Main Menu

Platypus Open 2022

Platypus Open 2022


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 12-Nov-2022
  • Location: Ozawkie, Kansas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Butler
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.84$86412-Nov-2022 20:34:03 CST07-Dec-2022 11:42:15 CST

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (12)

Hans Coleman #21416
Professional
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Zach Moses #41351
Professional
N Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Eriq Roberts #75186
Professional
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Cody Zirkle #117267
Professional
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Jason Flook #117144
Professional
Saint Joseph, Missouri, United States
Derek Metcalf #22212
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
David Allen #113151
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Mark Komoroski #52546
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Troy Smart #129319
Amateur
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Justin Frey #162345
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Gavyn Brand #110397
Professional
Hazelwood, Missouri, United States
Jake Lazzo #55989
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Hans Coleman21416986-13531002521011105$207
2Zach Moses41351988-1154993531002107$141
3Eriq Roberts75186950-1055984531002108$98
4Cody Zirkle117267966-65697456974112$72
5Jason Flook117144958-35697459946115$29
5Derek Metcalf22212976-35598460936115$29
7David Allen113151958+36093761927121
8Mark Komoroski52546944+96787160936127
9Troy Smart129319933+136589066880131
10Justin Frey162345912+146589067871132
11Gavyn Brand11039796682731888DNF
12Jake Lazzo5598996058956999DNF

FPO · Open Women (2)

Denise Cameron #41459
Professional
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Allexis Menghini #216621
Professional
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Denise Cameron41459864+176886267871135$96
2Allexis Menghini216621802+387480682730156

MP50 · Pro Masters 50+ (4)

Marc Wisbey #11229
Professional
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Mark Schmitz #76889
Professional
Olathe, Kansas, United States
Randall Mullen #88975
Professional
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Charlie Upton #46777
Professional
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Marc Wisbey11229960-65598457964112$120
2Mark Schmitz76889950-453100261927114$72
3Randall Mullen88975940-25895658955116
4Charlie Upton46777855+247183471833142

MA1 · Advanced (11)

Thomas Ostaszewski #86156
Amateur
Lees Summit, Missouri, United States
Todd Thurman #140968
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Robert Holt #157403
Amateur
Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Jayme Wallingford #145688
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Aaron Nickel #98667
Amateur
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Andrew Arnold #146048
Amateur
Olathe, Kansas, United States
John Cullen #81912
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Ronald Lawson #133831
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Creighton Cherek #185224
Amateur
Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Wes Christian #61748
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Colby Koehn #100554
Amateur
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Thomas Ostaszewski86156937-55895655983113
2Todd Thurman140968942E5895660936118
3Robert Holt157403899+35994662918121
4Jayme Wallingford145688933+46390959946122
5Aaron Nickel98667914+56291861927123
6Andrew Arnold146048936+76093765889125
7John Cullen81912907+86390963908126
7Ronald Lawson133831952+86291864899126
9Creighton Cherek185224896+106192867871128
10Wes Christian61748919+126589065889130
11Colby Koehn100554915+166291872824134

MA40 · Amateur Masters 40+ (15)

Paul Beard #67009
Amateur
Blue Springs, Missouri, United States
Scott Murphy #16194
Professional
Lees Summit, Missouri, United States
Chris Stoddard #60530
Amateur
Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Matthew Tuttle #66823
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Ryan Heinlein #144902
Amateur
Olathe, Kansas, United States
Brian Swezy #57407
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Rodney Mullen #106364
Professional
Lenexa, Kansas, United States
Lee Allen #29193
Professional
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Abram Chrislip #209438
Amateur
Eudora, Kansas, United States
Daron Shuler #20577
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Todd Beishline #41457
Amateur
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Chad Metcalf #22211
Amateur
Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Jared Nelson #228508
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Marc Bookmeyer #185413
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Dirk Moore #207136
Amateur
Baldwin City, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Paul Beard67009927-15895659946117
2Scott Murphy16194917+16093759946119
2Chris Stoddard60530914+15895661927119
4Matthew Tuttle66823932+36390958955121
4Ryan Heinlein144902925+36192860936121
6Brian Swezy57407932+46291860936122
6Rodney Mullen106364906+46291860936122
8Lee Allen29193923+96787160936127
9Abram Chrislip209438863+106688162918128
10Daron Shuler20577+116688163908129
11Todd Beishline41457864+126490066880130
12Chad Metcalf22211862+146787165889132
12Jared Nelson228508857+146787165889132
14Marc Bookmeyer185413842+166688168861134
15Dirk Moore207136855+216886271833139

