Main Menu

MDGO #1- Day 2

MDGO #1- Day 2


Event Info

Pro/Am XB-Tier

  • Date: 11-Apr-1999
  • Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Al Haaksma
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.100$1,821

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (33)

Michael Raley #7846
Professional
Rancho Santa Margarita, California, United States
Alan Schack #3407
Professional
Sturgis, Michigan, United States
Douglas Chilcote #7582
Professional
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Scott Martin #5560
Professional
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Drew Bray #7408
Professional
Clinton Township, Michigan, United States
Todd Branch #11795
Professional
Richland, Michigan, United States
Pat Vitale #10100
Professional
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Mark Ellis #7423
Professional
Brighton, Michigan, United States
Jim Weeks #4077
Professional
Williamston, Michigan, United States
Darren Harper #9666
Professional
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Jav Kowalski #3178
Professional
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Daymon Pugh #12248
Professional
Madison Heights, Michigan, United States
Michael W. Carey #10263
Amateur
Dexter, Michigan, United States
Pad Timmons #7979
Amateur
Wixom, Michigan, United States
Robert Ramsdell #9592
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
John Hamel #7443
Professional
Ray, Michigan, United States
Chris Litteljohn #6784
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Drew Whitz #9386
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Kirk Haggadone #12228
Professional
Battle Creek, Michigan, United States
Dave Bourgeois #10101
Professional
Grosse Pt Wds, Michigan, United States
Jay Matthes #6431
Professional
Saint Johns, Michigan, United States
Scott Ruffing #13759
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Christopher Schulz #14871
Amateur
Battle Creek, Michigan, United States
Benjamin Schulz #14870
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Raymond Engel #7925
Professional
West Salem, Ohio, United States
Rob Skeoch #12100
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Joe Gill #3550
Professional
Wayland, Michigan, United States
Dan Harbeck #5894
Professional
Antioch, Illinois, United States
Tracy Richardson #10268
Amateur
Holly, Michigan, United States
Roger Wood #10257
Professional
Caledonia, Michigan, United States
Tom Cok #10222
Professional
Pinckney, Michigan, United States
Paul Belyea #7224
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Raley78469906266128$413
2Alan Schack340710006268130$253
3Douglas Chilcote75829636467131$133
4Scott Martin556010066567132$100
5Ken Gill35499776965134$80
5Drew Bray74089846668134$67
5Todd Branch117959736371134$60
8Patrick Vitale101009336570135$53
9Mark Ellis74239627066136
9Jim Weeks40776571136
11Darren Harper96669946871139
11Jav Kowalski31789956574139
13Daymon Pugh122489446975144$128
14Michael Carey102639167174145
14Pad Timmons79799057075145$60
16Robert Ramsdell95929536979148
17John Hamel74439577772149
17Chris Litteljohn67849587376149$45
17Drew Whitz93868997079149$35
20Kirk Haggadone122289497278150
21Dave Bourgeois101019467676152
22Jay Matthes64319397776153
22Scott Ruffing137599417479153
22Christopher Schulz148717281153
25Benjamin Schulz148707579154
26Raymond Engel79259308075155
26Rob Skeoch121009057481155
28Joe Gill35509347680156
29Dan Harbeck58949077879157
30Tracy Richardson102688828278160
30Roger Wood102579547882160
32Tom Cok102228648379162
33Paul Belyea72249278285167

FPO · Open Women (2)

Susan Stephens #10977
Professional
Dorr, Michigan, United States
Karen Crosbie #9775
Professional
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Susan Stephens109778537999178$30
2Karen Crosbie97758458991180

MPM · Masters (7)

Gary Laura #5704
Professional
Troy, Michigan, United States
Michael Renis #6715
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Joe Sofinowski #9955
Professional
Wylie, Texas, United States
Jeffrey Schwass #6148
Amateur
Scottville, Michigan, United States
Gunars Nollendorfs #3254
Amateur
Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Scott Wilson #10580
Professional
Three Rivers, Michigan, United States
Greg Walker #5892
Professional
Lansing, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Gary Laura57049886169130$173
2Michael Renis67159617174145$85
2Joe Sofinowski99556976145
4Jeff Schwass61489367575150$25
5Gunars Nollendorfs32547579154
6Scott Wilson105808988181162
7Greg Walker589290683999DNF

MPG · Grandmasters (3)

Dan Smith #11972
Professional
Talbotville, Ontario, Canada
Bob Didur #13520
Professional
Shelby Twp, Michigan, United States
Terry Calhoun #15117
Professional
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Smith119729307176147$81
2Bob Didur135208608184165
3Terry Calhoun151178086166

MA1 · Advanced (47)

