Main Menu

CADL Inc. and Basket Bashers Present: Huck Be A Lady - Powered by Prodigy and Huck Wear

CADL Inc. and Basket Bashers Present: Huck Be A Lady - Powered by Prodigy and Huck Wear


Event Info

Pro/Am Women's C-Tier

  • Date: 07-Jul-2024
  • Location: Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Caley Allen
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Jay Pontier
StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event complete; waiting for report.3507-Jul-2024 17:29:02 EDT13-Jul-2024 03:35:58 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

FPO · Women's Pro Open (7)

Meghan Shoop #185278
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Megan Goldsby #156294
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jaye McGuire #125861
Professional
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Cristal Flores #190103
Professional
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Michelle Green #9545
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Sarah Austin #142543
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Elaine King #3090
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL 2024 - FPO FP40 FA1 FA40; 19 holes; Par 59; 8,561 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL 2024 - FPO FP40 FA1 FA40; 19 holes; Par 59; 8,561 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Meghan Shoop185278900-55790456931113$170
2Megan Goldsby156294906-45790457920114$115
3Jaye McGuire125861891E5790461876118$85
4Cristal Flores190103836+15889261876119$60
5Michelle Green9545875+46185861876122$55
6Sarah Austin142543867+66185863854124$40
7Elaine King3090879+105988169788128$30

FP40 · Women's Pro 40+ (1)

Becky Trojan #62384
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL 2024 - FPO FP40 FA1 FA40; 19 holes; Par 59; 8,561 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL 2024 - FPO FP40 FA1 FA40; 19 holes; Par 59; 8,561 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Becky Trojan62384875+136581266821131$75

FP60 · Women's Pro 60+ (2)

Sherry Herzog #88679
Professional
Lenoir, North Carolina, United States
Kathleen Hudson #62012
Professional
Estero, Florida, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sherry Herzog88679833+16186758911119$100
2Kathleen Hudson62012829+76285663856125$55

FP65 · Women's Pro 65+ (1)

Michele Marini #303
Professional
Hillsborough, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Michele Marini303780+176483371768135$75

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (4)

Chloe Caviness #173414
Amateur
Carthage, North Carolina, United States
Donna Stanley #49290
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Patti Adams #131334
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Beth Tanner #6123
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL 2024 - FPO FP40 FA1 FA40; 19 holes; Par 59; 8,561 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL 2024 - FPO FP40 FA1 FA40; 19 holes; Par 59; 8,561 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Chloe Caviness173414806+26482356931120
2Donna Stanley49290851+96581262865127
2Patti Adams131334808+96284665832127
4Beth Tanner6123788+166284672755134

FA50 · Women's Amateur 50+ (1)

Becky Urani #148755
Amateur
Morrisville, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Becky Urani148755732+256977774735143

FA55 · Women's Amateur 55+ (3)

Laura Petri Trubey #233504
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Karen Velasquez #175821
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Liz McFarlane #49681
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Laura Petri Trubey233504804+116285667812129
2Karen Velasquez175821711+156681167812133
3Liz McFarlane49681647+478164284625165

FA60 · Women's Amateur 60+ (1)

Cindy Riley #103106
Amateur
Mebane, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Cindy Riley103106721+297373274735147

FA3 · Women's Amateur 3 (6)

Morgan Budzynski #191498
Amateur
Garner, North Carolina, United States
Priya Hariharan #270785
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Aimee Shaughnessy #234402
Amateur
Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
Regina Houck #221472
Amateur
Belews Creek, North Carolina, United States
Jackie LaFrance #233047
Amateur
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Morgan Budzynski191498718+187076666823136
2Priya Hariharan270785713+226977771768140
3Aimee Shaughnessy234402734+246878874735142
4Regina Houck221472721+287274374735146
5Jackie LaFrance233047695+307274376713148
6Amethy Costigan+367571079680154

FA4 · Women's Amateur 4 (9)

Monie Nicole Spell #277936
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Amanda Baright #249018
Amateur
Bahama, North Carolina, United States
Nicole Lourie #259643
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Nicole Bissonnette #256276
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Crystal Ward #144545
Amateur
Aberdeen, North Carolina, United States
Felicia Ostrander #286400
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Lynne Gerber #124489
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
Jones Park - HBAL Whites Layout; 19 holes; Par 59; 5,341 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Emily Beeson+257373270779143
2Monie Nicole Spell277936632+307472174735148
3Amanda Baright249018659+337076681658151
4Nicole Lourie259643708+367373281658154
5Nicole Bissonnette256276694+397966578691157
6Crystal Ward144545+448065382647162
7Felicia Ostrander286400467+558460889571173
8Lynne Gerber124489606+608658692538178
9Linda Moore+82100428100450200