Main Menu

Elver Spring Opener (Birdiehouse Series #2)

Elver Spring Opener (Birdiehouse Series #2)


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-May-2024
  • Location: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Tournament Director: Chad Inman
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.80$52118-May-2024 15:23:25 CDT22-May-2024 17:02:52 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (3)

Justin Hurajt #207900
Professional
Waunakee, Wisconsin, United States
Curtis Zuehls #247464
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Paul Domann #90988
Professional
Deerfield, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Long Tees, Blue Baskets; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,836 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Justin Hurajt207900970-15598055$100
2Curtis Zuehls247464963E5697156$55
3Paul Domann90988965+15796257

FPO · Women's Pro Open (3)

Becky LeDonne #99754
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Serena Gilles #87939
Professional
Lodi, Wisconsin, United States
Taija Lehtinen #100523
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Long Tees, Blue Baskets; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,836 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Becky LeDonne99754881+76390563$100
2Serena Gilles87939878+86489664$28
2Taija Lehtinen100523860+86489664$28

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (4)

Jason Wagner #18927
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Will Mueller #26162
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Benjamin Larson #88375
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Craig Lokken #70913
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Long Tees, Blue Baskets; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,836 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Jason Wagner18927+15796257$135
2Will Mueller26162973+15796257$75
3Benjamin Larson88375953+35994359
4Craig Lokken70913938+96588665

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (8)

Wesley Kaminsky #277864
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Nate Rohrer #109721
Amateur
Mount Horeb, Wisconsin, United States
Anders Bergsten #168903
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Collin Switzky #96995
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Peter Walker #208988
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Jacob Andrews-Ohlman #176738
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Grant Pope #189938
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Tyler Schoenke #247124
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Long Tees, Blue Baskets; 18 holes; Par 56; 6,836 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Wesley Kaminsky277864911E5697156
2Nate Rohrer109721959+15796257
2Anders Bergsten168903935+15796257
4Collin Switzky96995954+25895258
5Peter Walker208988928+35994359
6Jacob Andrews-Ohlman176738931+66291462
6Grant Pope189938917+66291462
8Tyler Schoenke247124939+76390563

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (3)

Bobbi Kilian Hovey #163815
Amateur
Windsor, Wisconsin, United States
Dani Rohrer #261440
Amateur
Mount Horeb, Wisconsin, United States
Genevieve Davis #139148
Amateur
Edgerton, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Bobbi Kilian Hovey163815818+56184361
2Dani Rohrer261440800+66283162
3Genevieve Davis139148771+167271672

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (13)

Dan Hergenroether #28956
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Danny DiMare #141123
Amateur
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, United States
Tyler Heinzmann #165279
Amateur
Dane, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Wolter #88081
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
John Luetzow #16046
Professional
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Wisner #243290
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Andrew Pekarske #61356
Amateur
Beaver Dam, Wisconsin, United States
Tommy Turner #27037
Amateur
Middleton, Wisconsin, United States
Dave Gilles #69585
Amateur
Lodi, Wisconsin, United States
Bruce Witzenburg #200297
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Nathaniel Keeley #197082
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Jonathan King #245230
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Dan Hergenroether28956944-65097050
2Danny DiMare141123912-45294652
2Tyler Heinzmann165279877-45294652
4Adam Wolter88081911-35393553
5John Luetzow16046909-15591255
5Adam Wisner243290868-15591255
7Andrew Pekarske61356926E5690056
8Tommy Turner27037943+15788957
8Dave Gilles69585909+15788957
10Bruce Witzenburg200297887+25887758
11Joe Hauser+56184361
12Nathaniel Keeley197082859+106678566
13Jonathan King245230758+147073970

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (4)

Eric Peterson #21913
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Chris Follmer #19349
Amateur
Dodgeville, Wisconsin, United States
Aaron Guske #148028
Amateur
Nate Bush #208160
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Eric Peterson21913929-15591255
2Chris Follmer19349900+35986659
3Aaron Guske148028864+46085460
3Nate Bush208160910+46085460

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (15)

