Main Menu

Dogwood Classic

Dogwood Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-Apr to 19-Apr-1987
  • Location: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.60$1,248

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (36)

Don Brown #3223
Professional
Millington, Tennessee, United States
David Dunham #3835
Professional
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Jeff Homburg #1025
Professional
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Ken Folger #1419
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Ben Mosakowski #3099
Professional
Mabelvale, Arkansas, United States
Bob Vanderboss #2619
Professional
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Jim Akins #2498
Professional
Ellijay, Georgia, United States
Bob Lewis #2190
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Steve Hardie #1418
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Tom Pitchford Jr. #3902
Professional
Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States
Joe Duncan #2191
Professional
Richland, VA, United States
David McCormack #2873
Professional
Creve Coeur, Missouri, United States
George Coffin #1876
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Randy Limer #3221
Amateur
Callahan, Florida, United States
Tim Geib #1674
Professional
Monroe, Georgia, United States
Robbie Shaw #3242
Professional
North Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
John B. Linton #3880
Professional
Hernando, Mississippi, United States
Mike Willi Williams #1185
Professional
Moscow, Tennessee, United States
Stuart Ledbetter #2577
Professional
Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States
Shawn LaMastus #1902
Professional
Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States
Chris Whapow Sikorski #3008
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Arne Essenpreis #3456
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Eric Junkin #3243
Professional
Mt. Pleasant, Mississippi, United States
Kerry Keith #3403
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Don Grisham #2305
Professional
N. Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Tom Strelau #2345
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Dale Clark #3844
Professional
Millington, Tennessee, United States
Danny J Geurin #2422
Professional
Memphis, TN, United States
Christopher Lowcock #2749
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Dickie Blackstock #2143
Professional
Florence, Alabama, United States
Jerome McEuen #3005
Professional
N. Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Mark Malone #3892
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Ted Smethers #1159
Amateur
Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States
Jeff Baggs #3470
Professional
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Rick Flowers #3893
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Kyle Boatwright #2690
Professional
Florence, Alabama, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Donald Brown322354525451211$250
2David Dunham383553545552214$150
3Jeff Homburg102554565451215$100
4Ken Folger141957565551219$80
5Ben Mosakowski309957585651222$53
5Bob Vanderboss261953595753222$53
5Jim Akins249860545454222$53
5Bob Lewis219055555557222$53
9Steve Hardie141857575456224$30
10Tom Pitchford390261595253225$25
11Joe Duncan219159565655226$20
11David McCormack287355555957226
13George Coffin187657596051227$20
13Randy Limer322160575357227$20
15Tim Geib167456595855228
16Robbie Shaw324257596053229
17John Linton388056596056231
18Mike willi Williams118556605859233
18Stuart Ledbetter257758595561233
20Shawn Lamastus190256615861236
21Chris Sikorski300858586260238
22Arne Essenpreis345660576260239
22Eric Junkin324361585862239
24Kerry Keith340362605663241
25Don Grisham230562626257243
25Tom Strelau234561626159243
25Dale Clark384464595961243
28Danny Geurin242263636258246
29Chris Lowcock274964656058247
29Dickie Blackstock214358586467247
31Jerome Mceuen300564636361251
32Mark Malone389261656759252
33Ted Smethers115965646163253
34Jeff Baggs347064686462258
34Rick Flowers389361597167258
36Kyle Boatwright269069716160261

FPO · Open Women (10)

Lynne Warren #2876
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Donna Brown #3825
Professional
Lebanon, Tennessee, United States
Wendy Grisham #3487
Professional
N Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Kathleen Dawson-Allen #2516
Professional
Metairie, LA, United States
Midge Erkenbrecher #3003
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
Shelia Taylor #3822
Professional
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Tambra Kleminsky #3836
Professional
Millington, Tennessee, United States
Betty Limer #3852
Professional
Millington, TN, United States
Chris Strelau #2346
Amateur
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lynne Warren287660626369254$118
2Jill Oliver72686668274$70
3Donna Brown382569727572288$40
4Wendy Grisham348773737470290$20
5Kathleen Dawson-Allen251679737369294
6Midge Erkenbrecher300385767271304
7Shelia Taylor3822797670108333
8Tambra Kleminsky383684848482334
9Betty Limer385288859391357
10Chris Strelau23468592107100384

MPM · Masters (4)

Gary Wagoner #3901
Professional
Germantown, Tennessee, United States
Alan Ballew #2542
Professional
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Rick Rothstein #2458
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Bill Erkenbrecher #3002
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Gary Wagoner390157615860236$60
2Alan Ballew254258636558244$35
3Rick Rothstein245860596859246
4Bill Erkenbrecher300263676469263

MA1 · Advanced (10)

Len Benfell #3554
Professional
Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Eliott Egbert #3401
Professional
North Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Gary Edge #3555
Professional
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Mark Burlason #4533
Professional
Hendersonville, Tennessee, United States
Danny Fible #4025
Amateur
Centralia, Missouri, United States
Ken Priest #3556
Professional
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Russ Corey #3523
Professional
Florence, Alabama, United States
David McClelland #3334
Amateur
Hoover, Alabama, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Len Benfell355457585858231
1Eliott Egbert340155595661231
3Gary Edge355559626160242
4Mark Burlason453362576462245
4Mike Mosakowski63585965245
6Danny Fible402565705861254
7Ken Priest355664606667257
8Russ Corey352362676465258
9David McClelland333462726861263
10Eric Bogenscheider64676668265