Main Menu

The Sizzler 2024

The Sizzler 2024


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.71$40615-Jul-2024 08:00:03 EDT18-Jul-2024 23:49:18 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (7)

Tim Wright #18102
Professional
Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania, United States
Chris Lachendro #53416
Professional
Butler, Pennsylvania, United States
Mike Vasey #82763
Professional
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Sweet #70817
Professional
Newport, Michigan, United States
Jeremiah Libby #26764
Professional
Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania, United States
Patrick Wagner #276923
Amateur
Murrysville, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Anderson #181165
Professional
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tim Wright18102934-145497356957110$193
2Chris Lachendro53416959-115794356957113$122
3Mike Vasey82763933-55695363889119$91
4Brian Sweet70817958-16289461909123
5Jeremiah Libby26764934E6091464880124
6Patrick Wagner276923876+26685560918126
7Michael Anderson181165881+86883664880132

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (15)

Julian Rau #149558
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Pasquale Coppola #177498
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Adam Hudock #197648
Amateur
Kittanning, Pennsylvania, United States
Jon Ramsey #161891
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Kevin Sines #125799
Amateur
New Kensingtn, Pennsylvania, United States
Aubin Kotewicz #197991
Amateur
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania, United States
Nathan Moore #242488
Amateur
Clymer, Pennsylvania, United States
Patrick Sylves #83582
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Jesse Kummer #173267
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Nathan Black #235561
Amateur
Export, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Kinzly #248798
Amateur
Thornton, Pennsylvania, United States
Noah Paszkowski #205551
Amateur
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania, United States
Liam Creagh #184539
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Luke Smith #101450
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Garrett Talkington #186137
Amateur
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania, United States
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Julian Rau149558948-165497354977108
2Pasquale Coppola177498941-125992453986112
3Adam Hudock197648922-106289452996114
3Jon Ramsey161891930-105695358938114
3Kevin Sines125799931-105398361909114
6Aubin Kotewicz197991937-95992456957115
7Nathan Moore242488937-85992457948116
7Patrick Sylves83582914-85893458938116
7Jesse Kummer173267934-85893458938116
7Nathan Black235561872-85893458938116
11Michael Kinzly248798932-75695361909117
12Noah Paszkowski205551915-66091458938118
13Liam Creagh184539927-26586557948122
13Luke Smith101450935-25992463889122
15Garrett Talkington186137919+56487565870129

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (23)

Tobias Beidler-Shenk #202869
Amateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
David Gonzalez #236609
Amateur
Hermitage, Pennsylvania, United States
Ryan Shank #259210
Amateur
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania, United States
Antonio Caligiuri #191237
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Justin Rogers #59746
Amateur
Athens, Ohio, United States
Logan Noon #133353
Amateur
Renfrew, Pennsylvania, United States
Tim Blandford #276970
Amateur
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, United States
Bradley Mulaski #170938
Amateur
Verona, Pennsylvania, United States
Alexander Sutton #272931
Amateur
East Mc Keesport, Pennsylvania, United States
Mason Pfeifer #270224
Amateur
E Mckeesport, Pennsylvania, United States
Nathan Karwoski #233185
Amateur
Butler, Pennsylvania, United States
Samuel Wolodkin #230452
Amateur
Frostburg, Maryland, United States
Maxwell Waring #254083
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Joshua Hoehn #125364
Amateur
Butler, Pennsylvania, United States
Jon Kobal #235108
Amateur
Bethel Park, Pennsylvania, United States
Ethan von Hagel #216765
Amateur
Cumberland, Maryland, United States
Garrett Maw #264861
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Nathan Woelkers #229121
Amateur
Johnstown, Pennsylvania, United States
Jc Govannucci #236611
Amateur
North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, United States
Greg Becker #206025
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
William Graham #185308
Amateur
Jamestown, Pennsylvania, United States
Luke Gallagher #194366
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Bordogna #288710
Amateur
Monroeville, Pennsylvania, United States
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tobias Beidler-Shenk202869913-95497361909115
2David Gonzalez236609919-85695360918116
3Ryan Shank259210903-45992461909120
4Antonio Caligiuri191237887-36190460918121
5Justin Rogers59746903-26289460918122
5Logan Noon133353901-26091462899122
7Tim Blandford276970861-16289461909123
7Bradley Mulaski170938839-15893465870123
9Alexander Sutton272931882E6586559928124
10Mason Pfeifer270224880+16685559928125
10Nathan Karwoski233185876+16289463889125
10Samuel Wolodkin230452863+16190464880125
10Maxwell Waring254083897+16091465870125
14Joshua Hoehn125364872+26586561909126
14Jon Kobal235108889+26586561909126
14Ethan von Hagel216765872+26289464880126
14Garrett Maw264861880+26289464880126
18Nathan Woelkers229121895+36388564880127
18Jc Govannucci236611885+36289465870127
20Greg Becker206025897+66289468841130
21William Graham185308858+96685567850133
21Luke Gallagher194366883+96685567850133
23Michael Bordogna288710767+176982672802141

