Main Menu

LWS Amateur at Idlewild presented by Dynamic Discs & The Nati

LWS Amateur at Idlewild presented by Dynamic Discs & The Nati


Event Info

Amateur A-Tier

scoreboardLive scores & stats at PDGA Live

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.156Projected payout26-May-2024 21:12:05 EDT26-May-2024 21:19:44 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (53)

Tony Brackett #156823
Professional
Dacula, Georgia, United States
Tanner Young #178544
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Aidan Hosler #145729
Amateur
Huntington, Indiana, United States
Kolten Patterson #117390
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Jonas Zupanic #168660
Amateur
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Ethan Owens #164916
Amateur
Loveland, Ohio, United States
Harrison Young #178543
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Ryan Almassy #214552
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Riven Tanner #178365
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Steven Cox #40339
Professional
Covington, Kentucky, United States
Jeffrey Stout #207367
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Christian Riley #102541
Amateur
Wheelersburg, Ohio, United States
Drew Cobble #182203
Professional
Hebron, Kentucky, United States
Parker Faletic #227954
Amateur
Muncie, Indiana, United States
Mason McLean #140551
Amateur
Winchester, Kentucky, United States
Kyle Terwilleger #111336
Amateur
Sunman, Indiana, United States
Andrew Uhling #132491
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Tim Alderson #182651
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Carson Buck #141814
Amateur
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Caleb Thomas #215043
Amateur
Nashport, Ohio, United States
Jeffrey McCracken #167618
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Zach Wolfram #195372
Amateur
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Brandon Ballance #222027
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Mark Sove #123803
Amateur
Middletown, Ohio, United States
Kevin Stewart #191642
Amateur
Terre Haute, Indiana, United States
Andrew Wallen #61500
Amateur
Mapleton, Illinois, United States
Jimmy Carter #116083
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Josh D'Anna #209517
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Adam Osborn #43203
Amateur
Franklin, Ohio, United States
Holden Biddle #191314
Amateur
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Oz Mert #105204
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Spencer Husen #202088
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Dylan Trenum #135957
Professional
Franklin, Ohio, United States
Doug Herzog #224375
Amateur
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Dakota Kinnes #105266
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Daniel Umbarger #91003
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Mason Hughes #161375
Amateur
Tipp City, Ohio, United States
Brent Rosen #75865
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Seth Johnson #112521
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Dominick Kramer #183603
Amateur
Shelbyville, Michigan, United States
Joshua Kirk #170437
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Cheney #159392
Professional
Brownsburg, Indiana, United States
Blake Puskas #155156
Amateur
Brookville, Ohio, United States
Bryce Warren #223069
Amateur
Corydon, Indiana, United States
Zackery Olin #194802
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
AJ Farber #148888
Amateur
Carmel, Indiana, United States
Casey Garnett #135474
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Josh Alexander #231629
Amateur
Newark, Ohio, United States
Jamie Escudero #143339
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Keun Hur #213164
Amateur
Powell, Ohio, United States
Kyle Bussard #142479
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Chandler Murdock #138979
Amateur
Weldon Spring, Missouri, United States
Clark Nichols #91407
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tony Brackett156823960-7671003671003661012200
2Tanner Young178544977-765101668997671006200
3Aidan Hosler145729988-566100967100369994202
4Kolten Patterson117390955-2689976899769994205
5Jonas Zupanic168660965E7694869991621036207
6Ethan Owens164916982+16410227595469994208
7Harrison Young178543972+2699917197869994209
8Ryan Almassy214552964+3699917098571981210
8Riven Tanner178365982+3699916999172975210
10Steven Cox40339964+6729727197870988213
11Jeffrey Stout207367957+7719797496069994214
11Christian Riley102541947+7709857496070988214
11Drew Cobble182203963+77694867100371981214
14Parker Faletic227954945+87794172972661012215
14Mason McLean140551981+8739667297270988215
14Kyle Terwilleger111336950+8739667098572975215
14Andrew Uhling132491950+8719797297272975215
18Tim Alderson182651966+97098565101581921216
19Carson Buck141814929+10729727595470988217
19Caleb Thomas215043951+10689977992970988217
21Jeffrey McCracken167618951+11719797396674963218
22Zach Wolfram195372945+12719797098578939219
23Brandon Ballance222027937+13779417396670988220
23Mark Sove123803961+13779417396670988220
23Kevin Stewart191642963+13759547396672975220
23Andrew Wallen61500977+13729727595473969220
23Jimmy Carter116083968+13689977496078939220
28Josh D'Anna209517940+17719797694777945224
29Adam Osborn43203953+18759547893572975225
29Holden Biddle191314959+18749607396678939225
29Oz Mert105204961+18729727595478939225
29Spencer Husen202088942+18699917595481921225
29Dylan Trenum135957944+186510167694784902225
34Doug Herzog224375947+21789357595475957228
34Dakota Kinnes105266940+21779417098581921228
36Daniel Umbarger91003964+22739667992977945229
37Mason Hughes161375932+23719798390476951230
38Brent Rosen75865955+25809238092372975232
38Seth Johnson112521928+25789357893576951232
40Dominick Kramer183603921+26789358191774963233
40Joshua Kirk170437948+26799297794177945233
42Kevin Cheney159392952+27839047297279933234
42Blake Puskas155156930+27779417794180927234
42Bryce Warren223069954+27779417794180927234
45Zackery Olin194802950+28809238191774963235
46AJ Farber148888946+30839047992975957237
46Casey Garnett135474925+30809238092377945237
46Josh Alexander231629923+30809237794180927237
49Jamie Escudero143339949+32769488092383908239
50Keun Hur213164931+33779417694787884240
51Kyle Bussard142479930+50898678291086890257
52Chandler Murdock13897995875954999DNF
52Clark Nichols914078718688685892999DNF

