Main Menu

Seven Oaks Summer Solstice Presented by Discraft

Seven Oaks Summer Solstice Presented by Discraft


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

scoreboardLive scores & stats at PDGA Live

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.149$4,50523-Jun-2024 22:56:04 CDT25-Jun-2024 14:09:47 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Mixed Pro Open (25)

Noah Smith #163010
Amateur
Harrison, Tennessee, United States
Will Parris #144561
Professional
Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Bryce Braden #57438
Professional
Old Hickory, Tennessee, United States
Stone Smith #141743
Professional
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Troy Hamm #249360
Professional
Antioch, Tennessee, United States
Jackson Hester #114687
Professional
Gallatin, Tennessee, United States
Stephen Becker #122140
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
James Corder #139058
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Derrick Johnson #150977
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Bruce Atkins Jr. #204542
Professional
Portland, Tennessee, United States
Tate Hatfield #148356
Professional
Mt Washington, Kentucky, United States
Mikey Harrod #50200
Professional
Hermitage, Tennessee, United States
Austin Gwinn #143347
Professional
Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Christian Hortert #85432
Professional
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Justin McCain #60993
Professional
Joelton, Tennessee, United States
Trey Childress #192510
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Lance Mortimer #61574
Professional
Fort Madison, Iowa, United States
Ethan Beck #198264
Professional
Collierville, Tennessee, United States
Matthew Parish #72069
Professional
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Mack Ferrell #62833
Professional
Smyrna, Tennessee, United States
Eric Lomax #78776
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Zachary Hoy #60602
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Miguel Castro #49489
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Joshua Phelps #145668
Professional
Richmond, Kentucky, United States
Blake Morain #67508
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Noah Smith163010974-1653104161977114
2Will Parris144561981-16571005571012114$501
3Bryce Braden57438952-1559987561021115$362
4Stone Smith141743987-1461969551030116$278
5Troy Hamm249360973-1357100560986117$225
6Jackson Hester114687994-125998759995118$187
7Stephen Becker122140992-115899661977119$142
7James Corder139058984-1156101463960119$142
9Derrick Johnson150977961-1062960581004120$118
10Bruce Atkins Jr.204542961-66296062969124$34
10Tate Hatfield148356981-66097864951124$34
10Mikey Harrod50200953-65998765943124$34
13Austin Gwinn143347954-36494263960127
14Christian Hortert85432944-26196967925128
15Justin McCain60993943-16890761977129
15Trey Childress192510962-16196968917129
17Lance Mortimer61574923E6791663960130
17Ethan Beck198264951E6791663960130
19Matthew Parish72069919+86890770899138
19Mack Ferrell62833953+86791671891138
21Eric Lomax78776937+96989870899139
22Zachary Hoy60602863+146890776847144
23Miguel Castro49489946571005999DNF
23Joshua Phelps14566893866925999DNF
23Blake Morain6750895871880999DNF

MP40 · Mixed Pro 40+ (16)

Andy Ritter #5453
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Albert Kuban #148641
Professional
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Jacky Logan #25728
Professional
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
David Harless #21564
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Chris Wilson #19014
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Robert Cassell #20660
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Alan Farmer #122694
Professional
Kingston Springs, Tennessee, United States
Brandon Hudson #159526
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Marcus Rodgers #48689
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Devon Bergstrom #12207
Professional
Lyles, Tennessee, United States
Chuck Bennett #140946
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Scott Burton #152241
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Geoff Lorenz #82480
Professional
Kingston Springs, Tennessee, United States
Steven Harless #19293
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Chris Sutherland #61067
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Scott Young #244515
Professional
Smyrna, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Andy Ritter5453976-1157100562969119$537
2Albert Kuban148641981-1062960581004120$321
2Jacky Logan25728978-106097860986120$321
4David Harless21564970-86097862969122$195
5Chris Wilson19014914-76196962969123$169
6Robert Cassell20660917-66296062969124$133
7Alan Farmer122694939-56494261977125$52
7Brandon Hudson159526965-56494261977125$52
9Marcus Rodgers48689926-26692562969128
10Devon Bergstrom12207917+36692567925133
11Chuck Bennett140946922+46593369908134
12Scott Burton152241907+67088966934136
12Geoff Lorenz82480943+66890768917136
14Steven Harless19293887+147386271891144
15Chris Sutherland61067952999DNF
15Scott Young244515892999DNF

