard #142855
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Chance Sistrunk #200501
Amateur
Stillwater, Oklahoma, United States
Walker Hickey #199916
Professional
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Ben Anderson #211189
Professional
Frisco, Texas, United States
David Brantley #139857
Amateur
Tishomingo, Oklahoma, United States
Dylan Swanson #69350
Amateur
Eufaula, Oklahoma, United States
Andrew Harris #133200
Amateur
Princeton, Texas, United States
Keith Thompson #212007
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Kevin Dougherty #201626
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Jaxon McCaw #200891
Amateur
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
Preston Two Putt Smith #89728
Professional
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Carter Smith #237556
Amateur
Roff, Oklahoma, United States
Caleb Flatt #171612
Amateur
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Jerry Robinson #142828
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
James Beloate #99844
Professional
Mansfield, Texas, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Black Layout; 18 holes; Par 64; 8,901 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Casey Millard142855965-66099262978122
2Chance Sistrunk200501932-26099266946126
3Walker Hickey199916954+16793562978129
3Ben Anderson211189945+16595164962129
5David Brantley139857932+36495967938131
6Dylan Swanson69350941+47091162978132
7Andrew Harris133200920+56694367938133
8Keith Thompson212007946+76595170914135
9Kevin Dougherty201626937+96991968930137
10Jaxon McCaw200891930+107289566946138
11Preston Two Putt Smith89728940+117190368930139
12Carter Smith237556904+177289573890145
13Caleb Flatt171612898+257388780834153
14Jerry Robinson142828924999999DNF
14James Beloate9984491377854999DNF

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (5)

Mark Anthony Cavener #99192
Amateur
Choctaw, Oklahoma, United States
Michael Blackwood #115899
Amateur
Ardmore, Oklahoma, United States
Kevin Molander #45868
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Christopher Whitehead #130763
Amateur
Waxahachie, Texas, United States
Rusty Dye #53215
Amateur
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mark Anthony Cavener99192907+46689862952128
2Michael Blackwood115899878+76491667909131
3Kevin Molander45868887+96689867909133
4Christopher Whitehead130763899+146590773857138
5Rusty Dye53215900+207185373857144

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (4)

Mel Haggard #115623
Amateur
Atoka, Oklahoma, United States
Matt Charske #169392
Amateur
Sherman, Texas, United States
Frank Hermes IV #144506
Amateur
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Mark Cavener #89856
Amateur
Harrah, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mel Haggard115623887+116689869892135
2Matt Charske169392902+116689869892135
3Frank Hermes IV144506851+267581675840150
4Mark Cavener89856823+307581679805154

FA50 · Women's Amateur 50+ (1)

Samantha Russell #182755
Amateur
Dewar, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,143 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Modified Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,233 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Samantha Russell182755766+367876181776159

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (15)

Alex Salazar #177537
Amateur
Anna, Texas, United States
Tino Saucedo #215339
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Henry Hess #245608
Amateur
Lindsay, Texas, United States
Harley Pettitt #98483
Amateur
Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Joey Reiter #198583
Amateur
Canadian, Oklahoma, United States
Jack Kleppe #193477
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Stacey Fincher #139021
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Jordaan Carney #236139
Amateur
Mcalester, Oklahoma, United States
Luke Poe #190171
Amateur
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Justus Tatro #231904
Amateur
Pratt, Kansas, United States
Case McNabb #257671
Amateur
Boynton, Oklahoma, United States
Gabriel Teubner #141646
Amateur
Yukon, Oklahoma, United States
Mason Harrell #136851
Amateur
Wapanucka, Oklahoma, United States
Chris Timmons #152714
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Darrell Taylor #211395
Amateur
Ardmore, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Blue Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,803 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alex Salazar177537899-56194358987119
2Tino Saucedo215339921-46095260969120
3Henry Hess245608924+36590762952127
4Harley Pettitt98483892+46194367909128
5Joey Reiter198583900+66491666918130
5Jack Kleppe193477901+66392567909130
7Stacey Fincher139021883+106788967909134
8Jordaan Carney236139907+116888067909135
9Luke Poe190171885+146392575840138
10Justus Tatro231904892+186987173857142
11Case McNabb257671845+297581678814153
13Gabriel Teubner14164687358970888DNF
12Mason Harrell136851928999999DNF
14Chris Timmons15271490969871999DNF
14Darrell Taylor21139591277798999DNF

