Main Menu

2nd Annual Raleigh Rumble Presented by Dirty Birdie Disc Golf

2nd Annual Raleigh Rumble Presented by Dirty Birdie Disc Golf


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-May-2024
  • Location: Raleigh, Mississippi, United States
  • Tournament Director: Colin Walters
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.84$58018-May-2024 22:04:03 CDT22-May-2024 18:04:56 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (10)

Chad Sherbert #61977
Professional
Florence, Mississippi, United States
Kyle Gray #127416
Professional
Pelahatchie, Mississippi, United States
Tyler Williams #147047
Professional
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Alex Brister #45367
Professional
Jayess, Mississippi, United States
Christian Camp #91280
Professional
Oxford, Mississippi, United States
Dawson Clark #266193
Professional
Clinton, Mississippi, United States
Taylor Williams #147046
Professional
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Charles Eldridge #17768
Professional
Yazoo City, Mississippi, United States
Hunter Leathers #58340
Professional
Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Joseph Logue #120112
Professional
Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chad Sherbert61977998-1447104251100898$238
2Kyle Gray127416986-1350101249102799$151
3Tyler Williams147047971-12491022511008100$110
4Alex Brister45367984-951100252998103$81
5Christian Camp91280984-756953491027105
6Dawson Clark266193963-15398358940111
7Taylor Williams147046981+25398361911114
8Charles Eldridge17768917+56289555969117
9Hunter Leathers58340958+75497365873119
10Joseph Logue120112941+126487560921124

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (15)

Bailey Avalos #135268
Amateur
Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Skyler Daniels #136614
Amateur
Jayess, Mississippi, United States
Caleb Collins #193727
Amateur
Saint Francisville, Louisiana, United States
Jacob Rogers #222462
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Tucker Walters #206803
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Noah Lewis #135881
Amateur
Richton, Mississippi, United States
John Firth #143982
Amateur
Seminary, Mississippi, United States
Jonathan Logue #144938
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Joshua Johnson #98656
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Jacob Bowser #272961
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Joseph Coates #200697
Professional
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Austin Vertucci #206421
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Darryl Smith #158286
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Garrett Jones #166010
Professional
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Hunter Webb #184270
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Bailey Avalos135268951-11511002501018101
2Skyler Daniels136614965-65497352998106
3Caleb Collins193727921-25497356960110
3Jacob Rogers222462939-251100259931110
5Tucker Walters206803926+15497359931113
6Noah Lewis135881937+26190453989114
7John Firth143982935+35596360921115
8Jonathan Logue144938941+45893458940116
9Joshua Johnson98656945+65893460921118
10Jacob Bowser272961846+75992460921119
10Joseph Coates200697928+75794462902119
12Austin Vertucci206421938+96289559931121
12Darryl Smith158286921+96190460921121
14Garrett Jones166010934+106091462902122
15Hunter Webb184270908+186784663892130

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (1)

Layne Turan #198880
Professional
Richton, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Layne Turan198880821+286685574785140

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (5)

Jason Metz #66887
Amateur
Madison, Mississippi, United States
Guillermo Avalos #26691
Amateur
Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Michael Pannell #107348
Amateur
Booneville, Mississippi, United States
Nick Devereaux #153096
Amateur
Purvis, Mississippi, United States
Matt Lea #128088
Amateur
Petal, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jason Metz66887943-35497355969109
2Guillermo Avalos26691919+106190461911122
3Michael Pannell107348898+146784659931126
4Nick Devereaux153096836+176586564882129
5Matt Lea128088+346982677756146

FA40 · Women's Amateur 40+ (2)

Susan Swain #171237
Amateur
Crystal Springs, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Megan Lea+266862670601138
2Susan Swain171237677+267158367643138

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (6)

David Cameron #158228
Amateur
Clinton, Mississippi, United States
Brian Westbrook #87726
Amateur
Moselle, Mississippi, United States
Max McGehee #66885
Amateur
Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Scott Coats #102086
Amateur
Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Todd Loper #236677
Amateur
Philadelphia, Mississippi, United States
Walter Traxler #89669
Amateur
Raleigh, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1David Cameron158228920+36190454979115
2Brian Westbrook87726898+76487555969119
3Max McGehee66885909+86091460921120
4Scott Coats102086921+126685558940124
4Todd Loper236677902+126289562902124
6Walter Traxler89669838+256586572805137

FA50 · Women's Amateur 50+ (2)

Kim Bowen #113615
Amateur
Saltillo, Mississippi, United States
Kristin Buse #121758
Amateur
Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kim Bowen113615783+45778359757116
2Kristin Buse121758684+156271165672127