MP50 · Mixed Pro 50+ (6)

Rodney Goad #17050
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Billy Fowler #56143
Professional
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Scott Hall #42374
Professional
Dickson, Tennessee, United States
Brian Henry #145563
Professional
Mc Ewen, Tennessee, United States
John Zimmerer #20584
Professional
Hermitage, Tennessee, United States
Jason Hall #15175
Professional
Gallatin, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rodney Goad17050948-16494265943129$318
2Billy Fowler56143901+117287169908141$201
3Scott Hall42374926+127188071891142$149
4Brian Henry145563899+147188073873144
5John Zimmerer20584882+177584472882147
6Jason Hall15175911+187782671891148

MA1 · Mixed Amateur 1 (15)

Jack Dugar #149108
Amateur
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Jacob Samulski #173787
Amateur
Lebanon, Tennessee, United States
Jesse McCoy #151365
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Joshua Higinbotham #174929
Amateur
Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Daniel Blaich #22517
Amateur
Old Hickory, Tennessee, United States
Nathanael Martin #136115
Amateur
Goodlettsville, Tennessee, United States
Aaron Hunter #248342
Amateur
Mt Juliet, Tennessee, United States
Quirino Capintog #243710
Amateur
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Jonas Barrett #200545
Amateur
Clemson, South Carolina, United States
David Pullias #224618
Professional
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Jason Thalmann #209064
Amateur
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Brendan Anderson #151017
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Thomas West #138535
Amateur
Jackson, Tennessee, United States
Avery Bennett #138490
Professional
Jon Williams #110120
Professional
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jack Dugar149108967-115998760986119
2Jacob Samulski173787943-766925571012123
2Jesse McCoy151365951-76395160986123
4Joshua Higinbotham174929933-16296067925129
5Daniel Blaich22517915E6494266934130
6Nathanael Martin136115+16395168917131
7Aaron Hunter248342922+26692566934132
8Quirino Capintog243710918+46890766934134
9Jonas Barrett200545950+56791668917135
10David Pullias224618891+66890768917136
10Jason Thalmann209064928+66593371891136
12Brendan Anderson151017919+96791672882139
13Thomas West138535914+116989872882141
14Avery Bennett138490913+137485369908143
14Jon Williams110120913+137386270899143

FA1 · Women's Amateur 1 (2)

Leslie King #181559
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Kayla Vaughan #228660
Amateur
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Leslie King181559851+247584479821154
2Kayla Vaughan228660830+247980875856154

MA40 · Mixed Amateur 40+ (11)

Elijah Reynolds #111345
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Abram Eyler #9155
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Sam Wolf #203746
Amateur
La Vergne, Tennessee, United States
Cornell Wilkinson #132633
Amateur
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Shane Glass #115539
Amateur
Antioch, Tennessee, United States
Nicholas Montefour #185422
Amateur
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Tony Piantino #166279
Amateur
White House, Tennessee, United States
Jonathan Hammel #161108
Amateur
Harley Davidson #127488
Amateur
Christiana, Tennessee, United States
Keith Williams #161689
Amateur
Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
Ezra Kirk #169585
Amateur
Lebanon, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Elijah Reynolds111345901+46989865943134
2Abram Eyler9155918+66989867925136
3Sam Wolf203746913+76890769908137
4Cornell Wilkinson132633877+107188069908140
4Shane Glass115539903+106791673873140
6Nicholas Montefour185422899+116890773873141
7Tony Piantino166279895+137386270899143
8Jonathan Hammel161108879+147287172882144
9Harley Davidson127488913+157485371891145
10Keith Williams161689875+177485373873147
11Ezra Kirk169585838+197088979821149

MA50 · Mixed Amateur 50+ (8)

