Main Menu

Augusta Disc Golf Classic

Augusta Disc Golf Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 21-Sep to 22-Sep-1991
  • Location: Augusta, Georgia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Walter Clay
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.45$2,220

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (25)

Ken Climo #4297
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
David Hall #2438
Professional
Augusta, GA, United States
Stan McDaniel #2938
Professional
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Jim Akins #2498
Professional
Ellijay, Georgia, United States
Brad Hammock #5912
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Tom Monroe #33
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Steve Slasor #55
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Daniel Marcus #2439
Professional
Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States
Alan Beaver #1213
Professional
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
Kurt Spivey #5872
Amateur
Hephzibah, Georgia, United States
Mark Poulin #4101
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Nick Sartori #4917
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Bob Dodge #4690
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Mark Johnston #4634
Professional
Suwanee, Georgia, United States
David Lindsay #4094
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
John Marcus #5378
Amateur
Martinez, Georgia, United States
Bryant Hendricks #3161
Professional
Canton, Georgia, United States
Andrew Gordon #2411
Professional
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Craig Forstner #4702
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Reid Warren #5018
Professional
St Louis, Missouri, United States
Chris Whapow Sikorski #3008
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Bert Spencer #2995
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Wendel Martinkovic #5918
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
David T. Brooks #5873
Professional
Augusta, GA, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Climo429749434646184$500
2David Hall243847484954198$350
3Stan Mcdaniel293847545147199$250
4Jim Akins249851485349201$150
5Brad Hammock591251504754202$100
6Tom Monroe3353505152206$90
7Steve Slasor5553515251207$80
8Daniel Marcus243952505156209$70
9Alan Beaver121354495454211$65
10Kurt Spivey587253545352212$55
10Mark Poulin410153535452212$55
10Nick Sartori491753535254212$55
13Bob Dodge469056525354215
14Mark Johnston4634545457165
15Dave Lindsay4094575257166
15John Marcus5378535360166
17Bryant Hendricks3161595654169
17Andrew Gordon2411555361169
19Craig Forstner4702555659170
20Reid Warren5018545760171
21Chris Sikorski3008575758172
21Bert Spencer2995545464172
23Wendel Martinkovic5918635955177
24Clyde Meadows676673206
25David Brooks58735653999DNF

FPO · Open Women (2)

Roxanne Spencer #2744
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Karen Farrar #5880
Professional
Augusta, GA, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Roxanne Spencer274456546060230$100
2Karen Farrar588068716569273$50

MPM · Masters (6)

Tim Geib #1674
Professional
Monroe, Georgia, United States
Steve Gammon #4258
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Marshall Scribner #1128
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Ed Thomas #4977
Amateur
Gainesville, Georgia, United States
Bill Irby #3588
Professional
Statesboro, Georgia, United States
Jim Blansett #5653
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Tim Geib167454555451214$125
2Steve Gammon425853526157223$75
3Marshall Scribner112856575853224$50
4Ed Thomas497756585657227
5Bill Irby3588595560174
6Jim Blansett5653656454183

MA2 · Intermediate (12)

William Gordon #5211
Professional
Augusta, GA, United States
Tom Grazioli #5732
Amateur
Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, United States
Richard Harvey #5295
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Jeff Pierson #4799
Amateur
Cumming, Georgia, United States
C.J. Carlisle #6246
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jeff Hall58575753225
2Brian Bowles58615556230
3Bill Gordon521156586260236
4Tom Grazioli5732606157178
4Richard Harvey5295586159178
6Phillip Laird615860179
7Jeff Pierson4799645762183
8Henry Scheer655864187
9Paul Carlin606466190
10Darrell Tidwell656265192
11Steve Brinson656864197
12C.j. Carlisle6246716675212