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (3)

Brian Thompson #25367
Amateur
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
Richard Sumrall #196198
Amateur
Sumrall, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brian Thompson25367887+96190460921121
2Jerry Saxton Sr.+297180670824141
3Richard Sumrall196198833+316883675776143

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (18)

Collin Ivey #210449
Amateur
Raleigh, Mississippi, United States
David Lewis #260179
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Adam Hinton #197602
Amateur
Laurel, Mississippi, United States
Josh Clark #201863
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Johnson Rhett #240948
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Kris Leggett #208291
Amateur
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Christian Parks #212270
Amateur
Clinton, Mississippi, United States
Connor Atwood #210446
Amateur
Taylorsville, Mississippi, United States
Will Marble #258228
Amateur
Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Jake McRaney #165794
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
William Doyle #158234
Amateur
Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Thomas Berg #268902
Amateur
Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Natalie Berg #268900
Amateur
Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Marcus Archer #215128
Amateur
Natchez, Mississippi, United States
Courtney Stamey #127916
Amateur
Clinton, Mississippi, United States
James Morrison #209751
Amateur
Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Aulden Easterling #259735
Amateur
Hernando, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
Privet Drive - Main Layout 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,632 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Collin Ivey210449891+75695363892119
2David Lewis260179924+85695364882120
3Adam Hinton197602929+96487557950121
4Josh Clark201863901+106289560921122
5Johnson Rhett240948900+126388561911124
5Kris Leggett208291880+126289562902124
7Christian Parks212270878+146586561911126
7Connor Atwood210446880+146289564882126
9Will Marble258228880+165992469834128
10Jake McRaney165794861+226685568843134
10William Doyle158234896+226586569834134
12Thomas Berg268902865+236685569834135
13Natalie Berg268900850+267180667853138
13Marcus Archer215128868+266784671814138
15Courtney Stamey127916878+277477765873139
16Daniel Parker+286982671814140
17James Morrison209751843+347279774785146
18Aulden Easterling25973589762895888DNF

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (10)

Joshua Bruce #232879
Amateur
Mize, Mississippi, United States
Christopher Bryant #238550
Amateur
Jayess, Mississippi, United States
Josh Fountain #232789
Amateur
Raleigh, Mississippi, United States
Daniel Saucier #120481
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
David Swain #92413
Amateur
Crystal Springs, Mississippi, United States
Nicholas Crowe #198458
Amateur
Clinton, Mississippi, United States
Scott Shannon #62949
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Jay Murray #131139
Amateur
Philadelphia, Mississippi, United States
Logan Brister #274889
Amateur
Brookhaven, Mississippi, United States
Brad Williamson #285738
Amateur
Raymond, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Joshua Bruce232879874-18459544989994
2Christopher Bryant238550-16479264989996
3Josh Fountain232789860-13498975088599
4Daniel Saucier120481876-114989752857101
5David Swain92413887-105581147928102
6Nicholas Crowe198458837-85384051871104
6Scott Shannon62949898-85285452857104
8Jay Murray131139823-35581154828109
9Logan Brister274889855-25679754828110
10Brad Williamson285738E5581157786112

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (9)

David Lowe #225864
Amateur
Steven Smith #113986
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Joey Bowen #113616
Amateur
Saltillo, Mississippi, United States
Jessey Withers #273149
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Noah Crowe #261377
Amateur
Clinton, Mississippi, United States
Joseph Bangs #240147
Amateur
Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Nicholas Meek #261763
Amateur
Pelahatchie, Mississippi, United States
Gunn Boykin #129917
Amateur
Theodore, Alabama, United States
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1David Lowe225864828-13498975088599
2Steven Smith113986830-114989752857101
3Joey Bowen113616811-85285452857104
4Jessey Withers273149786-55186956800107
5Noah Crowe261377775-25679754828110
6Joseph Bangs240147805+15975454828113
7Mike Standrod+55778360743117
8Nicholas Meek261763737+86172659757120
9Gunn Boykin129917641+216271171586133

FA4 · Women's Amateur 4 (3)

Meridith Murry #184155
Amateur
Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Maria Westbrook #269664
Amateur
Moselle, Mississippi, United States
Kaytelyn Harris #285205
Amateur
Quitman, Mississippi, United States
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
Privet Drive - Short Tees 2024; 18 holes; Par 56; 3,667 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Meridith Murry184155676+126172663700124
2Maria Westbrook269664618+136369762714125
3Kaytelyn Harris285205620+337651269615145