Main Menu

The Grove Classic 2023 powered by Idaho Central Credit Union

The Grove Classic 2023 powered by Idaho Central Credit Union


Event Info

Amateur C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.9621-May-2023 21:43:03 MDT08-Jun-2023 08:29:09 MDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (12)

Cooper Siebers #108744
Professional
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Sam Wilson #158217
Amateur
Blackfoot, Idaho, United States
Casey Kemmerer #43710
Professional
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Thomas Cleaver #64430
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Ryan Tracy #116581
Amateur
Iona, Idaho, United States
Jake Ellis #160452
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Ryan Willmore #132916
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Michael Packer #205700
Amateur
Shelley, Idaho, United States
Taylor Hitchcock #147972
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Carson Buttars #203871
Amateur
Layton, Utah, United States
Jeffery Scott Andrews #207744
Amateur
Nampa, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Cooper Siebers108744958-175193542104393
2Sam Wilson158217932-16489724699394
3Casey Kemmerer43710958-15489724798095
3Thomas Cleaver64430-15479854896895
5Ryan Tracy116581942-125391145100598
5Jake Ellis160452924-12489725094398
7Ryan Willmore132916959-11479855291899
8Michael Packer205700-94897253905101
9Taylor Hitchcock147972937-74897255880103
10Carson Buttars203871855-25489854893108
11Jeffery Scott Andrews207744893+35687457855113
12Matt Mottishaw+166280064768126

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (3)

Alyssa Wilson #158219
Amateur
Blackfoot, Idaho, United States
Tara Tracy #133707
Amateur
Iona, Idaho, United States
Malissa Bair #219423
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alyssa Wilson158219832+65884958843116
2Tara Tracy133707836+115983762793121
3Malissa Bair219423777+226477568718132

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (3)

Brian McMichael #124033
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Bren Quilimaco #208041
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dana Hanson+116181260818121
2Brian McMichael124033870+146675158843124
3Bren Quilimaco208041805+187070158843128

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (9)

Brett Buttars #192521
Amateur
Layton, Utah, United States
Rick Smellie #92147
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
David Adamson #89106
Amateur
Layton, Utah, United States
Shane Hill #78566
Amateur
Ammon, Idaho, United States
Dave Lemons #158996
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Mark Onepaw Lansang #35163
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Ralph Frost #194121
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Dave Oakley #99932
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Michael Parkinson #125771
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brett Buttars192521854-55292353905105
2Rick Smellie92147853-45588651930106
3David Adamson89106884+15884953905111
3Shane Hill78566877+15588656868111
3Dave Lemons158996867+15489857855111
6Mark Onepaw Lansang35163847+35786156868113
7Ralph Frost194121813+65588661805116
8Dave Oakley99932843+105884962793120
9Michael Parkinson125771+125983763781122

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (27)

Jonathon Wheelwright #159032
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Isaac McGonigal #177257
Amateur
Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Ray Nakakura #145148
Amateur
Driggs, Idaho, United States
Travis Collins #186349
Amateur
Ammon, Idaho, United States
Kyler Prue #132958
Amateur
Logan, Utah, United States
Daniel Van Slyke #238939
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Anthony Lemons #156731
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Kyle Blanchard #189175
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Michael Collins #202824
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Brandon Fielder #207800
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Chad Collins #202821
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Cole De Witt #197473
Amateur
South Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Airin Wyatt #219329
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Steven Juker #92056
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Devin Blanchard #158906
Amateur
Pleasant Grove, Utah, United States
Taggart Hartwig #212710
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Jeromy Caballero #132241
Amateur
Ammon, Idaho, United States
William Padilla #119767
Amateur
Chubbuck, Idaho, United States
Greg Shigihara #104270
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Kevin Smith #163919
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Kolton Koepnick #247655
Amateur
Sugar City, Idaho, United States
Matthew Bair #166883
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Talon Schroeder #168861
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Kaden Stimpson #207654
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Tyson Shipley #211365
Amateur
Blackfoot, Idaho, United States
Brok Johnson #168948
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jonathon Wheelwright159032888-12519354798098
2Isaac McGonigal177257910-11479855291899
3Ray Nakakura145148910-105193549955100
3Travis Collins186349911-105193549955100
3Kyler Prue132958910-104798553905100
6Daniel Van Slyke238939876-85193551930102
7Anthony Lemons156731886-75193552918103
7Kyle Blanchard189175909-744102159830103
9Michael Collins202824921-64996055880104
10Brandon Fielder207800-15588654893109
11Chad Collins202821882E5786153905110
11Cole De Witt197473888E5588655880110
11Airin Wyatt219329884E5489856868110
14Steven Juker92056903+25786155880112
15Devin Blanchard158906878+36280051930113
15Taggart Hartwig212710839+35983754893113
15Jeromy Caballero132241898+35391160818113
18William Padilla119767+45884956868114
18Greg Shigihara104270864+45786157855114
20Kevin Smith163919909+55884957855115
21Kolton Koepnick247655+76181256868117
21Matthew Bair166883856+76082557855117
23Talon Schroeder168861876+106378857855120
24Kaden Stimpson207654855+116181260818121
25Scott Stosich+126181261805122
26Tyson Shipley211365754+166082566743126
27Brok Johnson168948859+286872670693138

