Main Menu

Flying Blind Sunday Flex @ Creve Coeur Hillside

Flying Blind Sunday Flex @ Creve Coeur Hillside


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 26-May-2024
  • Location: Maryland Heights, Missouri, United States
  • Tournament Director: Caden Durr
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Andy Schaefer

scoreboardLive scores & stats at PDGA Live

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.46$12626-May-2024 18:25:03 CDT27-May-2024 05:01:46 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (6)

Patrick Ruschke #53624
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Taylor Thomas #93533
Professional
Fenton, Missouri, United States
Allen Hooper #54132
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Thomas Von Brecht #85866
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Tyler Rutledge #142559
Professional
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Terence Unger #105003
Professional
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Patrick Ruschke53624976-65497154$52
2Taylor Thomas93533972-55596155$32
3Allen Hooper54132962-35794157$24
4Thomas Von Brecht85866944-15992259
4Tyler Rutledge142559933-15992259
6Terence Unger105003938E6091260

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (1)

Jake Harrison #49935
Professional
Troy, Illinois, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Jake Harrison49935901+46487364$18

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (7)

Shaun Linkogel #185336
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Adam Vandivier #120367
Professional
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Eric Sisco #176638
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Neil Wessling #209015
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Adam Maxey #157957
Amateur
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Nick Schleicher #189285
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Christian Reed #158442
Amateur
Hazelwood, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Shaun Linkogel185336924-65497154
2Adam Vandivier120367935-45695156
2Eric Sisco176638929-45695156
2Neil Wessling209015931-45695156
5Adam Maxey157957926-35794157
6Nick Schleicher189285926E6091260
7Christian Reed158442942999DNF

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (2)

Eric Twedell #15067
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Peter Slayton #250204
Amateur
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Eric Twedell15067890E6091260
2Peter Slayton250204809+167675476

MA65 · Mixed Amateur 65+ (1)

Alan Clifton #106000
Amateur
Fenton, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Alan Clifton106000849+76784367

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (5)

Rob Mueller #188918
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Stephen Suntrup Jr #183268
Amateur
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Thomas Faust #238871
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Will MacKenzie #242199
Amateur
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Nick Jepsen #228408
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Rob Mueller188918909-55596155
2Stephen Suntrup Jr183268912-35794157
3Thomas Faust238871901-15992259
4Will MacKenzie242199891+56586365
5Nick Jepsen228408823+157576475

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (14)

Gavin Jepsen #270545
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Maxwell McCune #225180
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Kyle Spies #260749
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Brett Mueller #288256
Amateur
Fenton, Missouri, United States
Noah Button #283227
Amateur
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Mark Myers #288354
Amateur
Wentzville, Missouri, United States
Christian Slayton #235063
Amateur
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Tyler Houston #199670
Amateur
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Nick Waller #247688
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Joshua Hackmann #247752
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Joshua Amick #275806
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Kevin Spies #282194
Amateur
Saint Peters, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Gavin Jepsen270545814-15992259
2Maxwell McCune225180888+16190261
2Kyle Spies260749867+16190261
2Brett Mueller288256+16190261
5Noah Button283227889+26289262
5Mark Myers288354+26289262
7Grant Hoffer+36388263
8Christian Slayton235063887+46487364
9Tyler Houston199670846+76784367
9Alex Walters+76784367
11Nick Waller247688844+86883368
11Joshua Hackmann247752856+86883368
13Joshua Amick275806854+107081370
14Kevin Spies282194+117180471

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (8)

David O’Neal #283375
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Thomas Suntrup #274925
Amateur
Brentwood, Missouri, United States
Ethan Payne #288095
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Brian Capstick #216134
Amateur
Wright City, Missouri, United States
Steve Ruebling #279604
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
William Nordstrom #279847
Amateur
Warrenton, Missouri, United States
Sam Schaefer #275221
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1David O’Neal283375+46487364
2Thomas Suntrup274925823+76784367
2Robert Whiting+76784367
4Ethan Payne288095+96982369
5Brian Capstick216134827+137378473
5Steve Ruebling279604805+137378473
5William Nordstrom279847757+137378473
8Sam Schaefer275221797+177774577

MJ15 · Mixed Junior ≤15 (2)

Austin Capstick #283535
Amateur
Wright City, Missouri, United States
Creve Coeur Hillside - Flying Blind Flex; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,829 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Austin Capstick283535692+248467684
2Seth Ruebling+399952899