Troy Larimer #13752
Professional
Edwardsburg, Michigan, United States
Joe Geibel #14263
Professional
Rochester Hills, Michigan, United States
Carey Holleran #12247
Amateur
Dexter, Michigan, United States
John Sosnowski #12471
Professional
Lansing, Michigan, United States
Rick Hunt #11084
Professional
Weeki Wachee, Florida, United States
Shawn Mascorro #13581
Amateur
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Jammie Letts #13943
Professional
East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Todd Hendrick #14384
Professional
Bowling Green, Ohio, United States
Glenn Forbes #9774
Professional
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Dustin Koszyk #13571
Professional
Osceola, Indiana, United States
Steven Hultquist #12195
Professional
Fremont, Michigan, United States
Bob Turner II #6167
Amateur
Roseville, Michigan, United States
Tommy Osborne #11109
Amateur
Westland, Michigan, United States
Sean Bakken #11042
Amateur
Clay, Michigan, United States
Paul Lindsay #11406
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Brian Haight #10265
Professional
Portage, Michigan, United States
Todd Hatch #12480
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
David Feldberg #12626
Professional
Eatonton, Georgia, United States
Pat Hawks #10266
Professional
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Jon One Tylzynski #13212
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
John Mick #13947
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Chad Beehler #14425
Amateur
Schoolcraft, Michigan, United States
Todd Keyser #11563
Amateur
East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Steven Kremer #13328
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Nate Majesky #15114
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Bill Lauwers #14132
Amateur
Whitmore Lake, Michigan, United States
Tim Wood #16547
Professional
Caledonia, Michigan, United States
Phil The Basket Perkins #13594
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Ed Lebbon #15116
Amateur
Lansing, Michigan, United States
Charles Morse #15118
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Lord Anthony Ketz #12136
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Bill Vaughn #10936
Amateur
Lorain, Ohio, United States
Dave Dorre #14896
Amateur
Southfield, Michigan, United States
Brian Fahnestock #14391
Amateur
Troy, Michigan, United States
Andrew Boersma #14975
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Matthew Monczka #13207
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Nick Cassidy #13800
Professional
Saint Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Eric Farber #12244
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Jason Sonier #12320
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Michael S. Sheneman #9882
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Daniel James #13578
Amateur
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Tom Carpenter #12138
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Mark Hasselbring #12891
Amateur
Byron Center, Michigan, United States
Robert Hower #10593
Amateur
Brighton, Michigan, United States
Jeff Louwsma #12246
Amateur
Beulah, Michigan, United States
Thomas Fuller #10595
Amateur
Utica, Michigan, United States
Ken Doom Downs #10218
Professional
Warren, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Troy Larimer137529297269141
2Joe Geibel142639217271143
3Carey Holleran122479487668144
4John Sosnowski124719437771148
4Rick Hunt110849217573148
4Shawn Mascorro135819017474148
7Jammie Letts139439107871149
7Todd Hendrick143847673149
9Glenn Forbes97749247872150
9Dustin Koszyk135719117476150
9Steven Hultquist121958847377150
12Bob Turner ii61679318863151
12Tommy Osborne111099317576151
12Sean Bakken110429187378151
15Paul Lindsay114068658270152
15Brian Haight102659217973152
17Todd Hatch124809438370153
17David Feldberg126269268172153
17Pat Hawks102669047974153
17Jon Tylzynski132129517974153
21John Mick139477876154
22Chad Beehler144258174155
22Todd Keyser115639048075155
24Steve Kremer133289198571156
24Nate Majesky151148076156
24Bill Lauwers141328697977156
27Tim Wood165478538473157
27Phil Perkins135949347978157
27Ed Lebbon151167879157
27Charles Morse151187780157
31Lord Anthony Ketz121368672158
32Bill Vaughn109369248574159
32Dave Dorre148968376159
34Brian Fahnestock143918674160
34Andrew Boersma149758575160
34Matthew Monczka132078818377160
37Nick Cassidy138009338973162
38Eric Farber122449008875163
38Jason Sonier123209388182163
40Michael Sheneman98829258283165
41Dan James135788888583168
42Tom Carpenter121388981170
42Mark Hasselbring128918458783170
44Robert Hower105938579383176
45Jeff Louwsma122469789186
46Thomas Fuller1059587788999DNF
46Ken Downs1021890190999DNF

FA1 · Advanced Women (8)

Laura Smith #12648
Professional
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Kathy Cone #14134
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Crystal Tylzynski #13946
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Stacey Koos #14748
Professional
Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Jennifer Korff #15119
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Mindy Tigchelaar #14833
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Laura Thomley #14872
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Janet Patsy #15104
Amateur
Fenton, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Laura Smith126488558285167
2Kathy Cone141348089180171
3Crystal Tylzynski139468984173
4Stacey Koos147489284176
5Jennifer Korff151199583178
6Mindy Tigchelaar148339783180
7Laura Thomley148729792189
8Janet Patsy1510410697203