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (2)

Alli Kell #193102
Professional
Mount Carmel, Illinois, United States
Maddie Miller #156295
Amateur
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Alli Kell193102863+48848859482683902261
2Maddie Miller156295834+95105749102775101790308

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (10)

Bob Ball #134097
Amateur
Crestwood, Kentucky, United States
Jonathan Wry #65660
Amateur
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
Jason Reece #46804
Amateur
Cory, Indiana, United States
Alex Folz #110232
Professional
Deer Park, Ohio, United States
Joel Marble #204581
Amateur
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Aaron Stewart #157594
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Timothy LeMaster #180378
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Justin Forbes #42876
Amateur
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Steven Johnson #270694
Amateur
Midland, Michigan, United States
David Jackson #244326
Amateur
Corryton, Tennessee, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Bob Ball134097965+24789357794176951231
2Jonathan Wry65660876+39809237893588878246
3Jason Reece46804900+46878808489882915253
4Alex Folz110232906+48938437992983908255
5Joel Marble204581865+56858929781881921263
5Aaron Stewart157594903+56868869086187884263
7Timothy LeMaster180378867+59898678887389872266
8Justin Forbes42876882+60888748787992854267
9Steven Johnson270694801+66898679086194842273
10David Jackson244326766+120114713103781110744327

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (7)

Justin Walther #176114
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Tom Trinidad Jr #42603
Amateur
Benton, Kentucky, United States
David Gibson #97765
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
John Johannides #90699
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Randy Compton #202431
Amateur
Walton, Kentucky, United States
Mike Sowards #111170
Amateur
London, Kentucky, United States
Tom Midkiff #204580
Amateur
Frankfort, Kentucky, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Justin Walther176114943+8699827495378933221
2Tom Trinidad Jr42603901+25809117892880921238
3David Gibson97765869+33858788190980921246
4John Johannides90699882+34799178985879927247
5Randy Compton202431903+38838918091588871251
6Mike Sowards111170890+39898527992184896252
7Tom Midkiff204580862+47828989184587877260

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (7)

Bethel Barrett #90411
Amateur
Rockvale, Tennessee, United States
Mark Braun #247553
Amateur
Erlanger, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Hall #41678
Amateur
Versailles, Kentucky, United States
Chester Meade #70183
Amateur
Mooresburg, Tennessee, United States
David Costello #99118
Amateur
Erlanger, Kentucky, United States
Mike Green #76758
Amateur
Cataula, Georgia, United States
Robert Johnson #98201
Amateur
Wheelersburg, Ohio, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Bethel Barrett90411903+33799178687781914246
2Mark Braun247553879+39878658687779927252
3Kevin Hall41678870+46888598588386883259
4Chester Meade70183830+50888598985886883263
5David Costello99118868+67898529283999802280
6Mike Green76758799+8496807101781100796297
7Robert Johnson982018788687283896999DNF

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (33)

