Main Menu

2024 Lexington Open XXVI (PROS ONLY) presented by Mirror Twin Brewing

2024 Lexington Open XXVI (PROS ONLY) presented by Mirror Twin Brewing


Event Info

Professional A-Tier

  • Date: 10-May to 12-May-2024
  • Location: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jarrett Spriggs
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Randy Blyhte
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.62$10,50213-May-2024 22:48:05 EDT20-May-2024 03:07:49 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (53)

Zach Arlinghaus #65266
Professional
Edgewood, Kentucky, United States
Tony Moe Reiss #47136
Professional
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Cyrus Fuhrman #30655
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
Matthew Blakely #15410
Professional
Lebanon, Ohio, United States
Ilkin Groh #145831
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Tanner Young #178544
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Professional
Galena, Ohio, United States
Nicholas Gill #33838
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Brandon Brown #87673
Professional
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Matt Shindlebower #112794
Professional
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Jake Rice #76975
Professional
Marion, North Carolina, United States
Lucas McPherron #129652
Professional
Powell, Tennessee, United States
Adrian Chevalier #104894
Professional
Urbana, Illinois, United States
Kyle Taylor #85171
Professional
Saint Paris, Ohio, United States
Sam Lee #78519
Professional
Mount Sterling, Kentucky, United States
Alex Faulkner #66433
Professional
Danville, Kentucky, United States
Calvin Caldwell #50024
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Bryson Haft #137868
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Keith Wilson Jr #155105
Professional
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Trey Martin #102965
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Harrison Young #178543
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Chase Van Burkleo #58680
Professional
Columbia, Tennessee, United States
Riven Tanner #178365
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Joel Bibble #55667
Professional
Nicholasville, Kentucky, United States
Tyler Horne #16058
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Ambrose Dobrozsi #107998
Professional
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Justin Sartin #150226
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Harley Payne #42807
Professional
Xenia, Ohio, United States
Drew Cobble #182203
Professional
Hebron, Kentucky, United States
Mason McLean #140551
Amateur
Winchester, Kentucky, United States
Gabe Voisin #208933
Professional
Amherst, Massachusetts, United States
Connor Sepesi #115431
Professional
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Silas Backus #203565
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Thaddeus Stambaugh #129799
Professional
Ashland, Kentucky, United States
L.J. Griffin #116531
Professional
Powell, Tennessee, United States
Matthew Splain #68281
Professional
Weaverville, North Carolina, United States
Aaron Gettys #147497
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Sam Wheeling #55572
Professional
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
James Larsen #122483
Professional
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Sean Goddard #86949
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Francis Eble #155710
Professional
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
John Steffen #168991
Professional
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Brandon Harrill #87316
Professional
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Joshua Kirk #170437
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Bryce Reams #101248
Professional
Independence, Kentucky, United States
Camden Fedders #241419
Professional
Erlanger, Kentucky, United States
Dawson Young #130816
Amateur
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Chuck Bennett #140946
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Andrew Gowan #158119
Professional
Nicholasville, Kentucky, United States
Jonathan Helmers #230827
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jordan Ray #66967
Professional
Franklin, Ohio, United States
Nick Townsend #161327
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Nick Tilley #201102
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO FRIDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,904 ft.
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO SATURDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,330 ft.
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO SUNDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,756 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Zach Arlinghaus652661018-29531022501040521024155$1,303
2Tony Moe Reiss471361011-2756995491050521024157$1,005
3Cyrus Fuhrman306551007-2557986541004481060159$763
4Matthew Blakely154101011-2454101355995511033160$647
5Ilkin Groh1458311012-234910575698656988161$547
6Tanner Young178544972-22541013541004541006162
6Brad Schick79921006-2254101353101355997162$476
8Nicholas Gill338381005-2159969531013511033163$418
8Brandon Brown876731014-2154101355995541006163$418
10Matt Shindlebower112794977-2055100453101356988164$368
11Jake Rice76975969-195310225599557979165$319
11Lucas McPherron129652989-195210315599558970165$319
13Adrian Chevalier104894998-165798658968531015168$243
13Kyle Taylor85171986-1654101361940531015168$243
13Sam Lee785191001-16589775599555997168$243
13Alex Faulkner66433957-16569955698656988168$243
13Calvin Caldwell500241007-165510045797756988168$243
13Bryson Haft137868977-165798653101358970168$243
19Keith Wilson Jr155105962-156096055995541006169$202
19Trey Martin102965986-15579865599557979169$202
21Harrison Young178543968-145310225698661943170
22Chase Van Burkleo58680990-135996958968541006171$189
22Riven Tanner178365975-13599695797755997171
24Joel Bibble55667979-12589775896856988172$86
24Tyler Horne16058996-12569955896858970172$86
24Ambrose Dobrozsi107998936-12569955797759961172$86
24Justin Sartin150226976-125410135995959961172$86
28Harley Payne42807986-11599695995955997173
29Drew Cobble182203966-10609605797757979174
30Mason McLean140551983-9609605599560952175
31Gabe Voisin208933962-86294260950541006176
31Connor Sepesi115431971-8629425797757979176
31Silas Backus203565975-8619515797758970176
34Thaddeus Stambaugh129799950-76690652102259961177
35L.J. Griffin116531955-4619516194058970180
35Matthew Splain68281981-4609605995961943180
35Aaron Gettys147497964-4599695698665907180
38Sam Wheeling55572909-3629426194058970181
38James Larsen122483953-3649245896859961181
38Sean Goddard86949992-3609605995962934181
41Francis Eble155710967-2619515896863925182
42John Steffen168991957-1619516095062934183
43Brandon Harrill87316957E649245995961943184
44Joshua Kirk170437952+1629426095063925185
45Bryce Reams101248945+2619516392262934186
45Camden Fedders241419963+2619516392262934186
47Dawson Young130816925+3678985995961943187
47Chuck Bennett140946928+3629426095065907187
49Andrew Gowan158119958+4659156788656988188
50Jonathan Helmers230827936+7619517085960952191
51Jordan Ray66967924+14678986689565907198
52Nick Townsend1613279656492460950999DNF
53Nick Tilley20110293073844999999DNF

FPO · Women's Pro Open (6)

Nina Guerrero #140947
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Taylor Crammer #102378
Professional
Charleston, West Virginia, United States
Alexis Kerman #142354
Professional
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Ashleh Baumann #76500
Professional
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Peyton Miller #126492
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Jennifer Smiley #184736
Professional
Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO FRIDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,904 ft.
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO SATURDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,330 ft.
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO SUNDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,756 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Nina Guerrero140947923+5629426392264916189$483
2Taylor Crammer102378914+6659156590460952190$305
3Alexis Kerman142354895+9649246392266898193$228
4Ashleh Baumann76500900+13688896689563925197
5Peyton Miller126492896+16649246590471852200
6Jennifer Smiley184736897+18688896689568879202

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (3)

Keo Sabengsy #80913
Professional
O Fallon, Illinois, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jim Lay #74453
Professional
Ferguson, Kentucky, United States
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO FRIDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 62; 7,904 ft.
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO SATURDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,330 ft.
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course - 2024 LEX OPEN PRO SUNDAY LAYOUT; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,756 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Keo Sabengsy80913959-185798652102257979166$318
2Pete Caldwell9903954+2619516095065907186$190
3Jim Lay74453931+7649246392264916191