Main Menu

Louisiana State Championships

Louisiana State Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 02-Nov to 03-Nov-1991
  • Location: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Richard Harris
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.55$880

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (14)

Robby Hendrick #5824
Professional
Aransas Pass, Texas, United States
Bob Vanderboss #2619
Professional
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Jeff Getty Freeman #6211
Professional
Carnation, Washington, United States
Don Wilchek #1274
Professional
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Eddie Ferenczi #5925
Professional
Semmes, Alabama, United States
Mike Unknown Simone #3996
Amateur
Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
Buddy Pacatte #5996
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Carlo Piff #5720
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Tip Debenport #6987
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Scott Keith #5352
Professional
Argyle, Texas, United States
Gary J. Wende #6495
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Gonzo Gonzalez, Jr. #5421
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Kevin Weiss #5839
Professional
Prairieville, Louisiana, United States
Rusty Harris #5674
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Robby Hendrick58245354575022236$260
2Bob Vanderboss26195755565220240$125
3Jeff Freeman62115456595124244$55
3Don Wilchek12745159565424244$55
5Eddie Ferenczi592555605657228$30
6Michael Simone399657596350229
7Buddy Pacatte599657596253231
8Carlo Piff572057635955234
9Tip Debenport698756635959237
10Scott Keith535261616157240
11Gary J. Wende649560596262243
12Gonzo Gonzalez, Jr.542157646558244
13Kevin Weiss583959676356245
14Rusty Harris567458676260247

FPO · Open Women (4)

Kristy Yowell #5723
Professional
United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Pam Evans70737769289$80
2Kristy Yowell572372757373293
3Shelly Raff70738175299
4Jolie Bernhard7686999999DNF

MPM · Masters (11)

Dane W. Bass #4429
Professional
The Colony, Texas, United States
Joe Sherrod #5768
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Richard Harris #2182
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Randy Fain #5594
Professional
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Scott Thompson #5731
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Jim Orum #4733
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Jim Blansett #5653
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Geoffrey Simpkins #5919
Professional
Prairieville, LA, United States
Robert Yowell #5605
Professional
Baton Rouge, LA, United States
Jimmy Hill #5070
Amateur
Citronelle, AL, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Dane Bass442955586157231$140
2Joe Sherrod576856616055232$70
3Richard Harris218258646552239$40
4Randy Fain559460616458243$13
4Scott Thompson573157646458243$13
6Jim Orum473361686858255
7Jim Blansett565360666763256
8Geoffrey Simpkins591960706764261
9Bob Yowell560561687363265
10Glen Forbes67696764267
11Jimmy Hill507068707067275

MA1 · Advanced (16)

Paul Dosher #4818
Professional
Piney Flats, Tennessee, United States
J. Shannon Fosdick #6110
Professional
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Steve Lawrence #5916
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Darren Robbins #5786
Professional
Pflugerville, Texas, United States
M. Blake Rodney #7658
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Paul Dykes #6991
Amateur
Theodore, AL, United States
Kerry D. Brouillette #10420
Amateur
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Jim Uschold #5579
Professional
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Jon Gary Dennis #5914
Professional
St Thomas, Virgin Islands, U.S. Virgin Islands
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Paul Dosher481853585756224
2J. Shannon Fosdick611057625751227
3Steve Lawrence591656566453229
4Darren Robbins578661656157244
5Van Albritton60636363249
6M. Blake Rodney765860656759251
7Paul Dykes699167616560253
8Kerry D. Brouillette1042062666363254
9Steve Debenport59656665255
9John Harper60666366255
11Jim Uschold557960686662256
12Todd Dykes61657063259
12Jon Dennis591459666866259
14David Albritton65666965265
15Whitman Taylor66687364271
16Jim Easley6368999999DNF

MA2 · Intermediate (7)

Rivers Sherrod #6206
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
David Kelley #5829
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Warren Hart #5771
Amateur
Johnson City, Texas, United States
Rick Chavarria #5795
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Mark Robinson #24748
Amateur
Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Rivers Sherrod620657616356237
2David Kelley582955676162245
3Warren Hart577160666558249
4Rick Chavarria579566676764264
4Mark Robinson2474863696864264
6Joe Harris62638068273
7John Brady71697065275

MJ1 · Junior I Boys (3)

Brent Aycock #6351
Professional
Baton Rouge, LA, United States
Henry Sherrod #10565
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Dylan Sherrod #12284
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Brent Aycock635173707370286
2Henry Sherrod1056582687067287
3Dylan Sherrod1228481798277319