Jacob Gasser #241323
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Brandon Timmler #183216
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Clinton Copple #162576
Amateur
Windsor, Wisconsin, United States
Ethan Bruha #202363
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Sidney Bush #208745
Amateur
Stoughton, Wisconsin, United States
Travis Theisen #220973
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Armando S. Vera #165475
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Alex Conklin #174351
Amateur
Sean Rudi #174356
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Daniel Harrison #176748
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Tony French #85354
Amateur
Fitchburg, Wisconsin, United States
Chris Flores #156682
Amateur
Baraboo, Wisconsin, United States
Brandon Wedwick #241916
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Rhys Lewis #174681
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Gasser #198615
Professional
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Jacob Gasser241323879-55195851
2Brandon Timmler183216907-45294652
3Clinton Copple162576929-35393553
4Ethan Bruha202363892-25492354
4Sidney Bush208745888-25492354
4Travis Theisen220973897-25492354
7Armando S. Vera165475891-15591255
7Alex Conklin174351860-15591255
7Sean Rudi174356905-15591255
7Daniel Harrison176748895-15591255
11Tony French85354844+15788957
11Chris Flores156682902+15788957
13Brandon Wedwick241916923+25887758
14Rhys Lewis174681871+76382063
14Adam Gasser198615833+76382063

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (16)

Luke Mobley #218195
Amateur
Barneveld, Wisconsin, United States
Taylor DeBroux #268840
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Luke Bodnar #218105
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Cody Ihle #245361
Amateur
Poynette, Wisconsin, United States
Daniel Hungness #263481
Amateur
Middleton, Wisconsin, United States
Nathaniel Doane #193132
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Bill Huber #148007
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Tim Zschernitz #104948
Amateur
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, United States
Taylor Willoughby #197475
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Nicholas DeSantis #236209
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Cory Kazynski #248181
Amateur
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, United States
Stephen Dove #251202
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Bryan Bennett #125356
Amateur
Merrimac, Wisconsin, United States
Chris Wilsey #264136
Amateur
Mauston, Wisconsin, United States
Kristos Paraskevas #107604
Amateur
Fitchburg, Wisconsin, United States
James Vander Zanden #35661
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Luke Mobley218195873-35393553
2Taylor DeBroux268840852-15591255
3Luke Bodnar218105862E5690056
3Cody Ihle245361850E5690056
3Daniel Hungness263481832E5690056
6Nathaniel Doane193132864+15788957
7Bill Huber148007882+25887758
8Tim Zschernitz104948863+46085460
8Taylor Willoughby197475+46085460
8Nicholas DeSantis236209877+46085460
11Cory Kazynski248181880+56184361
11Stephen Dove251202804+56184361
13Bryan Bennett125356887+66283162
13Chris Wilsey264136870+66283162
15Kristos Paraskevas107604860+96579765
16James Vander Zanden35661845+126876268

FA3 · Women's Amateur 3 (2)

Megan Childers #217943
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Amy Heilman #208411
Amateur
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Megan Childers217943722+116777467
2Amy Heilman208411717+217765977

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (9)

Vincent Hsu #254198
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Donald Magill #128257
Amateur
Janesville, Wisconsin, United States
Derek Helgeson #276939
Amateur
Milton, Wisconsin, United States
David Biefer #150662
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Zac Straub #281165
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Sean Palmer #42920
Amateur
Delavan, Wisconsin, United States
William Lindsey #207894
Amateur
Middleton, Wisconsin, United States
Kyle Adams #263213
Amateur
Poynette, Wisconsin, United States
Isaac Meidinger #153292
Amateur
Rockford, Illinois, United States
Elver Park - Short Tees to blue Baskets (18 LONG TEE); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Vincent Hsu254198842+25887758
2Donald Magill128257822+35986659
3Derek Helgeson276939844+66283162
4David Biefer150662821+76382063
5Zac Straub281165+116777467
6Sean Palmer42920817+126876268
6William Lindsey207894739+126876268
6Kyle Adams263213803+126876268
9Isaac Meidinger153292830+157172871