Main Menu

How the West Was Won Part 6

How the West Was Won Part 6


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-May to 19-May-2024
  • Location: Parker, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Brandon Nelon
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.117$1,77721-May-2024 07:50:03 MDT24-May-2024 04:29:03 MDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (28)

Jordan Whisler #149761
Professional
La Mirada, California, United States
Cole Grothusen #173502
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Matt Bohlman #216428
Professional
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Stephen Banks #154411
Professional
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Joshua Martin #97693
Professional
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Neil Jorgensen #230543
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Jonathan Chavez #81149
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Rob Vance #151140
Professional
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Ben Hanson #166188
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Paul Koebke Barsic #76745
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
James Berndt #187666
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Sage Tanner #184294
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Nicholas Raley #106305
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Micah Callies #88538
Professional
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Eli Gingerich #191603
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Erik Hotaling #260135
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Jackson Holland #173816
Professional
Windsor, Colorado, United States
Keola Long #184810
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Michael Fusco #236564
Professional
Commerce City, Colorado, United States
Luke Myers #23275
Professional
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Drew LaBelle #192777
Professional
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Mike Sampson #264491
Professional
Parker, Colorado, United States
Taylor Hess #31296
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Nick Yutzy #186697
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Travis Lett #74039
Professional
Franktown, Colorado, United States
J Owen #158057
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Salvador Ross #41143
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Andrew Bissonnette #202604
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jordan Whisler149761989-21541019551019109$330
2Cole Grothusen173502984-20541019561011110$221
3Matt Bohlman216428965-1958984531036111$166
4Stephen Banks154411959-18551010571002112$131
5Joshua Martin97693948-1755101058994113$106
6Neil Jorgensen230543969-1461958551019116$82
6Jonathan Chavez81149975-1459976571002116$82
8Rob Vance151140957-135997658994117$65
9Ben Hanson166188955-125997659986118$55
9Paul Koebke Barsic76745990-125799361969118$55
11James Berndt187666950-116096759986119$44
11Sage Tanner184294976-115997660977119$44
13Nicholas Raley106305974-106096760977120
14Micah Callies88538990-76294961969123
15Eli Gingerich191603946-66493260977124
16Erik Hotaling260135941-56394162960125
17Jackson Holland173816950-46493262960126
17Keola Long184810937-46394163952126
19Michael Fusco236564904-36294965935127
19Luke Myers23275950-36195866926127
21Drew LaBelle192777944-26096768909128
22Mike Sampson264491961E6294968909130
23Taylor Hess31296968+36889765935133
24Nick Yutzy186697930+46790667918134
25Travis Lett74039911+66889768909136
26J Owen158057923+96889771884139
27Salvador Ross41143908+107187169901140
28Andrew Bissonnette202604846+126988973867142

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (7)

Ethan Boyd #14973
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Andrew Kloiber #43848
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Tarmen Adams #66163
Professional
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
Lawrence Taylor #96493
Professional
Lafayette, Colorado, United States
Paul Dusatko #144819
Professional
Wellington, Colorado, United States
Robert Halliday #144616
Professional
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
David Flash Gordon #187603
Professional
Erie, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ethan Boyd14973957-46096766926126$164
2Andrew Kloiber43848961-36790660977127$91
2Tarmen Adams66163930-36493263952127$91
4Lawrence Taylor96493932E6889762960130
5Paul Dusatko144819927+26691566926132
6Robert Halliday144616912+56988966926135
7David Flash Gordon187603933+126889774859142

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (1)

Dain Eric Cunningham #24006
Professional
Parker, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dain Eric Cunningham24006935-46492756968120$50

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (20)

John Marlatt #143921
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Andrew Corcoran #21835
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Dillon Boden #133723
Amateur
Sterling, Colorado, United States
Todd Jacko #140897
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Mat Melendez #88712
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Alex Phannenstiel #189530
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Michael Russell #196216
Professional
Lafayette, Colorado, United States
Forrest Stratford #252614
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Greg Gill #161067
Amateur
Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Charles Dorval #101899
Professional
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Stan Luna #159266
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Max Bass #126416
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Ryan Dehart #144079
Amateur
Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Micah Ottens #90652
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Brent Rathbone #156547
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Justin Holmes #33354
Professional
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Tanner Raabe #159138
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Jack Bain #73702
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Jace Wicks #205674
Amateur
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Tony Grzegorzewski #84435
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Marlatt143921935-105997661969120
2Andrew Corcoran21835946-36493263952127
2Dillon Boden133723905-36195866926127
4Todd Jacko140897928-26294966926128
4Mat Melendez88712924-26195867918128
6Alex Phannenstiel189530930E6790663952130
6Michael Russell196216937E6592365935130
8Forrest Stratford252614904+26790665935132
8Greg Gill161067922+26691566926132
10Charles Dorval101899912+36988964943133
10Stan Luna159266923+36493269901133
10Max Bass126416930+36394170893133
13Ryan Dehart144079864+46096774859134
14Micah Ottens90652907+66592371884136
14Brent Rathbone156547928+66493272876136
16Justin Holmes33354920+86988969901138
17Tanner Raabe159138912+106889772876140
18Jack Bain73702902+127484568909142
19Jace Wicks205674903+147385471884144
20Tony Grzegorzewski84435905+176889779816147

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (15)

