Main Menu

35th Checkered Flag Open presented by Jax Roofing - All Pro

35th Checkered Flag Open presented by Jax Roofing - All Pro


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.52$5,53122-Jul-2024 10:48:02 EDT25-Jul-2024 00:51:35 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (33)

Nicholas Gill #33838
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Joe Byerly #148150
Professional
Mccordsville, Indiana, United States
Payton Staman #136030
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Trevon Crowe #67172
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Edward Ward #62387
Professional
West Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Aidan Hosler #145729
Amateur
Huntington, Indiana, United States
Lucas Rooney #113853
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Tim Barham #53332
Professional
West Bloomfield, Michigan, United States
Sam Smigiel #37009
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Jake Booher #101194
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Phil McGuire #83784
Professional
Eureka, Missouri, United States
Zackeriath Johnson #50312
Professional
Eureka, Missouri, United States
Josh Fortney #62969
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Connor McKanna #120033
Amateur
Terre Haute, Indiana, United States
Bryson Haft #137868
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Joshua Roche #100394
Professional
Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Bryce Reams #101248
Professional
Independence, Kentucky, United States
Nathaniel Romans #41285
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Andrew Biggs #48297
Professional
Osceola, Indiana, United States
Aaron Gettys #147497
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Ben Ruggles #113280
Professional
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Stephen Yoder #200955
Amateur
Brazil, Indiana, United States
Kevin Stewart #191642
Amateur
Terre Haute, Indiana, United States
Dustin Herrmann #86947
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Zak Kemmer #47139
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Lee Wadlington #72799
Professional
Anderson, Indiana, United States
Seth Caldwell #117296
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Gavin Wall #161533
Professional
Huntington, Indiana, United States
Dustin Richards #209361
Amateur
Whiteland, Indiana, United States
Michael Waradzyn #52501
Professional
Farmington, Missouri, United States
Forrest Beals #89325
Professional
Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Tyler Sanders #154608
Amateur
Bicknell, Indiana, United States
Aidan Scharf #278592
Amateur
Manchester, Missouri, United States
Brookside Park - CFO 35 MPO / MP40; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,351 ft.
Brookside Park - CFO 35 MPO / MP40; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,351 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Nicholas Gill338381010-19521027531020105$910
2Joe Byerly148150988-19551000501047105$605
3Payton Staman1360301003-16531018551002108$445
4Trevon Crowe671721003-1556991531020109$345
5Edward Ward62387996-1456991541011110$285
6Aidan Hosler145729985-1356991551002111
6Lucas Rooney113853983-1354100957984111$225
8Tim Barham533321016-1258973541011112$163
8Sam Smigiel37009998-1255100057984112$163
8Jake Booher101194962-1255100057984112$163
8Phil McGuire83784984-1254100958975112$163
12Zackeriath Johnson50312995-105897356993114$125
13Josh Fortney62969964-95996456993115$115
14Connor McKanna120033970-85897358975116
14Bryson Haft137868984-85798259966116$28
14Joshua Roche100394992-85699160957116$28
14Bryce Reams101248942-855100061948116$28
18Nathaniel Romans41285968-76095557984117
18Andrew Biggs48297968-75798260957117
20Aaron Gettys147497966-55897361948119
21Ben Ruggles113280973-46491956993120
21Stephen Yoder200955984-46293758975120
23Kevin Stewart191642964-36392858975121
23Dustin Herrmann86947960-35699165913121
25Zak Kemmer47139955-25897364922122
26Lee Wadlington72799955-16293761948123
26Seth Caldwell117296938-16194662940123
28Gavin Wall161533940E6392861948124
29Dustin Richards209361910+16293763931125
29Michael Waradzyn52501944+16095565913125
31Forrest Beals89325969+36095567895127
32Tyler Sanders154608927+56591064922129
33Aidan Scharf278592880+177482967895141

FPO · Women's Pro Open (1)

Peyton Miller #126492
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Brookside Park - 35th CFO MP 50,60,65; 18 holes; Par 58; 7,159 ft.
Brookside Park - 35th CFO MP 50,60,65; 18 holes; Par 58; 7,159 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Peyton Miller126492893+116684461912127$90

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (13)

Brad Schick #7992
Professional
Galena, Ohio, United States
Justin McLuen #12468
Professional
Greenwood, Indiana, United States
Ryan Weeks #36380
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Derek DG Green #48445
Professional
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Troy Allen #5353
Professional
Taylorsville, Kentucky, United States
Rob McNeal #63371
Professional
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Justin Glover #138141
Professional
Greenwood, Indiana, United States
Justin Mount #55110
Professional
Richmond Heights, Missouri, United States
Kevin Cook #93471
Professional
Greenwood, Indiana, United States
Tommy Miller #43866
Professional
Muncie, Indiana, United States
Donovan Walling #81360
Professional
Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Jason Reece #46804
Amateur
Cory, Indiana, United States
Victor Phillips II #82572
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Brookside Park - CFO 35 MPO / MP40; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,351 ft.
Brookside Park - CFO 35 MPO / MP40; 18 holes; Par 62; 8,351 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brad Schick79921006-16531018551002108$390
2Justin McLuen12468990-1257982551002112$270
3Ryan Weeks36380950-115798256993113$185
4Derek DG Green48445987-85897358975116$140
5Troy Allen5353938-55996460957119$110
6Rob McNeal63371958-46194659966120$85
7Justin Glover138141938-16194662940123
8Justin Mount55110941E6392861948124
9Kevin Cook93471926+16392862940125
10Tommy Miller43866928+26392863931126
11Donovan Walling81360930+66491966904130
12Jason Reece46804901+96789266904133
13Victor Phillips II82572807+186888374833142

MP60 · Mixed Pro 60+ (5)

Bill Rohe #73129
Professional
Centerville, Indiana, United States
James Collins #7780
Professional
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
Gary Rogers #6385
Professional
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
Thomas Higgins #121558
Amateur
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Ronnie Slaughter #268331
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Brookside Park - 35th CFO MP 50,60,65; 18 holes; Par 58; 7,159 ft.
Brookside Park - 35th CFO MP 50,60,65; 18 holes; Par 58; 7,159 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bill Rohe73129951-95595452999107$295
2James Collins7780939-55298459931111$175
3Gary Rogers6385908+55991462902121
4Thomas Higgins121558865+186387471815134
5Ronnie Slaughter26833189163874888DNF