MA50 · Amateur Masters 50+ (4)

Mitch Bonjour #49880
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Patrick Van Hoecke #92528
Amateur
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Paul Geisler #130402
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Kent Bryan #42457
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mitch Bonjour49880936+76787158955125
2Patrick Van Hoecke92528895+126688164899130
2Paul Geisler130402836+126589065889130
4Kent Bryan42457860+186688170843136

MA2 · Intermediate (21)

Mark Loader Jr #209557
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Noah Mediavilla #158156
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Chris Ermey #112439
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Aaron Bolli #149669
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Kory Light #207540
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Levi Millard #137875
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Jeremy Frey #158150
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Adam Seyler #166045
Amateur
Baldwin City, Kansas, United States
Kyle Coleman #82900
Amateur
Lecompton, Kansas, United States
Jonas Staples #195091
Amateur
Eudora, Kansas, United States
Aaron Garza #171379
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Brett Schmit #205532
Amateur
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Josiah Van Hoecke #103528
Amateur
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Paul Korbe #144380
Amateur
Berryton, Kansas, United States
James Hawks #133133
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Tim O'Connor #123379
Amateur
Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
Beau Bemis #94852
Amateur
Wellsville, Kansas, United States
Benjamin Miller #155098
Amateur
Eudora, Kansas, United States
Benjamin Schnepel #121893
Amateur
Council Blfs, Iowa, United States
Pete Billy #214048
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Dan Meyers #60616
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mark Loader Jr209557925-16291855983117
2Noah Mediavilla158156922E5598463908118
3Chris Ermey112439902+36192860936121
4Aaron Bolli149669897+76390962918125
5Kory Light207540895+86589061927126
5Levi Millard137875907+86390963908126
7Jeremy Frey158150900+116787162918129
7Adam Seyler166045897+116490065889129
9Kyle Coleman82900894+126886262918130
9Jonas Staples195091877+126688164899130
9Aaron Garza171379899+126291868861130
12Brett Schmit205532862+137183460936131
12Josiah Van Hoecke103528856+136589066880131
14Paul Korbe144380889+146688166880132
15James Hawks133133862+166985365889134
15Tim O'Connor123379892+166886266880134
17Beau Bemis94852868+176886267871135
18Benjamin Miller155098856+207381565889138
18Benjamin Schnepel121893889+207183467871138
18Pete Billy214048852+206985369852138
21Dan Meyers6061688568862999DNF

MA3 · Recreational (15)

Sean Higley #217090
Amateur
Independence, Missouri, United States
Nathan Vander Linden #212651
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Shaun Glaubitz #235646
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Brandon Oliver #206254
Amateur
Atchison, Kansas, United States
Chris Nield #204638
Amateur
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Dustin Heese #205639
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Jordan Smith #210119
Amateur
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Jordan Torrez #226398
Amateur
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Patrick Hothan #173437
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Chris Juliano #228654
Amateur
Atchison, Kansas, United States
Trenton Juenemann #231957
Amateur
Manhattan, Kansas, United States
Simeon Chrislip #209436
Amateur
Eudora, Kansas, United States
Paul Province #237154
Amateur
North Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Rolando Solis #210411
Amateur
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Clay Rolf #234313
Amateur
Burlington, Kansas, United States
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
Longview Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,448 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Sean Higley217090863+76589060936125
2Nathan Vander Linden212651835+106291866880128
3Shaun Glaubitz235646854+116787162918129
4Brandon Oliver206254873+146490068861132
5Chris Nield204638868+156589068861133
6Dustin Heese205639821+166787167871134
7Jordan Smith210119872+176787168861135
8Jordan Torrez226398823+226985371833140
9Patrick Hothan173437834+237381568861141
9Chris Juliano228654815+237381568861141
9Trenton Juenemann231957770+237183470843141
12Simeon Chrislip209436798+277678769852145
13Paul Province237154835+307678772824148
13Rolando Solis210411838+307183477777148
15Clay Rolf234313+578471291646175