Brandon Nelon #72024
Professional
Thornton, Colorado, United States
Shawn Gould #82344
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Ryan Hagerty #192120
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Shane Haas #210050
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Casey Kane #168076
Amateur
Thornton, Colorado, United States
Dan Noonan #125365
Amateur
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Duane Rodarte #51790
Amateur
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
Steve Massey #191317
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Chris Berard #260316
Amateur
Elizabeth, Colorado, United States
Jeremy Clay #242585
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Jason Peter #251300
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Scott Anderson #70034
Amateur
Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Marshall Britt #220894
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Sean Pashia #214720
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Michael Baros #247215
Amateur
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 PRO 2024; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,045 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brandon Nelon72024901-26493264943128
2Shawn Gould82344915-16294967918129
3Ryan Hagerty192120877E6493266926130
4Shane Haas210050901+37088063952133
5Casey Kane168076925+46394171884134
6Dan Noonan125365895+106988971884140
7Duane Rodarte51790899+126988973867142
8Steve Massey191317882+137187172876143
9Chris Berard260316857+176889779816147
10Jeremy Clay242585857+217385478825151
11Jason Peter251300882+227881074859152
12Scott Anderson70034825+267881078825156
13Marshall Britt220894831+277682881800157
14Sean Pashia214720853+297980280808159
15Michael Baros247215822+327881084774162

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (6)

Patrick Payer #97370
Amateur
Pine, Colorado, United States
Gary Meisner #57592
Amateur
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Gregory Kennedy #208369
Amateur
Elizabeth, Colorado, United States
Scott Keiser #15185
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
M. Travis McAlexander #10641
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Jim Stack #198262
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Patrick Payer97370907+77087561921131
2Gary Meisner57592898+117483961921135
3Gregory Kennedy208369885+137087567864137
4Scott Keiser15185876+147087568854138
5M. Travis McAlexander10641863+187087572816142
6Jim Stack198262861+217583170835145

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (3)

Vernon Harpley #69556
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Douglas Banning #146668
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Edward Britt #225602
Amateur
Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Vernon Harpley69556847+207583169845144
2Douglas Banning146668816+217682269845145
3Edward Britt225602809+278276969845151

MA70 · Mixed Amateur 70+ (1)

Ronnie Ross #16700
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ronnie Ross16700752+508970885693174

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (23)

Aaron Polejewski #214299
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Louis Annino #96355
Professional
Nederland, Colorado, United States
Douglas Fournet #240450
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Lucas Singer #173998
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Matthew Baxter #187465
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Matthew Smith #146373
Amateur
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Troy Halm #216903
Amateur
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Joseph Maguire #217139
Amateur
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Brian Faulkner #238925
Amateur
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Mitch Singer #149748
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Joseph Martinez #159780
Amateur
Tim Banning #146666
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Adam Braa #159212
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Dennis Lu #252643
Amateur
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Nathan Bessey #252955
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Austen Hodge #159792
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Steve Duvall #237884
Amateur
Greeley, Colorado, United States
Christopher Coles #98092
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Lawrence Drinkard #197992
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Brent Schupner #144216
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Noah Dolan #257725
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Matthew Johnson #142532
Amateur
Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Weston Jarnagin #244275
Amateur
Frisco, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Aaron Polejewski214299926-46294558949120
2Louis Annino96355913-46294558949120
3Douglas Fournet240450906-26393659940122
4Lucas Singer173998904-16492759940123
4Matthew Baxter187465903-16195462911123
6Matthew Smith146373917E6195463902124
6Troy Halm216903886E6195463902124
8Joseph Maguire217139891+26294564892126
9Brian Faulkner238925896+36096367864127
10Mitch Singer149748915+46393665883128
11Joseph Martinez159780880+56591964892129
11Tim Banning146666918+56393666873129
13Adam Braa159212903+77186660930131
13Dennis Lu252643898+76790164892131
15Nathan Bessey252955865+96889265883133
16Austen Hodge159792904+136889269845137
17Steve Duvall237884857+147384865883138
17Christopher Coles98092877+147087568854138
19Lawrence Drinkard197992843+167583165883140
19Brent Schupner144216876+167285768854140
21Noah Dolan257725834+197583168854143
22Matthew Johnson142532833+227682270835146
23Weston Jarnagin244275864+267979571826150

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (13)

Scott Moritz #286744
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Gabe Zansberg #269731
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Adam Horst #140245
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
August Nicklaus #222898
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Aaron Kopsa #263783
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Tony Kubly #131508
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Andrew Leidenberger #137265
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Troy Watson #252729
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Fez Alcala Chavez #240478
Amateur
Wheat Ridge, Colorado, United States
Michael Crews Jr #166257
Amateur
Monument, Colorado, United States
Chris Oshiro #286015
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Scott Stevens #260499
Amateur
Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Guilherme Paes #167934
Amateur
Erie, Colorado, United States
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
Westcreek Disc Golf Course - HTWWW 6 AM 2024; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,013 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Scott Moritz286744+16591960930125
2Gabe Zansberg269731873+46889260930128
3Adam Horst140245883+77087561921131
4August Nicklaus222898836+86889264892132
5Aaron Kopsa263783871+117186664892135
6Tony Kubly131508845+167285768854140
7Andrew Leidenberger137265864+177781364892141
8Troy Watson252729829+207781367864144
9Fez Alcala Chavez240478836+227682270835146
9Michael Crews Jr166257815+227285774797146
11Chris Oshiro286015+238078767864147
12Scott Stevens260499809+257979570835149
13Guilherme Paes167934804+277483977769151