Main Menu

Brewport Open - All Pro and MA1

Brewport Open - All Pro and MA1


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 13-Jul-2024
  • Location: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
  • Tournament Director: Craig Smolin
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Kevin Newcomb
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.55$3,07014-Jul-2024 18:17:03 EDT24-Jul-2024 23:35:39 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (21)

Paul Krans #132521
Professional
Dudley, Massachusetts, United States
David Fleck #129332
Professional
Woodstock, Connecticut, United States
Matt Geffert #177211
Professional
Oxford, Connecticut, United States
Marvin Manalo #40691
Professional
Stamford, Connecticut, United States
Kyle Lumsden #251023
Amateur
Norwalk, Connecticut, United States
James Bress #84048
Professional
West Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Shane Wyatt #43284
Professional
Norton, Massachusetts, United States
Zackary Mason Doyle #21441
Professional
Warwick, New York, United States
Stephen Durning #215612
Amateur
Woodstock, Connecticut, United States
Wyatt Mahoney #89460
Professional
Glastonbury, Connecticut, United States
Andrew Bosco #116005
Professional
Sandy Hook, Connecticut, United States
RJ Chirkis #193310
Amateur
Hawthorne, New Jersey, United States
Ben Firsick #120786
Professional
Waterford, Connecticut, United States
Connor Bright #208834
Professional
Canterbury, Connecticut, United States
Connor Henderson #170077
Professional
Hawthorne, New Jersey, United States
James Tuvilla-Roberts #219271
Professional
Shelton, Connecticut, United States
Joe Bishop #49211
Professional
Groton, Connecticut, United States
Michael Sheets #131500
Professional
Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Ryan Peterson #101890
Professional
Westport, Connecticut, United States
Jonathan Liebowitz #85453
Professional
Wilton, Connecticut, United States
Eric Lariviere #197227
Professional
Bolton, Connecticut, United States
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open Rd1; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Paul Krans1325211015-2347105946105693$575
2David Fleck1293321003-1648104952998100$400
3Matt Geffert177211980-1448104954979102$300
4Marvin Manalo40691979-12531002511008104$240
5Kyle Lumsden251023972-1157965481037105
6James Bress84048966-85499354979108$145
7Shane Wyatt43284975-75796552998109$80
7Zackary Mason Doyle21441985-75697453988109$80
7Stephen Durning215612978-75697453988109
7Wyatt Mahoney894601000-75598454979109$80
11Andrew Bosco116005978-45598457950112
12RJ Chirkis193310953-35895655969113
13Ben Firsick120786968-25796557950114
14Connor Bright208834951+46192859930120
15Connor Henderson170077967+56490057950121
16James Tuvilla-Roberts219271911+66490058940122
16Joe Bishop49211932+66390959930122
18Michael Sheets131500923+197084365872135
19Ryan Peterson101890956999999DNF
19Jonathan Liebowitz8545393361928999DNF
19Eric Lariviere19722791167872999DNF

FPO · Women's Pro Open (1)

Lindsey Anderson #202335
Professional
Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open Rd1; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lindsey Anderson202335794+226985369834138$95

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (6)

Craig Cutler #20671
Professional
West Milford, New Jersey, United States
Glenn Richard #55267
Professional
Trumbull, Connecticut, United States
Aaron Lavigne #85531
Professional
Ansonia, Connecticut, United States
Mark DeRosa #27026
Professional
Monroe, Connecticut, United States
Robert Harris #192463
Amateur
Norwich, Connecticut, United States
Craig Smolin #27089
Professional
Milford, Connecticut, United States
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open Rd1; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Craig Cutler20671995-14511021511008102$300
2Glenn Richard55267946-15895657950115$190
3Aaron Lavigne85531939+86390961911124$140
4Mark DeRosa27026879+136589064882129
5Robert Harris192463910+146192869834130
6Craig Smolin2708990062918999DNF

MP60 · Mixed Pro 60+ (5)

David Jones #2301
Professional
Wilton, Connecticut, United States
Dan Doyle #310
Professional
Warwick, New York, United States
Warren Fix #17350
Professional
Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
Dan O'Connor #77030
Professional
Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Lawrence Steffen #5404
Professional
Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open Rd1; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1David Jones2301877+116390964882127$280
2Dan Doyle310896+166589067853132$165
3Warren Fix17350857+176787266863133
4Dan O'Connor77030889+186589069834134
5Lawrence Steffen5404753+327678772805148

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (22)

Brenden McGarrity #233211
Amateur
Norwich, Connecticut, United States
Jason Murak #137521
Amateur
Homer, Alaska, United States
Chris Smart #217382
Amateur
Terryville, Connecticut, United States
Aaron Logue #111337
Amateur
Gales Ferry, Connecticut, United States
Taylor Deruvo #167916
Amateur
Hewitt, New Jersey, United States
Michael Petillo #183280
Amateur
Glastonbury, Connecticut, United States
Rick Ardito #139233
Amateur
Northford, Connecticut, United States
Matt Dzikiewicz #192883
Amateur
Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
Brian Ok #219274
Amateur
Milford, Connecticut, United States
Jeff Dao #149305
Amateur
Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Johnney Johnson #213720
Amateur
Canton, Ohio, United States
Matthew Sardo #152069
Amateur
East Lyme, Connecticut, United States
Ryan Smith #215712
Amateur
Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Max Horowitz #239921
Amateur
Accord, New York, United States
Skyler Phelan #124608
Amateur
Branford, Connecticut, United States
Kieran McCarthy #163722
Amateur
Montgomery, New York, United States
Michael Nicoli #163913
Amateur
Montgomery, New York, United States
Ethan Rodier #186825
Professional
Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
David Cyr #140306
Amateur
Plainville, Connecticut, United States
Devin Veilleux #183303
Amateur
Plainville, Connecticut, United States
Spencer Helmrich #219258
Amateur
Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
John Hafner #146525
Professional
Clinton Cors, New York, United States
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open Rd1; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park - 2024 Brewport Open; 18 holes; Par 58; 6,134 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brenden McGarrity233211940-35598458940113
2Jason Murak137521917-25697458940114
3Chris Smart217382932-15499361911115
4Aaron Logue111337942E5895658940116
5Taylor Deruvo167916925+16390954979117
5Michael Petillo183280918+15895659930117
5Rick Ardito139233944+15697461911117
8Matt Dzikiewicz192883953+26093758940118
9Brian Ok219274920+36192858940119
10Jeff Dao149305918+46490056959120
11Johnney Johnson213720940+56589056959121
11Matthew Sardo152069881+56490057950121
11Ryan Smith215712912+56490057950121
14Max Horowitz239921938+96589060921125
14Skyler Phelan124608916+96390962901125
14Kieran McCarthy163722906+95994666863125
17Michael Nicoli163913903+126490064882128
18Ethan Rodier186825885+147084360921130
19David Cyr140306869+177282561911133
19Devin Veilleux183303903+177084363892133
21Spencer Helmrich219258861+216787270824137
22John Hafner146525931+227282566863138