Main Menu

Skillshot at 2022 Masters Worlds

Skillshot at 2022 Masters Worlds


Event Info

Pro/Am XC-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseCurrent Local Time
Format not rateable.91$55014-Apr-2024 09:00:23 CDT

Unofficial Results

Collapse all divisions

MP40 · Pro Masters 40+ (24)

Johnathan Nyce #77334
Professional
Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Michael Bugbee #104836
Professional
Tempe, Arizona, United States
Shasta Criss #28597
Professional
Aptos, California, United States
Sam Doddfather Dodd #41380
Professional
Centerton, Arkansas, United States
J Ray #47865
Professional
Fort Myers, Florida, United States
David Feldberg #12626
Professional
Eatonton, Georgia, United States
Oz Mert #105204
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Chris Sprague #16425
Professional
Rock Island, Illinois, United States
Joe Rovere #30306
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Timothy Kremer #13743
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Robert Ryan #30296
Professional
Guadalupe, California, United States
Duane CD Steiner #2883
Professional
Independence, Missouri, United States
Steven Rico #4666
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
Michael Morano #19583
Professional
Camillus, New York, United States
George Smith #4034
Professional
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jason Johnson #34360
Professional
Roseville, California, United States
Brandon Whitaker #88974
Professional
Medford, New Jersey, United States
Michael Ynfante #15596
Professional
Santa Fe, Texas, United States
Bobby Whittinghill #15802
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Vinnie Miller #5521
Professional
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Stephen Harrison #31437
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Jay Yeti Reading #15864
Professional
Wimberley, Texas, United States
Tommy Agent #52412
Professional
Bixby, Oklahoma, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Johnathan Nyce77334917+963103963$90
2Michael Bugbee104836956+1468101068$60
3Shasta Criss28597997+1569100569$40
3Sam Doddfather Dodd41380954+1569100569$40
5J Ray47865959+167099970$30
6David Feldberg126261030+187298872$25
6Oz Mert105204963+187298872$25
8Chris Sprague16425984+197398273$15
9Joe Rovere303061022+207497774$15
10Timothy Kremer13743969+217597175$10
10Robert Ryan30296974+217597175$10
12Duane CD Steiner2883957+227696576
12Steven Rico46661011+227696576
14Michael Morano19583+257994879
15George Smith4034+268094380
15Pete Caldwell9903964+268094380
15Jason Johnson34360976+268094380
18Brandon Whitaker88974964+298392683
19Michael Ynfante15596982+318591485
19Bobby Whittinghill15802+318591485
21Vinnie Miller5521974+338790387
22Stephen Harrison31437910+348889788
23Jay Yeti Reading15864989+389287592
24Tommy Agent52412966+419585895

FP40 · Pro Masters Women 40+ (5)

Katka Bodová #61990
Professional
Bratislava, Slovakia
Brandy Monnahan #55396
Professional
Lebanon, Missouri, United States
Des Reading #15863
Professional
Wimberley, Texas, United States
Sandy Gast #6440
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Meridith Barnes #97672
Professional
Spring, Texas, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Katka Bodová61990883+278193781$70
2Brandy Monnahan55396844+298392683$40
3Des Reading15863917+328690986
4Sandy Gast6440890+338790387
5Meridith Barnes97672+379188091

MP60 · Pro Masters 60+ (4)

Gregg Hosfeld #1602
Professional
Mount Dora, Florida, United States
Tom Coffin #27172
Professional
Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Joe Gill #3550
Professional
Wayland, Michigan, United States
Charles Richard #2806
Professional
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Gregg Hosfeld1602970+187298872$40
2Tom Coffin27172913+278193781$20
3Joe Gill3550929+318591485
4Charles Richard2806886+358989289

FP60 · Pro Masters Women 60+ (2)

Laurie Cloyes-Chupa #6169
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Andi Young #2094
Professional
Spring, Texas, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Laurie Cloyes-Chupa6169833+429685296$20
2Andi Young2094847+439784697

MA40 · Amateur Masters 40+ (33)

