Main Menu

2024 Dry Creek Cthulhu Championship

2024 Dry Creek Cthulhu Championship


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 18-May-2024
  • Location: Monroe , North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Aaron Winters
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.71$1,42519-May-2024 09:23:14 EDT22-May-2024 19:35:54 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (23)

Judah Kooistra #185156
Amateur
Waxhaw, North Carolina, United States
Steven Jacobs #41260
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Elliott McCourry #128796
Professional
Conover, North Carolina, United States
Dale Hovis Jr #142049
Professional
Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Josiah Barhite #219596
Professional
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
Joshua Matheison #86983
Professional
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Cooper Henson #150950
Professional
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Caleb Ritchie #100759
Professional
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Damien Biegert #162020
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Philip Skaar #147586
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
David Jordan #131988
Professional
Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Joshua Ritchie #74357
Professional
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Michael Holt #50777
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Seth Brown #115765
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Andrew Jones #164653
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Troy Ukrop #83928
Professional
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Jeff Russell #33409
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Adam Crews #193284
Professional
Huntersville, North Carolina, United States
Austin Hudson #112315
Professional
Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Raivis Markons-Craig #75027
Professional
Ashland, Massachusetts, United States
Andrew Lorenz #78665
Professional
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Cameron Weatherman Rhodes #132892
Professional
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Frank Deyoe #169596
Amateur
Mount Holly, North Carolina, United States
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Judah Kooistra185156979-15591020581028117
2Steven Jacobs41260993-14601013581028118$281
3Elliott McCourry128796983-561100566969127$180
3Dale Hovis Jr142049988-561100566969127$180
5Josiah Barhite219596960-46498364984128$127
6Joshua Matheison86983972-26895362999130$83
6Cooper Henson150950962-26696864984130$83
6Caleb Ritchie100759976-26597665976130$83
6Damien Biegert162020992-26498366969130$83
10Philip Skaar147586941+17193162999133$54
11David Jordan131988984+37093865976135
11Joshua Ritchie74357922+36994666969135
13Michael Holt50777985+46994667961136
14Seth Brown115765954+67292366969138
14Andrew Jones164653968+66994669946138
16Troy Ukrop83928931+77193168954139
16Jeff Russell33409950+76994670939139
16Adam Crews193284974+76597674909139
19Austin Hudson112315956+87193169946140
20Raivis Markons-Craig75027967+116895375902143
21Andrew Lorenz78665944+127193173917144
22Cameron Weatherman Rhodes132892933+177590174909149
23Frank Deyoe169596897+287887982850160

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (4)

Brandon Hudson #159526
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Brandon Young #34093
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
John Blaze #51292
Professional
Fort Mill, South Carolina, United States
John Ford #103999
Professional
Huntersville, North Carolina, United States
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brandon Hudson159526963-36597664984129$169
2Brandon Young34093944+86895372924140$102
3John Blaze51292935+97193170939141
4John Ford103999904+147590171932146

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (7)

Tim Turner #116796
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Steven Kim #20929
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Stuart Wine #129902
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Benjamin Weil #128661
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Trey Monteith #32267
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Bobcat Buckley #49577
Amateur
Cornelius, North Carolina, United States
Aidan Hopper #165941
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tim Turner116796968-66299864984126
2Steven Kim20929942+26498370939134
3Stuart Wine129902955+56796170939137
4Benjamin Weil128661938+107391669946142
5Trey Monteith32267915+167490874909148
6Bobcat Buckley49577916+187689374909150
7Aidan Hopper165941912+217788676894153

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (4)

Clarence Bates #79865
Amateur
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Greg Valenstein #163024
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Steven Gouletas #83523
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Chad Miltenberger #14802
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Clarence Bates79865929-16399168954131
2Greg Valenstein163024909+57093867961137
3Steven Gouletas83523901+217887975902153
4Chad Miltenberger14802890+307987183842162

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (23)

James Meehan #203879
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Mark Felson #248339
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Conner Byrd #154000
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Connor Dembiczak #217134
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Johnathan Griffith #131452
Amateur
Claremont, North Carolina, United States
Jacob Harmon #168081
Amateur
Mooresville, North Carolina, United States
Luke Hathaway #146878
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Christopher Merida #145333
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Jacob Weeden #271893
Amateur
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Cody Evans #179697
Amateur
Tega Cay, South Carolina, United States
Bill Rawlinson #96685
Amateur
Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Noah Kleckner #219837
Amateur
Florence, South Carolina, United States
David Pigg #112512
Amateur
Locust, North Carolina, United States
Jason Bird #175259
Amateur
Fort Mill, South Carolina, United States
Osmar Torres #201611
Amateur
Waxhaw, North Carolina, United States
Danial Zaid #191089
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Jared Pegg #277165
Amateur
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Harrison Brooks #151790
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Michael Aman #206658
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Rob Brooks #175964
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Sergio Zapata-Marin #245913
Amateur
Monroe, North Carolina, United States
Samuel Yadkowski #204497
Amateur
Rome, Georgia, United States
Savannah Mockus #240815
Amateur
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1James Meehan203879933+87093870939140
2Mark Felson248339901+87193169946140
3Conner Byrd154000910+117093873917143
4Connor Dembiczak217134910+127093874909144
5Johnathan Griffith131452909+147292374909146
5Jacob Harmon168081911+147292374909146
7Luke Hathaway146878889+157788670939147
7Christopher Merida145333900+157292375902147
7Jacob Weeden271893870+156895379872147
10Cody Evans179697863+187987171932150
11Bill Rawlinson96685898+197590176894151
12Noah Kleckner219837898+217788676894153
13David Pigg112512872+227590179872154
14Jason Bird175259897+237490881857155
15Osmar Torres201611877+257887979872157
16Danial Zaid191089864+268086478879158
16Jared Pegg277165881+267887980865158
18Harrison Brooks151790859+278086479872159
19Michael Aman206658907+288880472924160
20Rob Brooks175964879+297292389797161
21Sergio Zapata-Marin245913815+308086482850162
22Samuel Yadkowski204497877+408284990790172
23Savannah Mockus240815742+519575288805183

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (10)

Malik Rowland #175914
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
John Kulikowski #81175
Amateur
Mint Hill, North Carolina, United States
Matt Cook #195379
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Stephen Lewis #271361
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
William Griffin #218561
Amateur
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Jake Hemminger #163479
Amateur
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Jon Brooks #149130
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Spittle #177511
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Brandon Daramanivong #284178
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Tafe Burk #281874
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
Dry Creek - AHA mixed layout; 18 holes; Par 66; 8,023 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Malik Rowland175914886+157490873917147
2John Kulikowski81175897+167490874909148
3Matt Cook195379885+207887974909152
4Stephen Lewis271361859+287987181857160
5William Griffin218561866+308384179872162
6Jake Hemminger163479854+338384182850165
7Jon Brooks149130870+368483484835168
8Matthew Spittle177511796+398781184835171
9Brandon Daramanivong284178820+438681989797175
10Tafe Burk281874745+7096744106671202