Main Menu

Most Accurate Open Presented by Most Accurate Discs of Griffin

Most Accurate Open Presented by Most Accurate Discs of Griffin


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 13-Jul-2024
  • Location: Griffin, Georgia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gary Howard
StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.7815-Jul-2024 09:39:07 EDT24-Jul-2024 23:32:45 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (8)

Zach Lunger #240517
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Jonathon Rush #62971
Amateur
Zebulon, Georgia, United States
Carter Webb #263845
Amateur
Elberton, Georgia, United States
Ross Spock #183355
Amateur
Eastman, Georgia, United States
Matthew McGregor #273916
Amateur
Molena, Georgia, United States
Sean Max #139436
Amateur
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Wesley Grant #138047
Professional
Peachtree City, Georgia, United States
Eric Schultz #223912
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Longs MPO/MA1; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,380 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Longs MPO/MA1; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,380 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Zach Lunger240517933-25479924896095
2Jonathon Rush62971-22519414797398
3Carter Webb263845919-21499675093499
4Ross Spock183355920-195391648960101
4Matthew McGregor273916941-195095451921101
6Sean Max139436870-135292955868107
7Wesley Grant138047901-115786652907109
8Eric Schultz223912869+56477861789125

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (3)

Marta Sand #69102
Amateur
Riga, Latvia
Lauren Rush #153205
Amateur
Zebulon, Georgia, United States
Peggy Attaway #62443
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Marta Sand69102821E6182959847120
2Lauren Rush153205+136182972686133
3Peggy Attaway6244375868743999DNF

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (6)

Mark Goffi #197759
Amateur
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Mark Bellard #191402
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Matthew Law #133789
Amateur
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Tony Giarrusso #162470
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Robert Attaway #61560
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Longs MPO/MA1; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,380 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Longs MPO/MA1; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,380 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mark Goffi197759930-145194155868106
2Mark Bellard191402921-115885451921109
3Matthew Law133789886-105687954881110
4Tony Giarrusso162470899-95786654881111
5Flip Bellard-35589162776117
6Robert Attaway6156084662804999DNF

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (3)

Jack Landers #112525
Amateur
Conyers, Georgia, United States
Gary LaDuca #152007
Amateur
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Alan Fornek #41149
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jack Landers112525914-155392652934105
2Gary LaDuca152007893-85689056884112
3Alan Fornek41149839+46380461822124

MA70 · Mixed Amateur 70+ (3)

Tommy W. Sammons #53766
Amateur
Byron, Georgia, United States
Dave Miller #242236
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
John Christy #78947
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tommy W. Sammons53766823+26182961822122
2Dave Miller242236785+126874364785132
3John Christy78947778+237071873673143

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (16)

Aaron Patillo #229454
Amateur
Tifton, Georgia, United States
Cody Smith #205395
Amateur
Tifton, Georgia, United States
Brent Osborne #222122
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
Gary Howard Jr #192627
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Wrane White #195323
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
James King #262960
Amateur
Snellville, Georgia, United States
William McNally #199072
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Noah Martin #166957
Amateur
Barnesville, Georgia, United States
Chad Page #96992
Amateur
Newnan, Georgia, United States
Cameron Bennington #234601
Amateur
Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
Bailey Hall #140290
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Anthony Olivo #167250
Amateur
Statesboro, Georgia, United States
Wallace Smith #159231
Professional
Lithia Springs, Georgia, United States
Stewart Rowell #67278
Amateur
Forsyth, Georgia, United States
Drew Nealis #160903
Amateur
Statesboro, Georgia, United States
Matt Polk #38131
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Longs MPO/MA1; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,380 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Longs MPO/MA1; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,380 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Aaron Patillo229454925-21499675093499
2Cody Smith205395874-205095450934100
3Brent Osborne222122-155687949947105
4Gary Howard Jr192627908-145786649947106
4Wrane White195323919-145589151921106
4James King262960895-145589151921106
7William McNally199072901-135194156855107
8Noah Martin166957-115786652907109
9Chad Page96992908-105391657842110
9Cameron Bennington234601896-105292958829110
11Bailey Hall140290915-95687955868111
11Anthony Olivo167250-95589156855111
13Wallace Smith159231903-56082955868115
14Stewart Rowell67278851-46181655868116
15Drew Nealis160903892-15786662776119
16Matt Polk38131888+25885464750122

