Main Menu

21st Annual Black Fly Fling powered by Northern Bugwear

21st Annual Black Fly Fling powered by Northern Bugwear


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-May to 19-May-2024
  • Location: South River , Ontario, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Micah Streeter
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Jody Slade

scoreboardLive scores & stats at PDGA Live

StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event complete; waiting for report.7819-May-2024 20:31:05 EDT21-May-2024 17:57:45 EDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (8)

Chris Ozolins #55049
Professional
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Justin Murphy #89825
Professional
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
Spencer Young #183328
Professional
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
Cody VanHevel #60675
Professional
Sterling Hts, Michigan, United States
Bill Johnston #49768
Amateur
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Marcus Schmidt #192636
Amateur
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Ben Kurvits #67093
Professional
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Ryan Rosner #69292
Amateur
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Chris Ozolins55049997-4249104253999461039501035198
2Justin Murphy89825984-276093149104051980531005213
3Spencer Young183328940-25569725795850992521015215
4Cody VanHevel60675962+559941678565791062915245
5Bill Johnston49768+661921638975692266875246
6Marcus Schmidt192636882+1161921678565593368855251
7Ben Kurvits67093911+1266870648875692266875252
8Ryan Rosner69292870888DNF

FPO · Women's Pro Open (2)

Jennifer Snow #95510
Professional
Paris, Ontario, Canada
Lydia Fearon #227683
Professional
Fenelon Falls, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jennifer Snow95510843+1671820668665198068855256
2Lydia Fearon227683839+3363901728056186377765273

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (10)

Jason Jalonen #26910
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nathan Kaye #89664
Professional
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
Benjamin Marchal #168797
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
James Meecham #82713
Professional
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Chris Shier #39564
Professional
Powassan, Ontario, Canada
Simon Shaw #88610
Professional
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Adam Horwood #232240
Amateur
Sundridge, Ontario, Canada
Craig Snow #95509
Professional
Paris, Ontario, Canada
Marty Van Zandwyk #21390
Professional
Port Colburne, Ontario, Canada
Lance Kelly #78489
Amateur
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jason Jalonen26910947-1556972609285099259945225
2Nathan Kaye89664954-1458951569695791055985226
3Benjamin Marchal168797927-957962599385692259945231
4James Meecham82713-458951668665296960935236
5Chris Shier39564E55982609286384062915240
6Simon Shaw88610876+163901559795988764895241
7Adam Horwood232240876+964891638976087562915249
7Craig Snow95509906+965881638975889863905249
9Marty Van Zandwyk21390942+1166870658775791063905251
10Lance Kelly78489+1261921668665889867865252

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (8)

Chris Thompson #88574
Amateur
Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Taylor Clark #92361
Amateur
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Max Noë #130408
Amateur
Kemptville, Ontario, Canada
Robby Lavigne #165095
Amateur
Sundridge, Ontario, Canada
Jay de Jager #202228
Amateur
Burks Falls, Ontario, Canada
Macguire Webster #226205
Amateur
Fenelon Falls, Ontario, Canada
Thomas Raper #234079
Amateur
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Ian Brooks #106784
Amateur
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Chris Thompson88574940-1160931569695296961925229
2Taylor Clark92361919-859941569695395764895232
3Max Noë130408916-764891559795494560935233
3Robby Lavigne165095938-758951609285395762915233
5Jay de Jager202228906-260931629075593361925238
6Macguire Webster226205878-162911609286186356975239
7Thomas Raper234079918E61921638975692260935240
8Ian Brooks106784889+3466870629076977077765274

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (4)

Alexis Szul #166686
Amateur
Alissa Saunders #207322
Amateur
Bolton, Ontario, Canada
Tonya Temple #79448
Amateur
Orleans, Ontario, Canada
Cassandra Balesdent #226890
Amateur
Burks Falls, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Alexis Szul166686829+4272810698016482877765282
2Alissa Saunders207322781+4679739648566878175785286
3Tonya Temple79448726+5580729698017075876775295
4Cassandra Balesdent226890708+5882709737576482879745298

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (12)