Wesley Hunt #168391
Professional
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Robert Burridge #11081
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Ben Champion #17943
Amateur
Tavares, Florida, United States
Trevor Toenjes #56595
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Brian Usher #37144
Amateur
Wilmette, Illinois, United States
Chance Stad #90085
Professional
Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Jacob Reiche #46868
Amateur
Franklin, North Carolina, United States
Bruce Conway #105010
Amateur
New Prt Rchy, Florida, United States
Blake Elliott #101733
Amateur
Crestview, Florida, United States
Chris Uhl #49370
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Ronnie Roots Denig #95702
Amateur
Middletown, New Jersey, United States
Scott Scottylove Elam #53939
Amateur
Lincolnton, North Carolina, United States
Ryan Biller #114608
Amateur
Columbia, Tennessee, United States
Anthony Newberry #19866
Professional
Seminole, Texas, United States
Scot Estep #77824
Amateur
Spring Branch, Texas, United States
Marty Hollingshead #61578
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
Webb Warren #85445
Amateur
Panama City Beach, Florida, United States
Matt Nance #38816
Professional
Mount Vernon, Indiana, United States
John Lakenan #40794
Amateur
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Jamie Lepley #50692
Amateur
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Jaffe #88532
Amateur
Fairview, North Carolina, United States
Eric Jubin #34690
Amateur
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Mike Wassenmiller #116666
Amateur
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Todd Williams #78271
Amateur
Lockeford, California, United States
William Moyer #121785
Amateur
Huntington, Indiana, United States
Don Young #25749
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
John Peterson #56505
Amateur
Beebe, Arkansas, United States
Chad Garber #153223
Amateur
Gresham, Oregon, United States
Jeremy Mason #68555
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Justin Lawless #146645
Amateur
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Wendell Brewton #152238
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
Donald Kepple Jr #95950
Amateur
Pocahontas, Tennessee, United States
Samuel R. Daugherty Jr #112537
Amateur
Enola, Pennsylvania, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Wesley Hunt168391935+559106159
2Robert Burridge11081935+1165102765
3Ben Champion17943947+1569100569
4Trevor Toenjes56595933+177199371
5Brian Usher37144901+187298872
5Chance Stad90085987+187298872
7Jacob Reiche46868928+237796077
7Bruce Conway105010868+237796077
9Blake Elliott101733897+257994879
10Chris Uhl49370919+268094380
10Ronnie Roots Denig95702929+268094380
12Scott Scottylove Elam53939883+288293182
12Ryan Biller114608894+288293182
14Anthony Newberry19866938+298392683
14Scot Estep77824929+298392683
16Marty Hollingshead61578872+308492084
16Webb Warren85445931+308492084
18Matt Nance38816947+318591485
18John Lakenan40794927+318591485
18Jamie Lepley50692931+318591485
21Michael Jaffe88532+328690986
22Eric Jubin34690932+338790387
22Mike Wassenmiller116666902+338790387
24Todd Williams78271901+348889788
25William Moyer121785863+358989289
26Don Young25749907+379188091
26John Peterson56505911+379188091
28Chad Garber153223876+389287592
29Jeremy Mason68555875+409486394
30Justin Lawless146645851+429685296
30Wendell Brewton152238901+429685296
32Donald Kepple Jr95950778+46100829100
33Samuel R. Daugherty Jr112537+53107790107

FA40 · Amateur Masters Women 40+ (8)

Charlotte Christensen #99572
Professional
W Bountiful, Utah, United States
Shelley Carden #124025
Amateur
Jenison, Michigan, United States
Sue Perales #91439
Professional
Lodi, California, United States
Nicki Moore #109500
Amateur
Saint Joseph, Michigan, United States
Angie Conway #105009
Amateur
New Prt Rchy, Florida, United States
Brenda Cox #83217
Amateur
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Elizabeth McNelis #129510
Amateur
Largo, Florida, United States
Lisa Privitere #108580
Amateur
Lakeland, Florida, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Charlotte Christensen99572880+379188091
2Shelley Carden124025759+399386993
3Sue Perales91439843+50104807104
3Nicki Moore109500807+50104807104
5Angie Conway105009827+51105801105
6Brenda Cox83217790+55109778109
7Elizabeth McNelis129510+60114750114
8Lisa Privitere108580728+64118728118

MA60 · Amateur Masters 60+ (13)

Carl D Guincho #67161
Amateur
Huntersville, North Carolina, United States
Marcus Erickson #32084
Amateur
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Dan Boye #89526
Amateur
Davidson, North Carolina, United States
Garry Dworaczyk #134516
Amateur
Milano, Texas, United States
Buz Ryalls-Clephane #47017
Amateur
Brooksville, Florida, United States
Tom Moeller #12767
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Laurie Dotto #119994
Amateur
Richmond, Ontario, Canada
Pete Titus #113545
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
John Strifler #34113
Amateur
Brownsburg, Indiana, United States
John Ellis #158619
Amateur
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Dan Mitchell #24112
Amateur
Granite Falls, North Carolina, United States
Mike Green #76758
Amateur
Cataula, Georgia, United States
Tim Martin #55749
Amateur
Conroe, Texas, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Carl D Guincho67161865+227696576
2Marcus Erickson32084918+257994879
3Dan Boye89526888+268094380
3Garry Dworaczyk134516825+268094380
5Buz Ryalls-Clephane47017902+278193781
6Tom Moeller12767905+308492084
7Laurie Dotto119994915+348889788
8Pete Titus113545857+379188091
9John Strifler34113912+399386993
9John Ellis158619815+399386993
11Dan Mitchell24112845+46100829100
12Mike Green76758789+48102818102
13Tim Martin55749885+51105801105

FA60 · Amateur Masters Women 60+ (2)

Helen Kostoff #162340
Amateur
Pittsburg, California, United States
Mary Ellen Moeller #18307
Amateur
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Skillshot; 18 holes; Par 54; 2,000 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Helen Kostoff162340761+429685296
2Mary Ellen Moeller18307724+66120716120