Matthew Trelc #235982
Amateur
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Jordan Brown #163355
Amateur
Fairborn, Ohio, United States
Elijah Reynolds #145755
Amateur
Walton, Kentucky, United States
Brandon Taylor #147236
Amateur
Milford, Ohio, United States
Christopher Wallbrech #154033
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Charles Penick #158642
Amateur
Independence, Kentucky, United States
Brandon Hulings #154841
Amateur
Malden, Massachusetts, United States
Aaron 'Sizzle' Carroll #159694
Amateur
Troy, Ohio, United States
Logan Delk #175774
Amateur
Springfield, Ohio, United States
Braiden Hunter #193103
Amateur
Rushville, Indiana, United States
Tyler Sanders #154608
Amateur
Bicknell, Indiana, United States
Jacob Allison #231727
Amateur
Ashland, Kentucky, United States
Dakota Warren #211687
Amateur
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Daniel Davis #134043
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Reece Lemanski #139026
Amateur
Miamisburg, Ohio, United States
Logan Rambo #217616
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Chris Goetz #129771
Amateur
Hebron, Kentucky, United States
Colbey Cracraft #207856
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Luke Kanner #180434
Amateur
Fairfield Township, Ohio, United States
David Keller #117900
Amateur
Worthington, Ohio, United States
Kristofer Evans #126072
Professional
Batavia, Ohio, United States
Dallas J. Hunt #115298
Amateur
Bainbridge, Ohio, United States
Dillon Howard #193690
Amateur
West Alexandria, Ohio, United States
Austin Sands #163356
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Ian Q McCue #148894
Professional
Reynoldsburg, Ohio, United States
Jonathan Hughes #186839
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jake Witte #263467
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
James Mummert #169647
Amateur
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Dan Bankemper #126116
Amateur
Wilder, Kentucky, United States
Josh Dunn #241719
Amateur
California, Kentucky, United States
Justin Rak #195913
Amateur
Medina, Ohio, United States
Nicholas Toth #185249
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Paul Kanner #166203
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matthew Trelc235982924+19799297297275957226
2Jordan Brown163355929+20779417496076951227
3Elijah Reynolds145755929+21719797893579933228
4Brandon Taylor147236920+22789357595476951229
5Christopher Wallbrech154033912+23789357496078939230
6Charles Penick158642909+24779417396681921231
7Brandon Hulings154841925+25769487992977945232
8Aaron 'Sizzle' Carroll159694923+26799297694778939233
9Logan Delk175774920+28809237496081921235
10Braiden Hunter193103914+30759548787975957237
10Tyler Sanders154608929+30759548092382915237
12Jacob Allison231727925+31888747098580927238
13Dakota Warren211687906+32769488390480927239
13Daniel Davis134043919+32799297396687884239
15Reece Lemanski139026921+33829118092378939240
15Logan Rambo217616933+33829117595483908240
15Chris Goetz129771926+33749608291084902240
18Colbey Cracraft207856904+34839047992979933241
19Luke Kanner180434891+35829117992981921242
19David Keller117900906+35839047794182915242
19Kristofer Evans126072923+35759548589282915242
22Dallas J. Hunt115298914+37839048092381921244
23Dillon Howard193690868+41809238489884902248
24Austin Sands163356904+43819178986780927250
24Ian Q McCue148894923+43839048390484902250
26Jonathan Hughes186839909+45908618092382915252
27Jake Witte263467913+46809239483679933253
27James Mummert169647903+46848988390486890253
29Dan Bankemper126116904+48858929185579933255
30Josh Dunn241719911+49868868688684902256
31Justin Rak195913904+51839047992996829258
32Nicholas Toth185249905+57898677794198817264
33Paul Kanner166203905+65868869185595835272

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (4)

Anna Mills #237131
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Kelsie Sweeten #113587
Amateur
Coldspring, Texas, United States
Autumn Melick #195378
Amateur
Etna, Ohio, United States
Tara Cohen #151237
Amateur
Winchester, Kentucky, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 FPO; 18 holes; Par 71; 9,205 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Anna Mills237131800+719581487871102784284
2Kelsie Sweeten113587802+75997889184598808288
3Autumn Melick195378791+789581494826102784291
4Tara Cohen151237730+119103762107743122659332

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (40)