Tom Trinidad Jr #42603
Amateur
Benton, Kentucky, United States
Michael Van Schuyver #204888
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Jason Holland #127960
Amateur
Lavinia, Tennessee, United States
Andrew Bigfoot Litwinski #63041
Amateur
Rockvale, Tennessee, United States
Robert Zavala #86916
Amateur
Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
Terry Wood #102109
Amateur
Jeff Stuteville #146456
Amateur
Mount Juliet, Tennessee, United States
Johnny Murr #191218
Amateur
Ashland City, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tom Trinidad Jr42603901-46096362946122
2Michael Van Schuyver204888918E6393563937126
3Jason Holland127960894+96690669880135
4Andrew Bigfoot Litwinski63041901+147383967899140
4Robert Zavala86916903+146987771861140
6Terry Wood102109870+177185872852143
7Jeff Stuteville146456849+216987778795147
8Johnny Murr191218638+539166888700179

MA60 · Mixed Amateur 60+ (1)

Grant Wise #92020
Professional
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Grant Wise92020856+97185864927135

MA2 · Mixed Amateur 2 (19)

Ryan Samulski #175843
Amateur
Mount Juliet, Tennessee, United States
Jordan Ellis #241000
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Brian Fitzpatrick #51822
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Ben Jackson #194060
Amateur
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Kevan Greunke #75775
Amateur
La Vergne, Tennessee, United States
Brad Sowders #98391
Amateur
Antioch, Tennessee, United States
Jake Bolden #123361
Amateur
Shelbyville, Tennessee, United States
Luke Wallace #192064
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Cooper Converse #184535
Amateur
La Vergne, Tennessee, United States
Ryan Del Casino #178882
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Dylan Dawson #261812
Amateur
Gallatin, Tennessee, United States
Mike Cleveland #162092
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Ben Firestone #276944
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Anthony Saran #280950
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Dalton Killingsworth #145001
Amateur
Spring Hill, Tennessee, United States
Cody Blue #260335
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Nicholas Hicks #253975
Amateur
Hermitage, Tennessee, United States
Alex Willoughby #280391
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Jarrett Beasley #126663
Amateur
Antioch, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice A Pool; 21 holes; Par 65; 6,873 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ryan Samulski175843919-26097868917128
2Jordan Ellis241000931-16395166934129
3Brian Fitzpatrick51822890+26692566934132
3Ben Jackson194060895+26593367925132
3Kevan Greunke75775917+26494268917132
6Brad Sowders98391916+36593368917133
6Jake Bolden123361912+36593368917133
8Luke Wallace192064901+46593369908134
9Cooper Converse184535909+57188064951135
10Ryan Del Casino178882921+66890768917136
10Dylan Dawson261812894+66791669908136
10Mike Cleveland162092908+66692570899136
13Ben Firestone276944888+77088967925137
14Anthony Saran280950922+87188067925138
15Dalton Killingsworth145001901+96791672882139
16Cody Blue260335882+106989871891140
17Nicholas Hicks253975872+157485371891145
17Alex Willoughby280391+157386272882145
19Jarrett Beasley126663910+217287179821151

FA2 · Women's Amateur 2 (1)

Ashley Burge #91668
Amateur
La Vergne, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ashley Burge91668796+277879275823153

MA3 · Mixed Amateur 3 (23)

