Main Menu

Texas Data and VoIP Presents The 4th Annual Tiger Open Supported By Innova

Texas Data and VoIP Presents The 4th Annual Tiger Open Supported By Innova


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 13-Jul to 14-Jul-2024
  • Location: McKinney, Texas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Burdick
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.100$1,20014-Jul-2024 22:15:04 CDT23-Jul-2024 18:36:03 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (12)

Luke Jenkins #178411
Professional
Frisco, Texas, United States
James Collier #132972
Amateur
Winslow, Arkansas, United States
Hatcher Mason #148126
Professional
Benbrook, Texas, United States
Mickey Welsh #166089
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Julian Morales #74386
Professional
White Oak, Texas, United States
Kade Capps #168538
Professional
Parker, Texas, United States
Jonathan Weaver #136565
Professional
The Colony, Texas, United States
Colby Robbins #149887
Professional
Fate, Texas, United States
Johnnie Wade #47563
Professional
Allen, Texas, United States
Colby Edwards #64189
Professional
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Alfonso Chavez-Luna #64301
Professional
Crowley, Texas, United States
David Nash #101196
Amateur
Odessa, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Gold Layout; 18 holes; Par 65; 8,519 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Gold Layout; 18 holes; Par 65; 8,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Luke Jenkins178411962-15581013571016115$572
2James Collier132972986-1461989551033116
3Hatcher Mason148126982-1357102160992117$271
4Mickey Welsh166089982-1061989591000120$199
5Julian Morales74386979-958101363968121$158
6Kade Capps168538992-765958581008123
7Jonathan Weaver136565959-46595861984126
8Colby Robbins149887961-36198966944127
9Johnnie Wade47563954-16893461984129
10Colby Edwards64189924+126992673887142
10Alfonso Chavez-Luna64301939+126893474879142
12David Nash10119692476871999DNF

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (16)

Casey Millard #142855
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Walker Hickey #199916
Professional
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Tony Yanniello #195562
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Jerry Green #185969
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Jerry Robinson #142828
Amateur
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Brody Kovacs #223980
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Jackson Hyatt #239620
Professional
Rowlett, Texas, United States
Daniel Hogan #123833
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Casey Mallory #95444
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Matthew Hayes #209060
Amateur
Prosper, Texas, United States
Luke Hyatt #264035
Amateur
Rowlett, Texas, United States
Marcus Rodriguez #272448
Amateur
Wylie, Texas, United States
Andrew Harris #133200
Amateur
Princeton, Texas, United States
Cole Dyson #169065
Amateur
Denton, Texas, United States
Darian Schemmel #251645
Amateur
Sherman, Texas, United States
Matt Dickey #272417
Amateur
Garland, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Gold Layout; 18 holes; Par 65; 8,519 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Gold Layout; 18 holes; Par 65; 8,519 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Casey Millard142855964+16496667936131
2Walker Hickey199916956+16992662976131
3Tony Yanniello195562931+47389461984134
3Jerry Green185969914+46992665952134
3Jerry Robinson142828918+46595869920134
6Brody Kovacs223980936+56794268928135
7Jackson Hyatt239620951+66992667936136
7Daniel Hogan123833909+66695070912136
9Casey Mallory95444914+87191067936138
9Matthew Hayes209060919+86893470912138
11Luke Hyatt264035925+96595874879139
12Marcus Rodriguez272448910+137091873887143
13Andrew Harris133200925+197786372895149
14Cole Dyson169065908+217488677855151
15Darian Schemmel25164589376871999DNF
15Matt Dickey27241794689768999DNF

FA40 · Women's Amateur 40+ (3)

Denise Gentry #54867
Amateur
Allen, Texas, United States
April Rocksvold #129810
Amateur
Texarkana, Texas, United States
Summer Kirbis #90611
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Denise Gentry54867800+86277458816120
2April Rocksvold129810747+206573567698132
3Summer Kirbis90611790999999DNF

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (4)

Gary Collier #13957
Amateur
Prosper, Texas, United States
Matt Charske #169392
Amateur
Sherman, Texas, United States
Russ Hull #147071
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Kasey Kleinman #182096
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - White Layout; 18 holes; Par 63; 6,930 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - White Layout; 18 holes; Par 63; 6,930 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Gary Collier13957925-46191961913122
2Matt Charske169392898+26489164884128
3Russ Hull147071893+77083363893133
4Kasey Kleinman182096831+237875771816149

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (8)

Kirk Cunningham #68561
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Brad Creech #68494
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Ian Hense #236553
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Doug Anderson #260717
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Lawrence Nance #20696
Amateur
Tyler, Texas, United States
Jim Davis #15160
Amateur
Carrollton, Texas, United States
David Williams #232714
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Wayne Cumberland #32645
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kirk Cunningham68561939-17459945092295
2Brad Creech68494910-13479685289599
3Ian Hense236553875-45290356843108
4Doug Anderson260717864-25783953882110
4Lawrence Nance20696894-25290358816110
6Jim Davis15160871-15487757830111
7David Williams232714745+176869661777129
8Wayne Cumberland3264587660800999DNF

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (20)

