Main Menu

Midwest Masters 8

Midwest Masters 8


Event Info

Pro/Am Senior C-Tier

scoreboardLive scores & stats at PDGA Live

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.120$2,37026-May-2024 21:07:12 CDT26-May-2024 23:42:06 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (10)

Steve Held #7257
Professional
Glendale, Wisconsin, United States
Brandon Farrington #65236
Professional
Olin, Iowa, United States
Christopher Reed #76275
Professional
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Deeter #68364
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Nathan Parks #177110
Professional
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Larry Kempen #18764
Professional
Sussex, Wisconsin, United States
Aaron Trimmer #30388
Professional
West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Kyle Boldon #70811
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Benjamin Larson #88375
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Timothy Murphy #199781
Professional
Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - LONGS TEES ; 27 holes; Par 85; 9,218 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceHoleNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Steve Held7257976-2675986671020142$351
2Brandon Farrington65236967-2570102273971143$222
3Christopher Reed76275984-2476979681012144$162
4Michael Deeter68364938-2376979691004145$120
5Nathan Parks177110957-217797270996147
6Larry Kempen18764939-197896571988149
7Aaron Trimmer30388980-148194373971154
8Kyle Boldon70811933-128194375955156
9EBenjamin Larson88375953-28392983
10Timothy Murphy199781906+28889382899170

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (8)

John Terlap #7981
Professional
Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
Kirk Keller #60646
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Chad Inman #14553
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Mark The Shark Peterson #9879
Professional
Slinger, Wisconsin, United States
Travis Frickle #14331
Professional
Janesville, Wisconsin, United States
Jeromy Morgan #48934
Professional
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Jesse Wesela #123689
Professional
Chilton, Wisconsin, United States
Marshall Kirkpatrick #47060
Professional
Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - LONGS TEES ; 27 holes; Par 85; 9,218 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1John Terlap7981976-168095072980152$257
2Kirk Keller60646953-148293672980154$163
3Chad Inman14553940-107995779923158$118
4Mark The Shark Peterson9879969-98095079923159$87
5Travis Frickle14331938-68392979923162
6Jeromy Morgan48934914-48591479923164
7Jesse Wesela123689917+89385783891176
8Marshall Kirkpatrick47060882+119484985875179

FP50 · Women's Pro 50+ (3)

Barrett White #16737
Professional
Forest Park, Illinois, United States
Sonja Bolchen #23116
Professional
Two Rivers, Wisconsin, United States
Karen Royea #11527
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Barrett White16737907-18388782899165$169
2Sonja Bolchen23116+138785592819179$101
3Karen Royea11527714+48106701108691214

MP60 · Mixed Pro 60+ (4)

Doug Schlefke #48117
Professional
Beaver Dam, Wisconsin, United States
Barry Flesch #75502
Professional
Baraboo, Wisconsin, United States
Doug Peyton #10642
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Bill Waldo Stolpa #10389
Professional
Hartford, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - LONGS TEES ; 27 holes; Par 85; 9,218 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Doug Schlefke48117939-167797275955152$216
2Barry Flesch75502923-108194377939158$129
3Doug Peyton10642930-78392978931161
4Bill Waldo Stolpa10389+169484990835184

MP65 · Mixed Pro 65+ (3)

Don Hunkel #4713
Professional
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Big Daddy Jenkins #9582
Professional
Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Brad Wendt #2071
Professional
Columbus, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Don Hunkel4713915-87992079923158$172
2Tom Big Daddy Jenkins9582903-58091281907161$103
3Brad Wendt2071895+38289687859169

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (39)