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (3)

Tara Dye #225639
Amateur
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Tiara Morava #133778
Amateur
Arcadia, Oklahoma, United States
Tabatha Wall #270323
Amateur
Foreman, Arkansas, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,143 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Modified Layout; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,233 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tara Dye225639758+407876185740163
2Tiara Morava133778722+558965789705178
3Tabatha Wall270323549101543999DNF

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (15)

Dustin White #265552
Amateur
Atoka, Oklahoma, United States
Matthew Maxey #177957
Amateur
Atoka, Oklahoma, United States
Justin Barra #272407
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Joe Jorgenson #260142
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Aaron Hill #258813
Amateur
Seminole, Oklahoma, United States
Andrew Palmer #272396
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Robert Osteen #154931
Amateur
Anna, Texas, United States
Travis Gray #259601
Amateur
Burkburnett, Texas, United States
Jessie Robertson #213897
Amateur
Mcalester, Oklahoma, United States
Ronnie Rickman #206374
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Jacob Rogers #264024
Amateur
Sherwood, Arkansas, United States
Robert Spurlock #117212
Amateur
Mcalester, Oklahoma, United States
Tony Brown #152806
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Jacob Newberry #56333
Amateur
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Shane Chester #199022
Amateur
Dewar, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,143 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,143 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dustin White265552859+36192264899125
2Matthew Maxey177957891+56489463909127
3Justin Barra272407864+66390365890128
3Joe Jorgenson260142856+66093168862128
5Aaron Hill258813886+86489466881130
5Andrew Palmer272396863+86489466881130
7Robert Osteen154931868+96093171834131
8Travis Gray259601847+106687566881132
9Jessie Robertson213897878+136687569853135
10Ronnie Rickman206374865+146984667871136
10Jacob Rogers264024855+146687570843136
12Robert Spurlock117212870+166984669853138
13Tony Brown152806871+177182768862139
14Jacob Newberry56333886+216885675797143
15Shane Chester199022827+297678075797151

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (20)

Drake Bendabout #244352
Amateur
Tishomingo, Oklahoma, United States
Logan Pettitt #259671
Amateur
Seminole, Oklahoma, United States
Canyon Phillips #201620
Amateur
Madill, Oklahoma, United States
William Inslee #269361
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Joshua Valenzuela #274250
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Dwight Clement #287319
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Joshua Clason #267898
Amateur
Moore, Oklahoma, United States
Justin Pinnella #270185
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Blaine Ellett #246993
Amateur
Calera, Oklahoma, United States
Schuylar Bizkit Porter #272144
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Geoff Thomas #236323
Amateur
Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Douglas Brashear #247142
Amateur
Ardmore, Oklahoma, United States
Drew Parker #126503
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Jackie Sullivan #280815
Amateur
Haskell, Oklahoma, United States
Aaron Taylor #281382
Amateur
Wewoka, Oklahoma, United States
Brian Wall #264310
Amateur
Foreman, Arkansas, United States
Bryce Allen #268279
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Filip Pavlovic #246994
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Lance Brown #282173
Amateur
Ardmore, Oklahoma, United States
Jared Frazier #143431
Amateur
Bokchito, Oklahoma, United States
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,143 ft.
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course - 2024 Mag Open - Red Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,143 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Drake Bendabout244352821+126984665890134
2Logan Pettitt259671827+146885668862136
3Canyon Phillips201620839+156885669853137
3William Inslee269361834+156786570843137
5Joshua Valenzuela274250833+167182767871138
5Dwight Clement287319+166885670843138
7Joshua Clason267898815+176786572825139
8Justin Pinnella270185792+187281868862140
8Blaine Ellett246993847+187182769853140
8Schuylar Bizkit Porter272144776+187182769853140
8Geoff Thomas236323828+186984671834140
12Douglas Brashear247142839+207281870843142
13Drew Parker126503816+237380872825145
14Jackie Sullivan280815775+277479975797149
14Aaron Taylor281382816+277380876787149
16Brian Wall264310789+317380880750153
17Bryce Allen268279810+328371471834154
18Filip Pavlovic246994+428272382731164
19Lance Brown282173751+498569586694171
20Jared Frazier143431711+539163884712175