Main Menu

Battle @ Johnson Street

Battle @ Johnson Street


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.75$56026-May-2024 08:24:03 EDT29-May-2024 20:00:02 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (12)

Sawyer Kanipe #197252
Professional
Oak Ridge, North Carolina, United States
Dan Hastings #33504
Professional
Sophia, North Carolina, United States
Chris Hawks #67596
Professional
Rural Hall, North Carolina, United States
Joshua Matheison #86983
Professional
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Alston Elliott #83519
Professional
Pinnacle, North Carolina, United States
Cody Hall #108496
Professional
King, North Carolina, United States
Cameron Weatherman Rhodes #132892
Professional
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Levi Kinley #134081
Professional
Thomasville, North Carolina, United States
Peyton Gatti #150447
Professional
Southern Pines, North Carolina, United States
Joel Maury-Holmes #34194
Professional
Redlands, California, United States
George Alvarez #19185
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Thomas Canfield #103148
Professional
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - Jumble; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,123 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sawyer Kanipe197252947-194210304896690$155
2Dan Hastings335041011-18459914699191$110
3Chris Hawks67596984-174796545100392$75
3Joshua Matheison86983972-17459914797892$75
5Alston Elliott83519937-14469784995395$45
6Cody Hall108496974-13499394797896$30
7Cameron Weatherman Rhodes132892933-12509264797897
7Levi Kinley134081953-12509264797897
7Peyton Gatti150447962-12469785192897
7Joel Maury-Holmes34194963-124410045390397
11George Alvarez19185945-10489525192899
12Thomas Canfield103148987-74895254890102

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (2)

Adam Woodard #128151
Professional
Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Toad McReynolds #20256
Professional
Goose Creek, South Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - Jumble; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,123 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Adam Woodard128151942-10509264995399$70
2Toad McReynolds20256949-35388653903106

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (12)

Patrick Shushkowski #151500
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Andrew Bell #194381
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Will Buchanan #85137
Amateur
Mocksville, North Carolina, United States
Chase Anderson #239876
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Redmond #225822
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Benjamen Gobble #86776
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Josh Trogdon #229479
Amateur
Browns Summit, North Carolina, United States
Zachary Bivens #287381
Amateur
Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Hunter Rose #236295
Amateur
Clemmons, North Carolina, United States
Dalton Bodsford #274196
Amateur
Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Matthew King #28207
Amateur
Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States
Andrew Sperry #229324
Amateur
Randleman, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - Jumble; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,123 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Patrick Shushkowski151500931-194310174797890
2Andrew Bell194381952-164410044995393
3Will Buchanan85137962-14479654896695
4Chase Anderson239876932-13469785094096
5Matthew Redmond225822931-12479655094097
6Benjamen Gobble86776930-95191349953100
6Josh Trogdon229479941-94895252915100
6Zachary Bivens287381-94895252915100
9Hunter Rose236295941-85388648966101
10Dalton Bodsford274196914-55191353903104
11Matthew King28207931-25290055878107
12Andrew Sperry229324882+15684754890110

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (5)

Matt Bryant #195605
Amateur
Trinity, North Carolina, United States
Aaron Vanmeter #199541
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Will Alley #23201
Amateur
Lewisville, North Carolina, United States
Brian Gunter #245815
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Shane Gourley #276015
Amateur
Pinnacle, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - Jumble; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,123 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matt Bryant195605906-75290050940102
2Aaron Vanmeter199541893-65487349953103
3Will Alley23201905-15290056865108
4Brian Gunter245815886+25586056865111
5Shane Gourley276015800+116474356865120

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (7)

Tony Dalton #48337
Amateur
Statesville, North Carolina, United States
Stu Katz #94432
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Shad Fletcher #179132
Amateur
King, North Carolina, United States
Brett Woods #227154
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Mark Tedder #109951
Amateur
Germanton, North Carolina, United States
Rick Miller #79645
Amateur
Lexington, North Carolina, United States
Russell Benjamin #276233
Amateur
Walnut Cove, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,118 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tony Dalton48337922-16509264298892
2Stu Katz94432896-9538864693099
3Shad Fletcher179132909-45783447915104
4Brett Woods227154872-35487351857105
5Mark Tedder109951881E6178247915108
6Rick Miller79645+46079552842112
7Russell Benjamin276233812+126375657769120

