Main Menu

Alligator Creek Classic

Alligator Creek Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 08-Jun-2024
  • Location: Clearwater, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Charlie Goodpasture
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.90$90414-Jun-2024 22:12:04 EDT24-Jun-2024 06:46:12 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (14)

Matthew Henderson #156874
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Clay Harvey #151744
Professional
Largo, Florida, United States
David Slocum #150524
Professional
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Andrew Cook #193061
Professional
Dunedin, Florida, United States
Hunter Morris #136843
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Perry Chase #153478
Professional
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Michael McCurry #67229
Professional
Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Shay Montes #99089
Professional
Brandon, Florida, United States
Nathan Harvey #151746
Professional
Largo, Florida, United States
Seth Moon #131734
Professional
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Steven Andrews #158251
Professional
Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Josh McKisic #201023
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Kelly Bodell #98018
Professional
Pt Charlotte, Florida, United States
Wyatt Kreel #282184
Amateur
New Port Richey, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Long; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,258 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Longs; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,509 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matthew Henderson156874977-154710004896995$190
2Clay Harvey1517441000-134710005094497$130
3David Slocum150524947-12519544798198$80
3Andrew Cook193061970-124710005193198$80
5Hunter Morris136843973-11529424798199$55
5Perry Chase153478973-11489895193199$40
7Michael McCurry67229970-95294249956101
8Shay Montes99089986-84997753906102
9Nathan Harvey151746939-75393050944103
10Seth Moon131734966-65590749956104
10Steven Andrews158251945-65393051931104
10Josh McKisic201023946-65195453906104
13Kelly Bodell98018955-55788448969105
14Wyatt Kreel282184924-45294254894106

FPO · Women's Pro Open (1)

Nid Ovathanasin #157471
Professional
St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Ladies; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,863 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Ladies Adjusted Short; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,462 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Nid Ovathanasin157471932-20489424299090$41

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (4)

Sam Withrow #152862
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Jonathan Hokes #126957
Professional
Lutz, Florida, United States
Jacob Pillsbury #191226
Amateur
Brian Parsons #18163
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Long; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,258 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Longs; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,509 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sam Withrow152862949-12489895094498$105
2Jonathan Hokes126957929-65294252919104$60
3Jacob Pillsbury191226903-45491952919106
4Brian Parsons18163923-35788450944107

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (3)

Steve Greer #10522
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Bobby Stanley #162729
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Doug Chase #7487
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Long; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,258 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Longs; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,509 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Steve Greer10522946-95393048969101$77
2Bobby Stanley162729915-55491951931105$23
2Doug Chase7487918-55294253906105$23

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (18)

Nicholas May #79323
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Matt Adragna #152355
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Kameron Wolf #192225
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Justin Mortenson #171135
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Lukas Miranda #231774
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Anthony Wiegand #196112
Amateur
Hudson, Florida, United States
Brian Bell #50113
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Marcus Alfaro #175069
Amateur
Tarpon Springs, Florida, United States
Ellis McKiernan #208759
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Zac Camp #201979
Amateur
Fort Myers, Florida, United States
Nicholas Lyngholm #114781
Amateur
St Pete Beach, Florida, United States
Paul Dobler #263503
Amateur
Largo, Florida, United States
Maxim Casella #148655
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Parker Melech #233647
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Alex Bennett #276592
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Scott Blair #243392
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Christian Hill #264754
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Greyson Schneider #190717
Amateur
Valrico, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Long; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,258 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Longs; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,509 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Nicholas May79323952-13489894995697
2Matt Adragna152355934-11509654995699
3Kameron Wolf192225955-95491947981101
4Justin Mortenson171135906-85393049956102
4Lukas Miranda231774887-85195451931102
6Anthony Wiegand196112944-75689547981103
6Brian Bell50113925-75195452919103
8Marcus Alfaro175069951-55294253906105
9Ellis McKiernan208759934-45195455882106
10Zac Camp201979944-35590752919107
10Nicholas Lyngholm114781907-35491953906107
12Paul Dobler263503896-25491954894108
13Maxim Casella148655897-15788452919109
14Parker Melech233647912E5986051931110
14Alex Bennett276592867E5887252919110
16Scott Blair243392844+35887255882113
17Christian Hill264754870+75887259832117
18Greyson Schneider190717940999DNF

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (3)

Madison McDonald #219783
Amateur
Longwood, Florida, United States
Andrea Parsons #40033
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Karlee Perkins #242193
Amateur
Lakeland, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Ladies; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,863 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Ladies Adjusted Short; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,462 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Madison McDonald219783821-11519024890399
2Andrea Parsons40033886-35288955801107
3Karlee Perkins242193837-15782252845109

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (1)

John Rounding #114911
Amateur
Largo, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Long; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,258 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Longs; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,509 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Rounding114911909E5689554894110