Jacob Rothert #248113
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Justin Bowling #231204
Amateur
London, Kentucky, United States
Brad Whitaker #275419
Amateur
Miamisburg, Ohio, United States
Alex Hamilton #213705
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jason Conley #207523
Amateur
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Max Brainard #233854
Amateur
Covington, Kentucky, United States
Tyler Tolle #264585
Amateur
Williamstown, Kentucky, United States
Steven Wood #157491
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Stewart #137955
Amateur
Lockland, Ohio, United States
Al Obayuwana #229294
Amateur
Grove City, Ohio, United States
Ryan Sullivan #170413
Amateur
Hebron, Kentucky, United States
Derek Dunn #89530
Amateur
Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
Devin Hoffer #155905
Amateur
Franklin, Ohio, United States
Andrew Phelps #117139
Amateur
Melbourne, Kentucky, United States
Rob Maxfield #188735
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Kevin Kuhn #140131
Amateur
Greensburg, Indiana, United States
Cooper Harmon #225146
Amateur
Mason, Ohio, United States
Alex McJessy #179380
Amateur
Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
Evan Allison #170681
Amateur
Ashland, Kentucky, United States
Jason Reynolds #265553
Amateur
Cleves, Ohio, United States
Shayne Leggett #175051
Amateur
Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
Nick Toyeas #68323
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Coy Barnes #126726
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jordan Middleton #221307
Amateur
Leitchfield, Kentucky, United States
Travis Bowerman #201517
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Kenny Smallwood #242087
Amateur
Corbin, Kentucky, United States
James Martin #9130
Amateur
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Leland Merling #123577
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Nicholas Dombrosky #138798
Amateur
Plainfield, Indiana, United States
Aaron Hendrix #156265
Amateur
Covington, Kentucky, United States
Tim Secoy #214707
Amateur
Wheelersburg, Ohio, United States
Connor Dhonau #170411
Amateur
Alexandria, Kentucky, United States
Jake Bussard #211358
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jake Forshee #229734
Amateur
Verona, Kentucky, United States
Christopher Carr #231376
Amateur
Eaton, Ohio, United States
Brandon Thomas #159252
Amateur
Plymouth, Indiana, United States
Joseph Dutton #233633
Amateur
Columbus, Indiana, United States
Thomas Sharrer #166663
Amateur
Cambridge, Ohio, United States
Lucas Gladman #236447
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Andy Watkins #125928
Amateur
Bethel, Ohio, United States
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
Idlewild - LWS Open 2023 MPO; 18 holes; Par 69; 9,629 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jacob Rothert248113885+27829117694776951234
2Justin Bowling231204895+34789358390480927241
3Brad Whitaker275419867+35809238390479933242
4Alex Hamilton213705870+36799298390481921243
5Jason Conley207523885+37839048291079933244
6Max Brainard233854864+38779418986779933245
6Tyler Tolle264585870+38799298390483908245
8Steven Wood157491894+43809238489886890250
8Kevin Stewart137955877+43799298489887884250
10Al Obayuwana229294864+44898677794185896251
10Ryan Sullivan170413891+44848988191786890251
12Derek Dunn89530869+45868868787979933252
13Devin Hoffer155905850+46888748489881921253
14Andrew Phelps117139871+48848988787984902255
15Rob Maxfield188735861+50789359682483908257
16Kevin Kuhn140131877+51868868390489872258
16Cooper Harmon225146880+51888747992991860258
18Alex McJessy179380891+52819179185587884259
18Evan Allison170681889+52868868589288878259
20Jason Reynolds265553835+53829118986789872260
20Shayne Leggett175051890+53868868390491860260
22Nick Toyeas68323883+54888748787986890261
22Coy Barnes126726877+54868868589290866261
24Jordan Middleton221307883+56858928986789872263
25Travis Bowerman201517879+57898679185584902264
26Kenny Smallwood242087880+59878809483685896266
26James Martin9130880+59918558390492854266
28Leland Merling123577859+61878809086191860268
29Nicholas Dombrosky138798885+65948379086188878272
30Aaron Hendrix156265860+67968249086188878274
31Tim Secoy214707807+69888749185597823276
32Connor Dhonau170411856+70928499086195835277
37Jake Bussard21135885610079986886888DNF
40Jake Forshee229734756101793107756888DNF
33Christopher Carr231376885999DNF
33Brandon Thomas15925287691855999DNF
33Joseph Dutton2336338768688681917999DNF
33Thomas Sharrer1666638798688687879999DNF
38Lucas Gladman2364478629185596824999DNF
38Andy Watkins125928801100799103781999DNF