Kayson Schultz #262437
Amateur
Jasper, Indiana, United States
Paul Los #237697
Amateur
La Vergne, Tennessee, United States
Kevin Shelton #177832
Amateur
Madison, Tennessee, United States
Bryan Kephart #183806
Amateur
Ashland City, Tennessee, United States
Eric Thurmond #242963
Amateur
Gallatin, Tennessee, United States
Deacon Dupps #227287
Amateur
Oakland City, Indiana, United States
Jacob Barron #247875
Amateur
Hartsville, Tennessee, United States
Steven Stockholm #128527
Amateur
Dickson, Tennessee, United States
Miller Duren #209087
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Matthew Newhall #201279
Professional
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Cade Rohler #208316
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Brice Pruyn #129780
Amateur
Ashland City, Tennessee, United States
Jesse Burchfiel #130324
Amateur
Jackson, Tennessee, United States
Patrick Wilkinson #241391
Amateur
Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
David Willmore #195350
Amateur
Berwyn, Illinois, United States
Andrew Beckett #281223
Amateur
Dickson, Tennessee, United States
Todd Rohler #151336
Amateur
Grundy Center, Iowa, United States
Donald Holt #239225
Amateur
Madison, Tennessee, United States
Matthew Creech #173779
Amateur
Dickson, Tennessee, United States
William Hannon #257040
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Corey Houston #233448
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Chase Davis #224690
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Thomas Maxwell #266374
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kayson Schultz262437874-26393561956124
2Paul Los237697880+56789664927131
3Kevin Shelton177832892+86492570870134
4Bryan Kephart183806857+96888767899135
5Eric Thurmond242963883+107086866908136
5Deacon Dupps227287874+106690670870136
5Jacob Barron247875882+106591571861136
8Steven Stockholm128527865+116888769880137
8Miller Duren209087887+116789670870137
10Matthew Newhall201279863+126888770870138
10Cade Rohler208316899+126789671861138
12Brice Pruyn129780878+137185868889139
12Jesse Burchfiel130324873+136789672852139
14Patrick Wilkinson241391887+147383967899140
14David Willmore195350869+146888772852140
16Andrew Beckett281223841+157086871861141
17Todd Rohler151336862+177383970870143
17Donald Holt239225856+177383970870143
19Matthew Creech173779854+197582070870145
19William Hannon257040862+197582070870145
19Corey Houston233448876+197086875823145
22Chase Davis224690874+237383976814149
23Thomas Maxwell266374807+277483079785153

FA3 · Women's Amateur 3 (2)

Erica Bergstrom #205562
Amateur
Lyles, Tennessee, United States
Christie Kirk #195617
Amateur
Lebanon, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Erica Bergstrom205562726+418176386719167
2Christie Kirk195617732+498869687710175

MA4 · Mixed Amateur 4 (19)

Campbell West #250587
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Derek Loonan #273904
Amateur
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Mitch Baker #125825
Amateur
Hermitage, Tennessee, United States
Bert Thirsty James #154426
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Walter Verchota #259987
Amateur
Springfield, Tennessee, United States
Brandon Boyte #284910
Amateur
Ashland City, Tennessee, United States
Noah Collins #217699
Amateur
White House, Tennessee, United States
Christopher Burling #185454
Amateur
Cross Plains, Tennessee, United States
Cesar Serrano #182508
Amateur
Florence, Alabama, United States
Graham Smith #142864
Amateur
Nolensville, Tennessee, United States
Kevin Riemenschneider #72677
Amateur
Watertown, Tennessee, United States
Joshua Gore #257277
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Jackson Brockman #287484
Amateur
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Jason Trautwein #270453
Amateur
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Paul Sexton #175851
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
T Weber #269585
Amateur
Greg Holthaus #282964
Amateur
Galloway, Ohio, United States
John Freiler #268626
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Steve Hall #262013
Amateur
Gallatin, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Campbell West250587837+86987765918134
2Derek Loonan273904793+136987770870139
3Mitch Baker125825845+147086870870140
3Bert Thirsty James154426832+146690674833140
5Walter Verchota259987788+167185871861142
5Brandon Boyte284910774+166987773842142
7Noah Collins217699831+207582071861146
8Christopher Burling185454840+217780170870147
8Cesar Serrano182508824+217681171861147
8Graham Smith142864828+217582072852147
11Kevin Riemenschneider72677814+237582074833149
12Joshua Gore257277841+257383978795151
13Jackson Brockman287484+277383980776153
13Jason Trautwein270453817+277086883747153
15Paul Sexton175851844+287681178795154
15T Weber269585817+287483080776154
17Greg Holthaus282964807+297978276814155
18John Freiler268626789+378077283747163
19Steve Hall262013750+438671583747169

FA4 · Women's Amateur 4 (1)

Christy Rigsby #245388
Amateur
Hendersonville, Tennessee, United States
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course - Summer Solstice B Pool; 21 holes; Par 63; 6,401 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Christy Rigsby245388691+428572583747168