Main Menu

Emerald City Classic

Emerald City Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 15-Jul-1995
  • Location: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Michael Mannering
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.87$600

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (19)

Crazy John Brooks #2022
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Randall Brown #6544
Professional
Salina, Kansas, United States
Christopher Starkey #5876
Professional
Downs, Illinois, United States
Ron Russell #9999
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Otto Spiers #3498
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
George Smith #4034
Professional
Columbia, Missouri, United States
John Howard #5362
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Gary Lewis #6510
Professional
Clever, Missouri, United States
Todd Henry #10229
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
LaRon Harris #5703
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jeffrey Owsley #5487
Professional
Bangor, Maine, United States
Carlos Macias #6465
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Mark Salada #31042
Professional
Olpe, Kansas, United States
Danny Knox #4730
Professional
Merriam, Kansas, United States
Allen Wilson #26643
Professional
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Bruce Hudson #2485
Professional
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Chuck Smith #9940
Professional
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Gary Stevens #13715
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Kelly Warren #6792
Amateur
Independence, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Crazy john Brooks2022475027124$123
2Randall Brown6544505125126$64
3Chris Starkey5876505226128$47
4Ron Russell9999495228129$30
5Otto Spiers3498525028130$25
6George Smith4034505229131$19
7John Howard53624856104
8Gary Lewis65105055105
9Todd Henry102294957106
10Laron Harris57035654110
10Jeff Owsley54875456110
12Carlos Macias64655358111
13Mark Salada310425656112
13Danny Knox47305260112
15Allen Wilson266435757114
16Bruce Hudson24856056116
17Chuck Smith99405860118
18Gary Stevens137155960119
19Kelly Warren67926258120

FPO · Open Women (2)

Lynne Warren #2876
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Juliana Korver #7438
Professional
Orange City, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Lynne Warren28766465129$27
2Juliana Korver74386570135

MPM · Masters (13)

Jeff Woods #5898
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Allen Hughes #2499
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Hal Kurz #1195
Professional
California, California, United States
Harvey Barger Jr #4410
Professional
Winfield, Kansas, United States
Jim Conant #4193
Professional
Burlingame, Kansas, United States
Bart Patton #5442
Professional
Clinton, Missouri, United States
Lance Williams #12156
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Terry Burley #7806
Professional
Winfield, Kansas, United States
Buddy Kassner #4319
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Bobby Trowbridge #6723
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Jim Kreeger #6724
Professional
Gladstone, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Woods58984951100$105
2Allen Hughes24995151102$53
3Hal Kurz11955451105$32
4Harvey Barger44105556111$21
5Mike Wesley5856114
5Jim Conant41935757114
7Walter Clark5659115
7Bart Patton54425560115
9Lance Williams121565957116
10Terry Burley78066157118
11Buddy Kassner43195861119
12Bobby Trowbridge672361999DNF
12Jim Kreeger6724999999DNF

MPG · Grandmasters (3)

Rick Empson #5781
Professional
Raytown, Missouri, United States
Bill VanNess #3073
Professional
Mesa, Arizona, United States
Ace Mason #1735
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Rick Empson57815660116$38
2Bill Vanness30736364127$16
3Ace Mason173557999DNF

MA1 · Advanced (27)

Tim Elder #9023
Professional
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Tim Peyton #10605
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Jon Kerns #7973
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Rege Craft #14751
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Michael Ross #12331
Amateur
Mission, Kansas, United States
Danny Craig #17162
Professional
Arcadia, Kansas, United States
Dennis Cloughley #10154
Amateur
Westwood, Kansas, United States
Bob Stevenson #14749
Amateur
Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Trey Barnes #12271
Amateur
Westwood, Kansas, United States
Chad Updike #9760
Amateur
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Frank Bingham #11122
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Gary Harvey #9174
Amateur
Roeland Park, Kansas, United States
Andy Crutchfield #11768
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Randy Bower #9579
Amateur
Indianola, Iowa, United States
Virgil Palmer #7163
Professional
Gardner, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tim Elder90235254106
2Tim Peyton106055156107
3Jon Kerns79735754111
3Scott Dexter5358111
5Rege Craft147515656112
6Michael Ross123315756113
6Phillip Snare5756113
6Danny Craig171625459113
9James Wallace5856114
10Dennis Cloughley101545857115
10Bob Stevenson147495857115
10Trey Barnes122715659115
13Mike Davis5858116
13Chad Updike97605759116
15Frank Bingham111226057117
15Michael Ross5661117
17Rich Holmgren5761118
18Gary Harvey91745762119
18Henry Po5762119
20Andy Crutchfield117686060120
20Randy Bower95795862120
20Jeff Brake5565120
23Virgil Palmer71635766123
24Greg Wallace5866124
25Mike Walker6362125
25Kurt Finney6263125
27Kevin Murphy6365128

MA2 · Intermediate (19)

Doug Peyton #10642
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Kevin Springman #9562
Amateur
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Jeff Spoon #12280
Amateur
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Bryan Kloiber #11172
Amateur
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Bob Sedain #9516
Amateur
Lincoln, Missouri, United States
Bill Turner #12349
Amateur
Olathe, Kansas, United States
John Buckle #12034
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
C.J. Johnson #12321
Amateur
Burbank, California, United States
Mark Crain #15309
Amateur
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Doug Peyton106425658114
2Kevin Springman95625363116
3Sam Gabbert6457121
3Jeff Spoon122805962121
5Bryan Kloiber111725865123
6Bob Sedain95165767124
7Bill Turner123496461125
8Thom Richart6365128
9John Buckle120346762129
10C.J. Johnson123216466130
10Steve Glover6466130
12Mark Crain153096963132
12Scott Kubicki6765132
14Chris Ard6371134
15Jimmy Mcdaniel6769136
16Jim Sondag7272144
17D.c. Steiner7076146
18Jon Wagoner7574149
19Neil Goodman8079159

FA2 · Intermediate Women (4)

Melissa Pugh #12341
Amateur
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Melissa Pugh123417473147
2Lucy Flores8379162
3April Harvey8585170
3Jane Ambrecht8288170