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (2)

Lea Vasey #82764
Amateur
New Kensingtn, Pennsylvania, United States
Caroline McCrea #233660
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
Monroeville Park - Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 5,254 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Lea Vasey82764749+228368963786146
2Caroline McCrea233660779+237972868725147

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (13)

Jake Schwickrath #244996
Amateur
Sarver, Pennsylvania, United States
Dalton Burk #166100
Amateur
Grove City, Pennsylvania, United States
David Spencer #243170
Amateur
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania, United States
Seth Duffy #112554
Amateur
Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, United States
Robin White #12405
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Mark Benkart #258335
Amateur
Butler, Pennsylvania, United States
Bill Shreve #249167
Amateur
Cumberland, Maryland, United States
Charlie Janini #231878
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Bryan Wright #19011
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Protch #274795
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Brandon Oakes #182290
Amateur
White Oak, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Padovini #274929
Amateur
Frostburg, Maryland, United States
Jason Lowrey #165970
Amateur
Harmony, Pennsylvania, United States
Monroeville Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 6,528 ft.
Monroeville Park - Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 5,254 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jake Schwickrath244996893-96091455885115
2Dalton Burk166100844-86289454897116
3David Spencer243170896-66289456873118
4Seth Duffy112554877-56982650947119
4Robin White12405852-56388556873119
6Mark Benkart258335827-46586555885120
6Bill Shreve249167858-46487556873120
6Charlie Janini231878875-46289458848120
9Bryan Wright19011859-26487558848122
10Michael Protch274795885-16784556873123
11Brandon Oakes182290821+36883659836127
12Brian Padovini274929816+76982662799131
13Jason Lowrey165970837+117279663786135

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (11)

Ciara Krauchak #218023
Amateur
Worthington, Pennsylvania, United States
Trevor Krauchak #218024
Amateur
Worthington, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Grazetti #249001
Amateur
McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania, United States
Mike Piroch #243199
Amateur
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, United States
Evan Padovini #274928
Amateur
Frostburg, Maryland, United States
Henry Law #258857
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Reid Morsi #148326
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Scott Smith #233659
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Jason Bischoff #212674
Amateur
Moon Township, Pennsylvania, United States
David Cobb #290556
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Monroeville Park - Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 5,254 ft.
Monroeville Park - Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 62; 5,254 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ciara Krauchak218023811-125587657860112
2Trevor Krauchak218024804-115488859836113
3Brian Grazetti249001834-96081355885115
3Mike Piroch243199847-95883857860115
5Evan Padovini274928805-75785060823117
6Henry Law258857814-56081359836119
6Reid Morsi148326838-55883861811119
8Scott Smith233659819-16081363786123
9Jason Bischoff212674795+66278768725130
10David Cobb290556+106772467737134
11Brett Burley-Inners+317562380577155