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (5)

Jason Zahara #121459
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Danny McDonnell #161838
Amateur
Odessa, Florida, United States
Shawn Baker #196597
Amateur
Seminole, Florida, United States
Karl Pinturich #26127
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Thomas Ludwig #151090
Amateur
Weeki Wachee, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Short; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,947 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Short ; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,551 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jason Zahara121459933-13499274892297
2Danny McDonnell161838911-95387348922101
2Shawn Baker196597892-95091451880101
4Karl Pinturich26127924-75584748922103
5Thomas Ludwig151090901+35880655824113

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (17)

Daniel Dunevant #224542
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Matt Lambert #251765
Amateur
Atwater, Ohio, United States
Tyler Labonte #139407
Amateur
Bradenton, Florida, United States
Khiem Le #158545
Amateur
Dunedin, Florida, United States
Allen McCahan #235500
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Robert Przybylowski #217969
Amateur
New Port Richey, Florida, United States
Ettore Minutillo #71621
Amateur
Oldsmar, Florida, United States
Linh Nguyen #168525
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Isaac Fiato #222775
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Chet Duke #153019
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Buddy Aleman #266960
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Brian James #216069
Amateur
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Chris O'Brien #189692
Amateur
Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Derek Perkins #242191
Amateur
Lakeland, Florida, United States
Michael Lusher #161622
Amateur
Ocala, Florida, United States
Nick Brenneman #87823
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Jay McDonald #219784
Amateur
Longwood, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Short; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,947 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Longs; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,509 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Daniel Dunevant224542893-12459815390698
2Matt Lambert251765911-12479545193198
3Tyler Labonte139407913-11479545291999
4Khiem Le158545887-105190049956100
5Allen McCahan235500918-85190051931102
5Robert Przybylowski217969902-85091452919102
7Ettore Minutillo71621909-75091453906103
8Linh Nguyen168525923-64992755882104
8Isaac Fiato222775914-64992755882104
10Chet Duke153019908-45387353906106
11Buddy Aleman266960881-35387354894107
11Brian James216069895-35288755882107
13Chris O'Brien189692885-24894060819108
14Derek Perkins242191913-15486055882109
15Michael Lusher161622915+66373953906116
16Nick Brenneman87823856999DNF
16Jay McDonald21978489451900999DNF

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (1)

Alexa Henning #207475
Amateur
Parrish, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Ladies; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,863 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Ladies Adjusted Short; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,462 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alexa Henning207475783+116374258757121

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (21)

John Godzilla Kemp #153524
Amateur
Homosassa, Florida, United States
Samuel Vickroy #271125
Amateur
Akron, Ohio, United States
John Garcia #273779
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Anthony Torres #278662
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Carl Whitehouse #240020
Amateur
Brooksville, Florida, United States
Martin Herrera #240057
Amateur
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
Darryl Olenchalk #271115
Amateur
Safety Harbor, Florida, United States
Truett Whitehead #232456
Amateur
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
Key Morrow #247060
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Brian Baker #195916
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Adam Iljazi #49652
Amateur
Spring Hill, Florida, United States
David Pinturich #199402
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Ryan Artman #146216
Amateur
Lakeland, Florida, United States
Jason Miller #33027
Amateur
Trinity, Florida, United States
Dustin Pope #175302
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
David Murillo #289252
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Jason Brittich #285772
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Dylan Neuberger #280098
Amateur
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Roger Vandenburgh #283526
Amateur
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
John Vandenburgh #283527
Amateur
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Short; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,947 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Short ; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,551 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Godzilla Kemp153524898-11509144990899
2Samuel Vickroy271125866-11528874793699
3John Garcia273779874-105190049908100
4Anthony Torres278662-95584746950101
5Carl Whitehouse240020870-75387350894103
5Martin Herrera240057826-75387350894103
5Darryl Olenchalk271115836-75288751880103
8Truett Whitehead232456891-55486051880105
9Key Morrow247060844-35683351880107
9Brian Baker195916862-35288755824107
11Adam Iljazi49652785-25584753852108
12David Pinturich199402E5683354838110
12Ryan Artman146216867E5584755824110
14Jason Miller33027+15782054838111
14Dustin Pope175302836+15782054838111
14David Murillo289252+15683355824111
17Jason Brittich285772835+25880654838112
17Dylan Neuberger280098833+25683356810112
19Roger Vandenburgh283526+76078057796117
20Larry Wright+126275360754122
21John Vandenburgh283527+136275361740123

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (2)

Craig Stallard #259515
Amateur
Spring Hill, Florida, United States
Mike Reese #278242
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Cliff Stephens Park - Cliff Short; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,947 ft.
North East Coachman Park - Coachman-Short ; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,551 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Craig Stallard259515802+15880653852111
2Mike Reese278242756+115979362726121