Main Menu

GPT: Battle at Black and Blue

GPT: Battle at Black and Blue


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 15-Jun-2024
  • Location: Morton, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dalton Sackett
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.97$22016-Jun-2024 19:03:09 CDT19-Jun-2024 11:30:56 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (3)

Zizzy Newell #229728
Professional
Pittsboro, North Carolina, United States
Chris Reliford #163877
Professional
Mackinaw, Illinois, United States
Efstratios Trilikis #63567
Professional
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Northwood Black - Black Short; 18 holes; Par 68; 8,760 ft.
Northwood Black - Black; 18 holes; Par 68; 10,499 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Zizzy Newell229728975+570964711016141$70
2Chris Reliford163877990+137295077988149$40
3Efstratios Trilikis63567959+146997081969150

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (3)

Robert Hall #61672
Professional
Jacksonville, Illinois, United States
Doug Payne #7648
Professional
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Russell Smith #137307
Professional
Manteno, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Black - Black Short; 18 holes; Par 68; 8,760 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robert Hall61672945-559935631004122$70
2Doug Payne7648931+86092575920135$40
3Russell Smith137307880+156587777906142

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (27)

Josiah Beachy #206822
Amateur
Rosedale, Indiana, United States
Stephen Yoder #200955
Amateur
Brazil, Indiana, United States
Carson Fowler #187860
Amateur
Normal, Illinois, United States
William Haubner #154960
Professional
Clinton, Illinois, United States
Carson Philipsen #87686
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Davis Shafer #262977
Amateur
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Gavin Bednar #214329
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Auston Kap #217473
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Scott McClain #234585
Amateur
Atwood, Illinois, United States
Jeremiah Reliford #203711
Amateur
Mackinaw, Illinois, United States
Jared Gardner #126221
Professional
Orland Park, Illinois, United States
Jared Holt #150784
Amateur
Princeville, Illinois, United States
Stephen Nicholson #218556
Amateur
Normal, Illinois, United States
Louis Belamour #190735
Amateur
West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Devon Everhart #63569
Amateur
Peoria Heights, Illinois, United States
William Hellmuth #211162
Amateur
Maryland Heights, Missouri, United States
Frankie Reliford #203400
Amateur
Mackinaw, Illinois, United States
Johnny Anians #146010
Amateur
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Grayson Beyers #252574
Professional
Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Ben Wyckoff #149058
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Ethan Beachy #227275
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Ajay Marquardt #142065
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Wes Donlan #63440
Amateur
Dunlap, Illinois, United States
Carter Rodgers #100433
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Alex Schrautemeier #239197
Amateur
Saint Charles, Missouri, United States
Jonny Bender #246381
Amateur
Eureka, Illinois, United States
Andrew Schrautemeier #229425
Amateur
Farmington, Missouri, United States
Northwood Black - Black Short; 18 holes; Par 68; 8,760 ft.
Northwood Black - Black; 18 holes; Par 68; 10,499 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Josiah Beachy206822979-2631011711016134
2Stephen Yoder200955982+363101176992139
3Carson Fowler187860966+567984741002141
4William Haubner154960958+769970741002143
5Carson Philipsen87686965+1064100482964146
6Davis Shafer262977940+126997079978148
6Gavin Bednar214329926+126599883960148
8Auston Kap217473968+146997081969150
9Scott McClain234585959+176997084955153
10Jeremiah Reliford203711922+187394381969154
11Jared Gardner126221930+217592982964157
11Jared Holt150784948+217295085951157
13Stephen Nicholson218556936+228089578983158
13Louis Belamour190735892+227592983960158
13Devon Everhart63569910+227295086946158
16William Hellmuth211162914+247394387941160
17Frankie Reliford203400947+267990283960162
17Johnny Anians146010930+267394389932162
17Grayson Beyers252574940+267295090927162
20Ben Wyckoff149058945+287890986946164
21Ethan Beachy227275930+307791689932166
21Ajay Marquardt142065937+307394393913166
23Wes Donlan63440913+327990289932168
24Carter Rodgers100433894+418188996899177
25Alex Schrautemeier239197882+488586199885184
26Jonny Bender246381938+5082882104862186
27Andrew Schrautemeier229425842+5686855106853192

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (2)

Abby Coates #182679
Amateur
Washington, Illinois, United States
Bree Bruce #234486
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Abby Coates182679864+226983971826140
2Bree Bruce234486739+417776282721159

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (1)

Chris Jaynes #277502
Amateur
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Chris Jaynes277502730+507974389655168

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (3)

Stuart Johnson #16213
Amateur
Chillicothe, Illinois, United States
C. David Ross #270442
Amateur
Minier, Illinois, United States
Eric Jenkins #224517
Amateur
Lexington, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Stuart Johnson16213884+217082969845139
2C. David Ross270442811+247182071826142
3Eric Jenkins224517792+257182072816143

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (2)

Thomas Ogle #124927
Professional
Tremont, Illinois, United States
Bill Holley #148618
Amateur
East Peoria, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Thomas Ogle124927839+216983970835139
2Bill Holley148618752+448073482721162

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (20)