Bubba (Kim) Forbess #159900
Amateur
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Matthew Cramer #143224
Amateur
Allen, Texas, United States
Caleb McKearan #66189
Amateur
Denison, Texas, United States
Derek Rechtien #111926
Amateur
Addison, Texas, United States
Bill Finner #215932
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Ryan Barham #209251
Amateur
Anna, Texas, United States
Ian Andrew #217543
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Will Shelton #129650
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Jeremy Cozart #137959
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Casey Bumpass #130791
Amateur
Lewisville, Texas, United States
Bryan Spears #144435
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Nick Wilwand #139156
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Joshua Bailey #262980
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Tucker Morehouse #190058
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Luke Fraim #246569
Amateur
Grand Saline, Texas, United States
David Wilder #263300
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Michael Sedillo #187893
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Scott Resendez #103951
Amateur
Irving, Texas, United States
Marshall Strain #232345
Amateur
Blue Ridge, Texas, United States
Barret Davidson #213175
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - White Layout; 18 holes; Par 63; 6,930 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - White Layout; 18 holes; Par 63; 6,930 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Bubba (Kim) Forbess159900903-145795755971112
2Matthew Cramer143224910-115696759932115
3Caleb McKearan66189872-105894858942116
4Derek Rechtien111926905-85795761913118
5Bill Finner215932908-66390057951120
6Ryan Barham209251881-16786258942125
6Ian Andrew217543920-16390062903125
6Will Shelton129650918-16191964884125
6Jeremy Cozart137959869-16191964884125
10Casey Bumpass130791900E6687160922126
10Bryan Spears144435917E6489162903126
10Nick Wilwand139156909E5894868845126
13Joshua Bailey262980888+16588162903127
13Tucker Morehouse190058885+16291065874127
15Luke Fraim246569899+26588163893128
16David Wilder263300858+36588164884129
17Michael Sedillo187893892+56687165874131
18Scott Resendez103951887+86984365874134
19Marshall Strain232345863+106885268845136
20Barret Davidson213175846+136984370826139

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (26)

Carlos Granados #223682
Amateur
Little Elm, Texas, United States
Nicholas Thomas #272723
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Jaxon Soto #267535
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Robert Osteen #154931
Amateur
Anna, Texas, United States
Noah Davis #207332
Amateur
Rowlett, Texas, United States
Blake Clawson #178918
Amateur
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Brandon Abrams #239560
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Travis Gray #259601
Amateur
Burkburnett, Texas, United States
Nicholas Capodagli #256817
Amateur
Little Elm, Texas, United States
Taylor Poydence #241713
Amateur
The Colony, Texas, United States
Troy Miller #170999
Amateur
Van Alstyne, Texas, United States
Robert McGinnis #200494
Amateur
Allen, Texas, United States
Mike Hanson #153937
Amateur
Celina, Texas, United States
Kyle Thompson #263081
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Lourdes Herrera #45063
Amateur
Collinsville, Texas, United States
Britni Robinson #153949
Professional
Durant, Oklahoma, United States
Bryce Byrd #210579
Amateur
Bonham, Texas, United States
Kyle Piechotta #282169
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Hector Gonzalez #180583
Amateur
Murphy, Texas, United States
Wes Phipps #268466
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Justin Gould #227869
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Sixto Arevalo #270358
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Michael McGinnis #231669
Amateur
Allen, Texas, United States
Tyler Pyles #80467
Amateur
Josephine, Texas, United States
Russell Bryant #261641
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
David Nelson #131971
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Carlos Granados223682852-14499424993598
2Nicholas Thomas272723872-125191649935100
2Jaxon Soto267535893-125092950922100
4Robert Osteen154931869-105389049935102
5Noah Davis207332896-85487750922104
5Blake Clawson178918880-85092954869104
7Brandon Abrams239560881-75191654869105
8Travis Gray259601856-65487752895106
8Nicholas Capodagli256817826-65290354869106
8Taylor Poydence241713884-65290354869106
11Troy Miller170999886-55586452895107
12Robert McGinnis200494802-45487754869108
12Mike Hanson153937846-45290356843108
14Kyle Thompson263081865-35290357830109
15Lourdes Herrera45063857-25685154869110
15Britni Robinson153949884-25685154869110
17Bryce Byrd210579855-15685155856111
17Kyle Piechotta282169867-15685155856111
17Hector Gonzalez180583889-15389058816111
20Wes Phipps268466880+35685159803115
21Justin Gould227869785+66376155856118
21Sixto Arevalo270358831+65981359803118
23Michael McGinnis231669806+75981360790119
24Tyler Pyles80467840+86277458816120
25Russell Bryant261641772+176672263751129
26David Nelson13197175568696888DNF

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (10)

Eric Moore #263493
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
John Stammreich #241712
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Randy Burris #230722
Amateur
Sherman, Texas, United States
Joshua Moses #155357
Amateur
Princeton, Texas, United States
Drake Bendabout #244352
Amateur
Tishomingo, Oklahoma, United States
Erick Zamarripa #253322
Amateur
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Charlie Wilder #270586
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Jared Green #241714
Amateur
Andrew Hartwell #226839
Amateur
Cross Roads, Texas, United States
Richard Magana #270361
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Eric Moore263493781-35586454869109
2John Stammreich241712822-25685154869110
3Randy Burris230722777E5882654869112
4Joshua Moses155357806+15981354869113
4Drake Bendabout244352839+15685157830113
6Erick Zamarripa253322842+56080057830117
7Charlie Wilder270586755+96277459803121
7Jared Green241714744+96178760790121
9Andrew Hartwell226839823+197067061777131
10Richard Magana270361+277363266711139

FA4 · Women's Amateur 4 (1)

Ginger Wilder #270657
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
The Woods at Trinity - Green Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,719 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ginger Wilder270657628+337363272632145