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (24)

Kenneth Davis #104545
Amateur
Hampton, Georgia, United States
Hank Couillard #185769
Amateur
Dry Branch, Georgia, United States
Wesley Henderson #269715
Amateur
Covington, Georgia, United States
Andy Ferrell #245580
Amateur
Tifton, Georgia, United States
Jarred Sturm #196140
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Blaze Jeffery #209222
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Connor Cody #170695
Amateur
Palmetto, Georgia, United States
Sebastian Widby #248989
Amateur
Douglasville, Georgia, United States
Steven Camp #48336
Amateur
Hampton, Georgia, United States
James Cook #65522
Amateur
Cochran, Georgia, United States
Justin Robinson #218088
Amateur
Peachtree City, Georgia, United States
Jay Anderson #200834
Amateur
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Tyler Johnson #268930
Amateur
Covington, Georgia, United States
Dale Rustigian #202249
Amateur
Suwanee, Georgia, United States
Teddy Gordon #216847
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Kerry Bennett #254007
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Elijah Casey #203843
Amateur
Jackson, Georgia, United States
Ian Wimberley #276585
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Matt Staley #203912
Amateur
Kathleen, Georgia, United States
Tracey Baird #47866
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Derrick Grimsley #246208
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
David Grimsley #234895
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kenneth Davis104545-155096355897105
2Hank Couillard185769875-155392652934105
3Wesley Henderson269715871-145392653921106
4Andy Ferrell245580854-125491454909108
5Jarred Sturm196140870-106084150959110
6Blaze Jeffery209222890-95491457872111
7Connor Cody170695875-85392659847112
8Sebastian Widby248989843-76281651946113
9Steven Camp48336862-66182953921114
9James Cook65522859-65985355897114
11Justin Robinson218088864-56084155897115
11Jay Anderson200834823-55985356884115
11Tyler Johnson268930881-55689059847115
14Dale Rustigian202249824-45787759847116
14Teddy Gordon216847815-45590261822116
16Kerry Bennett254007832-35787760835117
17Elijah Casey203843848-25886560835118
17Ian Wimberley276585862-25886560835118
17Matt Staley203912838-25689062810118
20Tracey Baird47866885-15886561822119
21Michael Booker+36281661822123
22Derrick Grimsley246208843+66182965773126
22David Grimsley234895807+65985367748126
24Jonathan Colvin+86084168735128

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (15)

Cody Hawkins #280273
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Nathan Hawkins #282344
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Darrel Sturm #233142
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Dillon Webb #277229
Amateur
Elberton, Georgia, United States
Michael Hutchins #259109
Amateur
Molena, Georgia, United States
Karl Robinson #218359
Amateur
Opelika, Alabama, United States
Kamden Bennett #280505
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Kaleb Knight #149230
Amateur
Newell, Alabama, United States
Jason Hill #206437
Amateur
Lanett, Alabama, United States
Kaden Montgomery #288864
Amateur
Elberton, Georgia, United States
Zackery Broome #236157
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Richard Hanna #244378
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
Toby Hawkins #285592
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Chad Teat #158025
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Garth Laster #281960
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
First Assembly of God Temp Course - Most Accurate Open 2023 Short Tees ; 19 holes; Par 60; 5,099 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Cody Hawkins280273828-85590257872112
2Nathan Hawkins282344798-65886556884114
2Darrel Sturm233142832-65787757872114
4Dillon Webb277229844-55491461822115
5Michael Hutchins259109845-26281656884118
6Karl Robinson218359818+16281659847121
6Kamden Bennett280505804+16182960835121
8Kaleb Knight149230786+46281662810124
9Jason Hill206437842+56578060835125
10Kaden Montgomery288864741+66182965773126
11Zackery Broome236157816+106578065773130
12Richard Hanna244378775+116775564785131
13Toby Hawkins285592807+127071862810132
13Chad Teat158025789+126578067748132
15Garth Laster281960694+257170674661145