Main Menu

Shotgun at the Grove V

Shotgun at the Grove V


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

scoreboardLive scores & stats at PDGA Live

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.53$34819-Jun-2024 22:23:02 EDT21-Jun-2024 13:57:19 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (8)

Gabriel Galvao #132624
Professional
Keyport, New Jersey, United States
Walter Mills #199448
Professional
Toms River, New Jersey, United States
Eric Schubert #62497
Professional
Basking Ridge, New Jersey, United States
Kyle Schubert #62499
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Brian Hart #80579
Professional
Bordentown, New Jersey, United States
Doug Hamann #200675
Professional
Jackson, New Jersey, United States
Dan Butterworth #129315
Professional
Brick, New Jersey, United States
Austin Baron #170866
Professional
Freehold, New Jersey, United States
The Grove at Thompson Grove Park - 2024 Grove Alt Layout (18X); 18 holes; Par 62; 6,793 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Gabriel Galvao132624937-65699456$78
1Walter Mills199448946-65699456$78
3Eric Schubert62497984-26095860$38
3Kyle Schubert62499960-26095860$38
5Brian Hart80579960+16393163
6Doug Hamann200675942+26492264
6Dan Butterworth129315941+26492264
8Austin Baron170866956+56789667

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (4)

Brendan Smith #66946
Professional
Northfield, New Jersey, United States
Ed Schmauder #194002
Professional
Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Erik Dienemann #3125
Professional
Metuchen, New Jersey, United States
James Schubert #63076
Professional
Basking Ridge, New Jersey, United States
The Grove at Thompson Grove Park - 2024 Grove Alt Layout (18X); 18 holes; Par 62; 6,793 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Brendan Smith66946957-45897658$73
2Ed Schmauder194002914-16194961$43
3Erik Dienemann3125905+16393163
4James Schubert63076893+46690566

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (17)

Cormac Staroselec #136035
Amateur
Hillsborough, New Jersey, United States
Jack Staples #246785
Amateur
Wildwood, New Jersey, United States
Ross Hart #139475
Amateur
Millburn, New Jersey, United States
Joe Malley #51404
Amateur
Hazlet, New Jersey, United States
James Manchester #127467
Amateur
Wyckoff, New Jersey, United States
Jevin Torres #95328
Amateur
Edison, New Jersey, United States
Colin Hensel #245807
Amateur
Howell, New Jersey, United States
Sean Boyle #186943
Amateur
Seaside Hgts, New Jersey, United States
Kim A. Cass #247240
Professional
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Adam Demier #233653
Amateur
Bellmawr, New Jersey, United States
Sean Greener #153675
Amateur
Pennington, New Jersey, United States
Matthew Woods #197076
Amateur
Scotch Plains, New Jersey, United States
Nick Vujic #228552
Amateur
Rutherford, New Jersey, United States
Steve Estelle #270777
Amateur
Neptune, New Jersey, United States
Daniel Lyons #81676
Amateur
Hazlet, New Jersey, United States
Paul Tu #118234
Amateur
Warren, New Jersey, United States
Chris Florez #197863
Professional
Howell, New Jersey, United States
The Grove at Thompson Grove Park - 2024 Grove Alt Layout (18X); 18 holes; Par 62; 6,793 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Cormac Staroselec136035910-55798557
2Jack Staples246785915-35996759
3Ross Hart139475924-16194961
3Joe Malley51404923-16194961
5James Manchester127467927E6294062
5Jevin Torres95328912E6294062
7Colin Hensel245807922+16393163
8Sean Boyle186943901+26492264
8Kim A. Cass247240933+26492264
10Adam Demier233653879+36591365
10Sean Greener153675947+36591365
10Matthew Woods197076937+36591365
13Nick Vujic228552897+56789667
13Steve Estelle270777907+56789667
15Daniel Lyons81676924+66888768
15Paul Tu118234891+66888768
17Chris Florez197863906+97186071

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (11)

Milan Misko #227559
Amateur
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Ryan Belline #136336
Amateur
Cranford, New Jersey, United States
Brett Mogilski #71594
Amateur
Freehold, New Jersey, United States
Brett Keeler #155152
Amateur
Hoboken, New Jersey, United States
Frank Gualtieri #41906
Amateur
Brick, New Jersey, United States
Alex Bauza #153592
Amateur
Jackson, New Jersey, United States
Harry Ward #67950
Amateur
Belford, New Jersey, United States
Scott Rayburn #153378
Amateur
Ivyland, Pennsylvania, United States
Frank Fiorita #38945
Professional
Monroe, New Jersey, United States
Spencer Craig #182388
Amateur
Bound Brook, New Jersey, United States
Brian Colotti #242744
Amateur
Randolph, New Jersey, United States
The Grove at Thompson Grove Park - 2024 Grove Alt Layout (18X); 18 holes; Par 62; 6,793 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Milan Misko227559897-35996759
2Ryan Belline136336904+16393163
3Brett Mogilski71594909+36591365
4Brett Keeler155152904+56789667
4Frank Gualtieri41906880+56789667
6Alex Bauza153592890+76987869
6Harry Ward67950919+76987869
8Scott Rayburn153378884+107285172
9Frank Fiorita38945830+117384273
10Spencer Craig182388865+137582475
11Brian Colotti242744908+157780777

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (13)

David Harm #176663
Amateur
Ewing, New Jersey, United States
Neill Fowler #168424
Amateur
Lawrence, New Jersey, United States
Johnny Tang #150894
Amateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Peter Houdalis #168649
Amateur
Matawan, New Jersey, United States
Eugene Southon #152451
Amateur
Old Bridge, New Jersey, United States
Kevin O’Grady #274313
Amateur
East Windsor, New Jersey, United States
Xander Misrahi #266783
Amateur
Morristown, New Jersey, United States
Glenn Guadagnini #103946
Amateur
Toms River, New Jersey, United States
Billy Kuhn #244552
Amateur
Jackson, New Jersey, United States
Shaun Burke #103979
Amateur
Manahawkin, New Jersey, United States
James Keenan #255836
Amateur
Neptune, New Jersey, United States
Hugh MacNiven #106268
Amateur
Cranford, New Jersey, United States
The Grove at Thompson Grove Park - 2024 Grove Alt Layout (18X); 18 holes; Par 62; 6,793 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1David Harm176663876+26492264
2Neill Fowler168424865+56789667
3Zachory Huxford+66888768
4Johnny Tang150894837+87086970
4Peter Houdalis168649882+87086970
6Eugene Southon152451855+117384273
6Kevin O’Grady274313816+117384273
8Xander Misrahi266783807+127483374
8Glenn Guadagnini103946850+127483374
8Billy Kuhn244552875+127483374
8Shaun Burke103979818+127483374
12James Keenan255836842+137582475
13Hugh MacNiven106268811+147681676