Solstice Somers #275750
Amateur
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Adam Gravestock #25869
Amateur
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
John Ellis #97445
Amateur
Midhurst, Ontario, Canada
David Wicksted #148019
Amateur
Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Duane McKechnie #128261
Amateur
South River, Ontario, Canada
James Washburn #43572
Amateur
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Paul McCarthy #184642
Amateur
Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
Leigh McKinley #219761
Amateur
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
James Clarkson #73032
Amateur
Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Carl Haynes #233344
Amateur
Golden Valley, Ontario, Canada
Dean Bercier #212986
Amateur
Innisfil, Ontario, Canada
Daniel Ball #171305
Amateur
Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Solstice Somers275750-854949638976087555952232
2Adam Gravestock25869891-161868629076087556941239
3John Ellis97445874+761868678566285257930247
4David Wicksted148019849+1059891678566285262874250
5Duane McKechnie128261822+1758903698366384067818257
6James Washburn43572+2262856708256482866830262
7Paul McCarthy184642823+2562856757746482864852265
7Leigh McKinley219761850+2560879737956581667818265
9James Clarkson73032810+3068787737957174658919270
10Carl Haynes233344756+3265821728056680569796272
11Dean Bercier212986777+4467798708257075877707284
12Daniel Ball171305778+5168787807237866465841291

FA40 · Women's Amateur 40+ (4)

Darlene Gibson #48549
Amateur
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Lindsay Pattison #131600
Amateur
Greater Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Cori Murdock #150611
Amateur
Hilton Beach, Ontario, Canada
Kim Robertson #59315
Amateur
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Darlene Gibson48549784+3770764767646779364852277
2Lindsay Pattison131600773+4869775807237075869796288
3Cori Murdock150611741+6369775836937372378696303
4Kim Robertson59315+6969775846827372383640309

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (19)

Julien Rogers #182286
Amateur
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
Corey Boyd #242530
Amateur
Orillia, Ontario, Canada
James Atkinson #242472
Amateur
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Sandy Nottingham #174892
Amateur
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Jeremy Brister #228391
Amateur
Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Joshua MacRae #215016
Amateur
Orillia, Ontario, Canada
Dylan Bradshaw #123302
Amateur
Port Mcnicoll, Ontario, Canada
Mike Symons #232880
Amateur
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Christopher Thompson #187661
Amateur
Huntsville, Ontario, Canada
Spencer Boughton #168659
Amateur
Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Jesse Temple #71300
Amateur
Tillsonburg, Ontario, Canada
Shayne Rogers #244834
Amateur
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Cody Pelland #234004
Amateur
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Mitchel Muis #205425
Amateur
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Galen Naidoo Harris #209142
Amateur
Milton, Ontario, Canada
Adam Slade #112307
Amateur
London, Ontario, Canada
Brandon McBain #277927
Amateur
Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Cole Okimi #268968
Amateur
Sundridge, Ontario, Canada
Anthony Vandermarel #227655
Amateur
Arthur, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Layout - Long Tees; 20 holes; Par 60; 5,920 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Julien Rogers182286913-1854949579585791054963222
2Corey Boyd242530882-1556926579585692256941225
3James Atkinson242472901-1354949609285692257930227
3Sandy Nottingham174892896-1352972609285889857930227
5Jeremy Brister228391909-957914619175692257930231
6Joshua MacRae215016874-158903629075593364852239
7Dylan Bradshaw123302886E58903668665692260896240
8Mike Symons232880864+360879638976186359907243
9Christopher Thompson187661837+458903668665889862874244
10Spencer Boughton168659911+555937648876680560896245
11Jesse Temple71300867+658903668665988763863246
12Shayne Rogers244834884+65989167856126
13Cody Pelland234004836+1063845648876285261885250
13Mitchel Muis205425856+1063845638976186363863250
15Galen Naidoo Harris209142869+1257914718156285262874252
16Adam Slade112307832+1562856698366680558919255
17Brandon McBain277927813+1662856648876581665841256
18Cole Okimi268968764+2362856718156384067818263
19Anthony Vandermarel227655823+3669775767646087571774276

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (7)

Sara Skates #201289
Amateur
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Lauren Williams #219711
Amateur
Caledon, Ontario, Canada
Torilyn Slade #181903
Amateur
Rachel Dubeau #185001
Amateur
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Mireille Gagnon #248503
Amateur
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Jessica Derzak #215644
Amateur
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sara Skates201289799+1666810658456087565841256
2Lauren Williams219711815+3068787668347273564852270
3Torilyn Slade181903+4673729688127174674740286
4Rachel Dubeau185001766+4969775737576779380674289
5Mireille Gagnon248503720+5975706767247471174740299
6Jessica Derzak215644708+7178671757357767681663311
7Katie Dillabough+10989543866139151283640349

MJ18 · Mixed Junior ≤18 (4)

Nikko Forbes #64397
Amateur
Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Blake Okimi #268962
Amateur
Sundridge, Ontario, Canada
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
Algonquin Disc Golf at Tom Thompson Park - Black Fly Fling Shorts; 20 holes; Par 60; 4,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Nikko Forbes64397802+1463845599116581667818254
2Daxton Slade+1662856688126680560896256
3Jack Gavine+1963845678237075859907259
4Blake Okimi268962699+4069775678237570069796280