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (34)

Clancy Thomas #215301
Amateur
Blackfoot, Idaho, United States
Terran Lomahukluh #240662
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Trent Stratford #198626
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Octavio Cortes #217472
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Joseph Manke #248085
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Brigham Tanton #133470
Amateur
Mountain Home, Idaho, United States
Porter Hartwig #207822
Amateur
Firth, Idaho, United States
Shane Jongeling #205868
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Justin Davidson #126162
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Logan Hitchcock #151474
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Brad Coombs #160559
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Austin Jesperson #207951
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Greg Johnson #176121
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Miles Hartwig #217126
Amateur
Firth, Idaho, United States
Chantz Conder #176117
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Caleb Sitton #153728
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Cesar Garcia #221021
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Alex Schmidt #214637
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Connor Liebenow #205646
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Adam Sweetland #169046
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Aaron Wilde #137251
Amateur
Preston, Idaho, United States
Brandon Wilson #169736
Amateur
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Crew Keller #218655
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Brayden Ricks #211171
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Ammon Tuttle #193010
Amateur
Teton, Idaho, United States
Jacob Packer #205698
Amateur
Orem, Utah, United States
Jaxon Buttars #202007
Amateur
Layton, Utah, United States
Tyler Jacobsen #221051
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Aaron Brown #166807
Amateur
Preston, Idaho, United States
Pete Barnes #242566
Amateur
Ammon, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Clancy Thomas215301-12509484896898
2Terran Lomahukluh240662819-85391149955102
3Trent Stratford198626851-54897257855105
4Octavio Cortes217472866-45489852918106
5Joseph Manke248085885-25292356868108
6Brigham Tanton133470836E5588655880110
7Porter Hartwig207822852+45884956868114
8Shane Jongeling205868859+56181254893115
9Justin Davidson126162850+66280054893116
9Logan Hitchcock151474872+65786159830116
11Brad Coombs160559+75884959830117
12Austin Jesperson207951838+86477554893118
12Greg Johnson176121839+86181257855118
14Miles Hartwig217126857+96576354893119
14Chantz Conder176117854+96378856868119
16Caleb Sitton153728818+106181259830120
17Cesar Garcia221021705+116082561805121
18Alex Schmidt214637775+126378859830122
18Connor Liebenow205646835+126378859830122
18Dexter Davenport+125983763781122
21Adam Sweetland169046859+146181263781124
21Aaron Wilde137251801+146082564768124
21Brandon Wilson169736827+145786167731124
24Crew Keller218655831+156477561805125
25Brayden Ricks211171805+165786169706126
26Ammon Tuttle193010831+186773861805128
27Jacob Packer205698785+196576364768129
28Jaxon Buttars202007749+206576365756130
28Caleb Schroedter+206280068718130
30Josh Rogers+236872665756133
30Tyler Jacobsen221051567+236773866743133
32Aaron Brown166807800+246181273656134
33Parker Merkley+317070171681141
34Pete Barnes242566751+517564086494161

FA3 · Women's Amateur 3 (6)

Tawna Barnes #242563
Amateur
Ammon, Idaho, United States
Katelyn Jongeling #251487
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Daphne Tanton #166716
Amateur
Mountain Home, Idaho, United States
Shaelynn Dockstader #248259
Amateur
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Sarah Hartwig #252409
Amateur
Firth, Idaho, United States
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tawna Barnes242563773+86082558843118
2Katelyn Jongeling251487644+357564070693145
3Nicole Wyatt+367465272668146
4Daphne Tanton166716646+377267775631147
4Shaelynn Dockstader248259+376971478593147
6Sarah Hartwig252409+457366582543155

MJ12 · Mixed Junior ≤12 (1)

Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Grant Packer+809638294394190

FJ12 · Girls' Junior ≤12 (1)

Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
Blackfoot Disc Golf Course - Tournament Layout; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,885 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Sophia Wyatt+799638293406189