Brad Weber #40418
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Brandon Ray Watson #33114
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Andrew Pekarske #61356
Amateur
Beaver Dam, Wisconsin, United States
Justin Schandelmeier #25380
Amateur
Delavan, Wisconsin, United States
Jeremy Mentzel #31649
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Shaun Falkner #164054
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Alex Atterbury #192552
Amateur
Fitchburg, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Graeve #196137
Professional
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Raatz #48819
Amateur
West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Don Donny Danger Barrette #17014
Amateur
Waunakee, Wisconsin, United States
Pete Parsons #30294
Amateur
Saukville, Wisconsin, United States
Dave Gilles #69585
Amateur
Lodi, Wisconsin, United States
Nathaniel Doane #193132
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Andrew Mach #187625
Amateur
Racine, Wisconsin, United States
Jeremy Pospisil #91541
Amateur
Marion, Iowa, United States
Mike Nappy Napralla #220326
Amateur
Arlington, Wisconsin, United States
Toby Wex #153373
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Henry Poth Jr #29914
Amateur
Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Wolter #88081
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Kevin Buckley #99596
Professional
Racine, Wisconsin, United States
Luke Phelps-McGuire #222841
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Thaddeus Kingston #222002
Amateur
Mcfarland, Wisconsin, United States
Phil Orman #157887
Amateur
Reedsburg, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Buck Walden #117966
Amateur
Durand, Illinois, United States
Tyler Heinzmann #165279
Amateur
Dane, Wisconsin, United States
Nathaniel Keeley #197082
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Marcus Molett #30273
Amateur
West Allis, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Rappe #84355
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Joseph Mitchell #200948
Professional
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Chambers #175827
Amateur
North Freedom, Wisconsin, United States
Sam Mulvaine #160017
Amateur
Randolph, Wisconsin, United States
Anthony Condella #220519
Amateur
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Guard #111457
Amateur
Sturtevant, Wisconsin, United States
Derek Wright #199476
Amateur
Caledonia, Wisconsin, United States
Danny DiMare #141123
Amateur
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, United States
Brandon Hainstock #58004
Amateur
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Kristos Paraskevas #107604
Amateur
Fitchburg, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Bylczynski #236374
Amateur
Jefferson, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - LONGS TEES ; 27 holes; Par 85; 9,218 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brad Weber40418941-1782936691004151
2Brandon Ray Watson33114906-108293676947158
2Andrew Pekarske61356926-108293676947158
4Justin Schandelmeier25380956-98194378931159
5Jeremy Mentzel31649933-78392978931161
6Shaun Falkner164054943-68392979923162
6Alex Atterbury192552883-68293680915162
6Michael Graeve196137898-68293680915162
6Michael Raatz48819906-68194381907162
10Don Donny Danger Barrette17014903-58492179923163
11Pete Parsons30294903-48591479923164
12Dave Gilles69585909-38591480915165
13Nathaniel Doane193132864+18889381907169
13Andrew Mach187625903+18790082899169
15Jeremy Pospisil91541+28889382899170
15Mike Nappy Napralla220326891+28790083891170
15Toby Wex153373896+28591485875170
18Henry Poth Jr29914887+39087881907171
18Adam Wolter88081911+38988582899171
20Kevin Buckley99596898+49286480915172
21Luke Phelps-McGuire222841912+58988584883173
22Thaddeus Kingston222002872+99484983891177
22Phil Orman157887898+99087887859177
24Clint Groves+119683583891179
25Michael Buck Walden117966895+129286488851180
26Tyler Heinzmann165279877+139087891827181
26Nathaniel Keeley197082859+138988592819181
28Marcus Molett30273841+149385789843182
29Adam Rappe84355854+159584288851183
30Joseph Mitchell200948822+169187193811184
31Brian Chambers175827788+179981386867185
31Sam Mulvaine160017849+179683589843185
31Anthony Condella220519831+179683589843185
34Michael Guard111457809+2210080690835190
35Derek Wright199476782+36104777100755204
36Danny DiMare14112391212:00 pm999DNF
36Brandon Hainstock5800488990878999DNF
36Kristos Paraskevas10760486093857999DNF
36Scott Bylczynski23637485197828999DNF

FA40 · Women's Amateur 40+ (3)

Phaedra Allen #89673
Amateur
Wausau, Wisconsin, United States
Anna Cole #25039
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Phaedra Allen89673730+4099758107699206
2Elizabeth Strand+66115628117619232
3Anna Cole25039796104717999DNF

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (7)

Tim Harikkala #264250
Amateur
Greenville, Wisconsin, United States
Jon Combs #201476
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Nate Bush #208160
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Anthony Dombrowski #109382
Amateur
Waterloo, Wisconsin, United States
Chad Zimmerman #220473
Amateur
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Lohre #272184
Amateur
Mazomanie, Wisconsin, United States
Patrick DeCleene #237397
Amateur
Hartland, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - LONGS TEES ; 27 holes; Par 85; 9,218 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tim Harikkala264250890-108194377939158
2Jon Combs201476911-19087877939167
3Nate Bush208160910E9087878931168
4Anthony Dombrowski109382872+48889384883172
5Chad Zimmerman220473864+68889386867174
6Michael Lohre272184815+159187192819183
7Patrick DeCleene237397+229882092819190

FA50 · Women's Amateur 50+ (4)