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (13)

Austin Gray #259159
Amateur
Westfield, North Carolina, United States
David Wehrenberg #33971
Amateur
Roxboro, North Carolina, United States
Holden Adams #238023
Amateur
King, North Carolina, United States
Jett Bryant #227082
Amateur
Trinity, North Carolina, United States
Josh Allen #283745
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Ryan Wehrenberg #33972
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Luke Bramlett #205196
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Isaac Kogure #203878
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Joshua Holt #55929
Amateur
Roxboro, North Carolina, United States
Joshua Elam #204203
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Corey Hyers #192626
Amateur
Clemmons, North Carolina, United States
Noah Smith #178696
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Shawn Miller #79950
Amateur
Lexington, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - Jumble; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,123 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Austin Gray259159915-95290048966100
2David Wehrenberg33971896-55191353903104
2Holden Adams238023914-54895256865104
4Jett Bryant227082854-35487352915106
4Josh Allen283745907-35388653903106
6Ryan Wehrenberg33972876-15487354890108
7Luke Bramlett205196870E5290057853109
8Isaac Kogure203878867+15487356865110
9Joshua Holt55929884+25191360815111
9Joshua Elam204203866+25191360815111
11Corey Hyers192626884+35684756865112
12Noah Smith178696873+75684760815116
13Shawn Miller79950+105783462790119

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (1)

Carolyn Tedder #110748
Amateur
Germanton, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,118 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Carolyn Tedder110748789+136671755799121

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (17)

Matthew Robertson #191042
Amateur
Thomasville, North Carolina, United States
Caleb Horrell #198427
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Chase Talent #225296
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Kyle Kruger #288090
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Bill Bradshaw #260247
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Timothy Stanley #282428
Amateur
Asheboro, North Carolina, United States
Bill Nelson #276798
Amateur
Germanton, North Carolina, United States
Chris Sangid #68094
Amateur
Bluefield, West Virginia, United States
Matthew Propst #185456
Amateur
Thomasville, North Carolina, United States
Brent K. Price #126419
Amateur
Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Kyle Bolejack #239862
Amateur
Walnut Cove, North Carolina, United States
Ben Schoon #234396
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Rcom #178694
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Mulligan #234911
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Robert Blanks #36498
Amateur
Stokesdale, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,118 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matthew Robertson191042876-13489524791595
2Caleb Horrell198427869-11538864495997
3Chase Talent225296882-10519134791598
4Kyle Kruger288090-85586045944100
5Bill Bradshaw260247-65487348901102
6Timothy Stanley282428854-25586051857106
7Bill Nelson276798860-15783450872107
7Chris Sangid68094896-15487353828107
9Collin BighinattiE5783451857108
9Matthew Propst185456858E5684752842108
11Brent K. Price126419833+35882153828111
12Kyle Bolejack239862853+56178252842113
13Ben Schoon234396825+65783457769114
14Matthew Rcom178694817+86474352842116
15Gavin Crumpler+106474354813118
15Matthew Mulligan234911819+105882160726118
17Robert Blanks36498774+136276959740121

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (6)

Zack Horton #287640
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Bruce Blackmon #243087
Amateur
High Point, North Carolina, United States
Matt Grosenbeck #217504
Amateur
King, North Carolina, United States
Mason McReynolds #244076
Amateur
Goose Creek, South Carolina, United States
Cody Ashley #218229
Amateur
Walnut Cove, North Carolina, United States
Johnson Street Park - Blues; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,054 ft.
Johnson Street Park - White Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,118 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Zack Horton287640-15586052842107
2Austin Landreth+25882152842110
3Bruce Blackmon243087803+36079551857111
4Matt Grosenbeck217504816+66079554813114
4Mason McReynolds244076760+65980855799114
6Cody Ashley218229+86276954813116