Main Menu

1985 Fall Classic

1985 Fall Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 01-Oct-1985
  • Location: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: R.B. Clark
StatusTotal Players
Event complete.42

Official Results

MPO · Open (38)

David L. Greenwell #962
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Randy Dearwester #2750
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Johnny Sias #1700
Professional
Lavalette, West Virginia, United States
Ralph Beckman #1788
Professional
Somerset, Kentucky, United States
Dr. Rick Voakes #2632
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Brent Newport #2952
Professional
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Chuck Custer #2424
Professional
Canal Winchester, Ohio, United States
Slate Paul #2853
Professional
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Kevin Stewart #2003
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Scott Erkenbrecher #2210
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
Greg Jenkins #3103
Professional
Louisville, KY, United States
Mark Stottlemyer #1785
Professional
Winchester, Kentucky, United States
Marty Day #3186
Professional
Huber Heights, OH, United States
Bob Elliott #1109
Professional
Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
Mark Oconnell #3143
Professional
Erlanger, KY, United States
Steve Hardie #1418
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Dan Dearwester #3187
Professional
Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States
Dennis Alich #3191
Professional
Hamilton, OH, United States
Trooper Holder #2730
Professional
Louisville, KY, United States
Daryl Harlow #3172
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Andrew Klaas #3065
Professional
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Keith KB Clark #284
Professional
Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania, United States
R.B. Clark #952
Amateur
Lawrenceburg, Kentucky, United States
Marshall Hopkins #1765
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Bruce Pacey #3240
Professional
Des Plaines, Illinois, United States
Barry Gill #2365
Professional
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Steve Hall #3854
Professional
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Bruce Cunningham #2661
Professional
Ft Wayne, Indiana, United States
Bill Erkenbrecher #3002
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
H.B. Clark #553
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Steve Perkins #2307
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Steven Rose #3077
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Frank Newton #3105
Professional
Guston, Kentucky, United States
Gary Ruth #2999
Professional
Louisville, KY, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Greenwell96250485044192
2Randy Dearwester275054504648198
2Johnny Sias170053484948198
4Ralph Beckman178850475151199
5Rick Voakes263251465352202
6Brent Newport295256505445205
7Chuck Custer242452535449208
7Slate Paul285357544750208
9Kevin Stewart200352515455212
10Scott Erkenbrecher221056535453216
11Greg Jenkins310353565157217
12Mark Stottlemyer178555575353218
12Marty Day318655545455218
14Bob Elliott110955525557219
15Mark Oconnell314359545552220
15Andrew Lanning54545557220
15Steve Hardie141851525859220
18Dan Dearwester318754565556221
19Dennis Alich319159515458222
20Paul Brown58545755224
21Trooper Holder273059565555225
22Daryl Harlow317255566155227
23Andrew Klaas306562565754229
24Lary Truner55566059230
25Keith kb Clark28462565954231
26R.b. Clark95259595659233
27Marshall Hopkins176558586157234
27Bruce Pacey324058585959234
29Junior Williams58575961235
30Barry Gill236560615958238
31Steve Hall385459596358239
32Bruce Cunningham266164595958240
33Bill Erkenbrecher300265646259250
34Hb Clark553999DNF
34Steve Perkins2307999DNF
34Steven Rose3077999DNF
34Frank Newton31056365999DNF
34Gary Ruth29996873999DNF

FPO · Open Women (4)

Melanie Clark #2324
Professional
United States
Debra Macpherson #2436
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Midge Erkenbrecher #3003
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Melanie Clark232466575961243
2Debra Risinger243666616262251
3Midge Erkenbrecher300373737574295
4Dusie Redmon79708175305