Main Menu

WGE - The Boulder Ladies Disc Golf Club presents a PDGA Women’s Global Event

WGE - The Boulder Ladies Disc Golf Club presents a PDGA Women’s Global Event


Event Info

Pro/Am Women's C-Tier

  • Date: 18-May-2024
  • Location: Boulder, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Alessandra Lance
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.72$65020-May-2024 10:54:03 MDT26-May-2024 21:14:50 MDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

FPO · Women's Pro Open (4)

Hanna Jensen #199173
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Ashton Webberley #166082
Amateur
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Sara Waligorski #91808
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Allison Latsch #194909
Amateur
Greeley, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Hanna Jensen199173853-9499165090499
2Ashton Webberley166082873-85188849918100
3Sara Waligorski91808840-25287454849106$260
3Allison Latsch194909873-25188855836106

FP40 · Women's Pro 40+ (4)

Erikah Weir #68633
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Britt Sawyer #117969
Professional
Loveland, Colorado, United States
Liz Torok #100817
Professional
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Meredith Hoerske #81038
Professional
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Erikah Weir68633907-16459714794592$163
2Britt Sawyer117969879-15287455836107$97
3Liz Torok100817863+35583356822111
4Meredith Hoerske81038780+55681957808113

FP55 · Women's Pro 55+ (1)

Karen Sattler #55307
Professional
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Karen Sattler55307866-15780650904107$65

FP60 · Women's Pro 60+ (1)

Peggy Berry #14445
Professional
Laporte, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Peggy Berry14445838+15484755836109$65

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (11)

Gabby Griner #203265
Professional
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Victoria Kanas #114919
Professional
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Brittany Kopren #183208
Amateur
Lyons, Colorado, United States
Olivia Lance #246539
Amateur
Berthoud, Colorado, United States
Emily Mauntel #148133
Amateur
Thornton, Colorado, United States
Meagan Rosenlund #202752
Amateur
Greeley, Colorado, United States
Callie Paige #233740
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Kaylee Lambrecht #246523
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Jordyn Isner #244220
Amateur
Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Emily Martens #117028
Amateur
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Gabby Griner203265838-75287449918101
2Victoria Kanas114919844-45386151890104
2Brittany Kopren183208850-44991655836104
4Olivia Lance246539780-25484752877106
5Emily Mauntel148133825E5681952877108
5Meagan Rosenlund202752816E5484754849108
7Callie Paige233740827+25583355836110
7Kaylee Lambrecht246523821+25583355836110
9Jordyn Isner244220806+35583356822111
9Abigail Angwin+35484757808111
11Emily Martens117028775+55780656822113

FA40 · Women's Amateur 40+ (5)

Soozie Barajas #146006
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Sarah Romero #225681
Amateur
Thornton, Colorado, United States
Tina Bratina #56782
Amateur
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Diana King #141413
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Alex Rosenbaum #64639
Amateur
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Soozie Barajas146006810-15583352877107
2Sarah Romero225681732+65780657808114
3Tina Bratina56782767+115977860767119
4Diana King141413587+166668258795124
5Alex Rosenbaum64639689+226470966685130

FA50 · Women's Amateur 50+ (2)

Tonya Rachel Noble #165283
Amateur
Peyton, Colorado, United States
Katherine Coull #171940
Amateur
Peyton, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tonya Rachel Noble165283673+125879262740120
2Katherine Coull171940521+276865467671135

FA55 · Women's Amateur 55+ (2)

Chevelle Wernsmann #47601
Amateur
Brush, Colorado, United States
Norma Keeney #52606
Amateur
Lochbuie, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Chevelle Wernsmann47601603+216569564712129
2Norma Keeney52606642+256668267671133

FA65 · Women's Amateur 65+ (1)

SueB Lande #12544
Amateur
Laporte, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1SueB Lande12544755+65977855836114

FA70 · Women's Amateur 70+ (2)

Maria Victory #204448
Amateur
Erie, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Maria Victory204448572+266470970630134
2Linda Ruff+286964067671136

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (10)

Sara Butler #199221
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Harriette Shakeri #191262
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Brandilyn Hamm #269592
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Emily Hawkins #219538
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Katie Green #227136
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Theresa DiFuccia #226620
Amateur
Morrison, Colorado, United States
Grace Royal #228960
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Jazmine White #232018
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Krista Vohs #53437
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Sara Butler199221-55188852877103
2Harriette Shakeri191262753E5484754849108
3Brandilyn Hamm269592700+15977850904109
3Emily Hawkins219538732+15484755836109
3Tina Peterson+15484755836109
6Katie Green227136783+55386160767113
7Theresa DiFuccia226620773+85879258795116
8Grace Royal228960806+95977858795117
9Jazmine White232018659+156273761754123
10Krista Vohs53437751+246372369644132

FA3 · Women's Amateur 3 (15)

Kelly Ahlers #202801
Amateur
Wheat Ridge, Colorado, United States
Abby Eckland #263879
Amateur
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Molly Garber #250856
Amateur
Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Brittany Stover #229994
Amateur
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Rebecca Doksa #277819
Amateur
Lafayette, Colorado, United States
Ashley Griglione #239752
Amateur
Peyton, Colorado, United States
Angie Dowdy #169587
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Aiya Ayers #165740
Amateur
Lafayette, Colorado, United States
Erin Williams Vohs #53436
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Laura Milner #152860
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kelly Ahlers202801746+15484755836109
2Abby Eckland263879742+45386159781112
3Molly Garber250856686+76372352877115
4Brittany Stover229994742+95780660767117
5Rebecca Doksa277819706+116076459781119
5Ashley Griglione239752708+115780662740119
7Angie Dowdy169587+126273758795120
7Paola Cortez+125879262740120
9Ava Cusack+136273759781121
9Aiya Ayers165740695+135879263726121
11Erin Williams Vohs53436717+176273763726125
12Nicole Orswell+186372363726126
13Laura Milner152860710+226668264712130
14Elena Greenwalt+307259966685138
15Christa Reed+377161374576145

FA4 · Women's Amateur 4 (14)

Teri Lingane #278540
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Erin Cantrell #282718
Amateur
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Jennifer Skinner #243001
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Alyssa Reese #266657
Amateur
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Caitlin Williams #282898
Amateur
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Misty Balfour #149069
Amateur
Parker, Colorado, United States
Rebecca Tucker #244264
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Katherine Vanotterloo #282209
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Colleen Smith #286949
Amateur
Madison Stacy #271295
Amateur
Thornton, Colorado, United States
Sheena Beck #282300
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
Valmont Disc Park - 2024 WGE layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,035 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Teri Lingane278540+95681961754117
2Erin Cantrell282718+115583364712119
3Charlotte Casner+126470956822120
4Jennifer Skinner243001663+136273759781121
5Alyssa Reese266657+146076462740122
6Christine Tiernay+166273762740124
7Caitlin Williams282898+176569560767125
8Tiffany Davis+206372365699128
9Misty Balfour149069575+216470965699129
10Rebecca Tucker244264634+266865466685134
10Katherine Vanotterloo282209+266766867671134
12Colleen Smith286949+347062772603142
13Madison Stacy271295+377851767671145
14Sheena Beck282300+427753073589150