Trevor Plattner #270996
Amateur
Champaign, Illinois, United States
Zach Plattner #191977
Amateur
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Trey Brabson #246131
Amateur
Marquette Heights, Illinois, United States
Ezra Beachy #207761
Amateur
Rosedale, Indiana, United States
Kyle Bremer #208293
Professional
Chillicothe, Illinois, United States
Jarrett Fargher #186410
Amateur
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Sam Young #269045
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Andrew McLauchlan #285291
Amateur
Morton, Illinois, United States
Liam Brown #245566
Amateur
Eureka, Illinois, United States
Ethan Bentz #240104
Amateur
East Peoria, Illinois, United States
Michael Burton #210285
Amateur
Chillicothe, Illinois, United States
Kalaheo Benz #217490
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Ian Morris #281269
Amateur
Princeton, Illinois, United States
Josh Carter #47560
Amateur
Dunlap, Illinois, United States
Kyle Rogers #63586
Amateur
Morton, Illinois, United States
Nick Bonn #270331
Amateur
Champaign, Illinois, United States
Justin Carter #146235
Amateur
Bartonville, Illinois, United States
Joey Antonio #76752
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Dominic Monsivais #187822
Amateur
Davenport, Iowa, United States
Trace Evans #84931
Amateur
Hanna City, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Black - Black Short; 18 holes; Par 68; 8,760 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Trevor Plattner270996920+56290670955132
1Zach Plattner191977933+55993573934132
1Trey Brabson246131927+55894474927132
4Ezra Beachy207761904+65795476913133
5Kyle Bremer208293932+86092575920135
6Jarrett Fargher186410890+116488774927138
6Sam Young269045893+115696482870138
8Andrew McLauchlan285291934+126389776913139
9Liam Brown245566911+136389777906140
9Ethan Bentz240104904+136290678898140
11Michael Burton210285908+146686875920141
11Kalaheo Benz217490881+146389778898141
13Ian Morris281269893+166587778898143
14Josh Carter47560897+196884978898146
14Kyle Rogers63586906+196488782870146
16Nick Bonn270331853+226686883863149
17Justin Carter146235833+276785887835154
18Joey Antonio76752911999999DNF
18Dominic Monsivais187822922999999DNF
18Trace Evans8493182971820999DNF

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (17)

Jonathan Elam #231192
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Mike Rotter #191920
Amateur
Champaign, Illinois, United States
Joshua Edwards #135681
Amateur
Normal, Illinois, United States
Jake Johnson #205866
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Christopher Lopez #160948
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Blake Alexander #240736
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Daniel Arreguin #244145
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Grant Hardesty #126518
Amateur
Princeville, Illinois, United States
Travis Wright #254431
Amateur
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Cory Pyle #235828
Amateur
Seymour, Indiana, United States
Victor Gonzalez #255947
Amateur
Rochelle, Illinois, United States
Justin Lambert #196806
Amateur
Washington, Illinois, United States
Coltyn Buck #289401
Amateur
Dalzell, Illinois, United States
Ethan Harris #260217
Amateur
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Brady Smith #261130
Amateur
Canton, Illinois, United States
Jeremie Davis #162501
Amateur
Marquette Heights, Illinois, United States
Robert Auth #198074
Amateur
Carlock, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jonathan Elam231192894E5795461921118
2Mike Rotter191920884+25993561921120
3Joshua Edwards135681895+56488759940123
4Jake Johnson205866889+76389762911125
4Christopher Lopez160948872+76191664892125
6Blake Alexander240736860+86389763902126
7Daniel Arreguin244145895+96488763902127
7Grant Hardesty126518893+96191666873127
9Travis Wright254431817+126785863902130
9Cory Pyle235828868+126686864892130
9Victor Gonzalez255947886+126587765883130
9Justin Lambert196806887+126488766873130
13Coltyn Buck289401+146389769845132
14Ethan Harris260217884+156884965883133
15Brady Smith261130823+196785870835137
16Jeremie Davis162501860+277281073807145
17Robert Auth198074852+287479172816146

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (19)

James Williams #252473
Amateur
Columbus, Indiana, United States
Logan Jaynes #276960
Amateur
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Joey Rutledge #146553
Amateur
Green Valley, Illinois, United States
Todd Choryan #134270
Amateur
Normal, Illinois, United States
Steven Currier #260487
Amateur
Mount Morris, Illinois, United States
Drew Wiegand #257626
Amateur
Morton, Illinois, United States
Tom Gravat #243169
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Christopher Musica #134999
Amateur
Shorewood, Illinois, United States
T.J. Carson #177331
Amateur
East Peoria, Illinois, United States
Charles Abercrombie #264393
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Matt Moncelle #273718
Amateur
Lexington, Illinois, United States
Stephen Warmoth #289466
Amateur
Loves Park, Illinois, United States
Houston Wickert #191015
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Brent Dean #233152
Amateur
East Peoria, Illinois, United States
Adam James Hardin #32681
Amateur
West Point, Iowa, United States
Dakota Wickert #286119
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Ethan Dean #233147
Amateur
East Peoria, Illinois, United States
Adam Brazee #280386
Amateur
Rochelle, Illinois, United States
Tom Saltsman #126657
Amateur
Boody, Illinois, United States
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
Northwood Blue - NW Blue; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,323 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1James Williams252473819+106092568854128
2Logan Jaynes276960825+146884964892132
3Joey Rutledge146553821+176686869845135
3Todd Choryan134270835+176587770835135
5Steven Currier260487835+196983968854137
5Drew Wiegand257626785+196785870835137
7Tom Gravat243169835+216884971826139
8Christopher Musica134999846+237082971826141
9T.J. Carson177331837+257479169845143
9Charles Abercrombie264393828+257479169845143
9Matt Moncelle273718+257082973807143
12Stephen Warmoth289466+267281072816144
13Houston Wickert191015783+287082976778146
14Brent Dean233152797+317578174797149
15Adam James Hardin32681806+327677274797150
16Dakota Wickert286119842+367677278759154
17Ethan Dean233147771+408073478759158
18Adam Brazee280386742+448172481731162
19Tom Saltsman126657678+538667685693171