Amy Heilman #208411
Amateur
Heather Klein #203990
Amateur
Lake Zurich, Illinois, United States
Laura Smith #221640
Amateur
West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Amy Grelle #241010
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Amy Heilman208411717+3898766106707204
2Heather Klein203990708+48105709109683214
3Laura Smith221640+53107693112659219
4Amy Grelle241010627+57104717119603223

MA55 · Mixed Amateur 55+ (7)

Al 2 The G Gilgenbach #51105
Amateur
Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Gregory Klein #42837
Amateur
Lake Zurich, Illinois, United States
Frederick Grelle #211892
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Darin Chansky #85050
Amateur
Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States
Joel Underwood #285462
Amateur
Waunakee, Wisconsin, United States
Fred Eisenhauer #171131
Amateur
Middleton, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Barillas #151288
Amateur
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Al 2 The G Gilgenbach51105892-88091278931158
2Gregory Klein42837860-68388777939160
3Frederick Grelle211892861+68487988851172
4Darin Chansky85050863+108983987859176
5Joel Underwood285462+159083191827181
6Fred Eisenhauer171131818+2489839101747190
7Mike Barillas151288627+3298766100755198

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (15)

John Dorn #13295
Amateur
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, United States
Lyle Timm #279481
Amateur
Franklin, Wisconsin, United States
Doug Gorman #15320
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Gregory Pedersen #99161
Amateur
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
John Zehren #27733
Amateur
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Karl Kurth #101014
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Simer #227699
Amateur
Cave Creek, Arizona, United States
Richard McCord #217351
Amateur
Ixonia, Wisconsin, United States
Charles Heiam #29904
Amateur
Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff James #23945
Amateur
Hartford, Wisconsin, United States
Michael McClintock #79681
Amateur
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Kenneth Stark #198779
Amateur
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Usher #37144
Amateur
Wilmette, Illinois, United States
Joseph Behmke #13458
Amateur
West Allis, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Dorn13295915-127694478931154
2Lyle Timm279481925-57892883891161
3Doug Gorman15320897-38190482899163
4Gregory Pedersen99161906-28289682899164
5John Zehren27733865E8289684883166
5Karl Kurth101014880E8091286867166
7Steve Simer227699848+58785584883171
7Richard McCord217351875+58190490835171
9Kevin Kosler+78587188851173
9Charles Heiam29904858+78487989843173
11Jeff James23945778+108884788851176
12Michael McClintock79681810+188884796787184
13Kenneth Stark198779790+3193806104723197
14Brian Usher3714490385871999DNF
14Joseph Behmke1345894798999DNF

MA65 · Mixed Amateur 65+ (8)

Tom McManus #1276
Amateur
Gurnee, Illinois, United States
David Ogas #75558
Amateur
Portage, Wisconsin, United States
Gene Halaska #16639
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Gill #47842
Amateur
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Anderson #209857
Amateur
Black River Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Randy Jacobson #2176
Amateur
Mcfarland, Wisconsin, United States
Steven Jacques #76503
Amateur
Iron Mountain, Michigan, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceHoleNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tom McManus1276883E8190485875166
2David Ogas75558850+78884785875173
3Gene Halaska16639801+169281590835182
4Tom Gill47842824+209182395795186
5Scott Anderson209857822+239182398771189
5Randy Jacobson2176848+2386863103731189
7David A. DeRemer+2791823102739193
811Steven Jacques76503662+34117612117

MA70 · Mixed Amateur 70+ (5)

Rob da Crippler Hess #81690
Amateur
Escanaba, Michigan, United States
Dan Madden #6383
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Dave Delap #12315
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Ron James #23528
Amateur
Mcfarland, Wisconsin, United States
Peter Conniff #2891
Professional
La Crescent, Minnesota, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Rob da Crippler Hess81690829+158785594803181
2Dan Madden6383795+179281591827183
3Dave Delap12315812+229479894803188
4Ron James2352881292815999DNF
4Peter Conniff289199758999DNF

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (4)

Mike Gessler #191710
Amateur
Columbus, Wisconsin, United States
Eric Hauge #223700
Amateur
Neillsville, Wisconsin, United States
William Lindsey #207894
Amateur
Middleton, Wisconsin, United States
Dustin Lobner #246681
Amateur
Port Washington, Wisconsin, United States
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
Rock River Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout - SHORT TEES ; 27 holes; Par 83; 7,785 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mike Gessler191710832+199182394803185
2Eric Hauge223700792+239380696787189
3William Lindsey207894739+3297774101747198
4Dustin Lobner24668179292815999DNF