Main Menu

Moccasin Lake Open

Moccasin Lake Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 09-Nov to 10-Nov-1991
  • Location: Clearwater, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: C.R. Willey
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.67$1,355

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (24)

Steve Slasor #55
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Ken Climo #4297
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Brad Hammock #5912
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Roger Bunting #4245
Professional
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
Nick Sartori #4917
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
CR Willey #4390
Professional
Seminole, Florida, United States
Ed Malloy #2416
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
John Andrews #2612
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Bob Blair #4275
Professional
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
Rob Schmoll #5577
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Tom Monroe #33
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Bucky Worboys #5587
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Craig Forstner #4702
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Harold Wegert #5191
Professional
Madison, Alabama, United States
Craig Osgood #1759
Professional
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
J.J. Brennan #6479
Professional
Orlando, FL, United States
Tim Willis #1401
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Dale B. Crawford #4247
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Shawn Harrigan #6396
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
John Osgood #6324
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Kevin LeHardy #5578
Professional
Winter Park, Florida, United States
David Bonnell #6340
Professional
Forney, Texas, United States
Mitch Ferrell #4834
Professional
Largo, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Steve Slasor5545454646182$300
2Ken Climo429748514147187$250
3Brad Hammock591248474648189$200
4Roger Bunting424544505046190$150
5Nick Sartori491747494748191$100
6CR Willey439050504746193$75
7Ed Malloy241648554546194$60
8John Andrews261250514450195$50
9Bob Blair427547564647196
10Rob Schmoll557747534850198
11Tom Monroe3348554950202
12Bucky Worboys558752544951206
13John Davis53545449210
13Craig Forstner470254505056210
15Harold Wegert519150595450213
16Craig Osgood175949605154214
17J.J. Brennan647948555359215
18Tim Willis140146635157217
19Dale Crawford424751585357219
20Shawn Harrigan639656565157220
21John Osgood632461605555231
21Kevin LeHardy557855595661231
23David Bonnell634058625657233
24Mitch Ferrell4834495652999DNF

FPO · Open Women (1)

Roxanne Spencer #2744
Professional
Melbourne, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Roxanne Spencer274459575350219$30

MPM · Masters (5)

Mark Fastmac McKinney #2955
Professional
Spruce Pine, North Carolina, United States
Michael Gallagher #5095
Professional
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
Marshall Scribner #1128
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Casey Lake #1750
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Pat Gallagher #4388
Professional
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mark Mckinney295551524850201$90
2Mike Gallagher509555565054215$25
2Marshall Scribner112855555154215$25
4Casey Lake175055545158218
5Pat Gallagher438857624961229

MA1 · Advanced (12)

Steve Belliveau #5495
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Steve Light #5946
Professional
Florissant, Missouri, United States
Joe Gagliardo #5740
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
William Stoufer #4995
Professional
Gainesville, FL, United States
Donald Gailey #5958
Amateur
Apopka, Florida, United States
Bernie Hoffman #6808
Professional
Delray Beach, Florida, United States
John Briscoe #5909
Professional
Crestview, Florida, United States
Jeff Heitjan #6180
Professional
Suwanee, Georgia, United States
James McGirr #10156
Professional
Maryville, Tennessee, United States
Rick Lewis #5730
Professional
Orlando, FL, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Steve Belliveau549548564853205
2Steve Light594651555152209
2Joe Gagliardo574051535154209
4William Stoufer499553585157219
5Don Gailey595852585457221
5Bernie Hoffman680854585059221
7John Briscoe590952565460222
8Jeff Heitjan618056615353223
8Mark Fats57585058223
10James McGirr1015656585657227
11Rick Lewis573057595557228
12Jerry Soyars53585862231

MA2 · Intermediate (24)

Patrick Bragg #5944
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Jeffrey Griffith #6481
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Richard Wright #6566
Amateur
Largo, Florida, United States
Richard Davis #6247
Professional
Apopka, Florida, United States
Paul Calden #5963
Professional
Largo, FL, United States
Richard Harvey #5295
Amateur
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Jim Paugh #6488
Professional
Orlando, FL, United States
Michael Warren #5208
Professional
Deltona, Florida, United States
Joe Jacob #5073
Professional
Winter Garden, Florida, United States
David Elliott #6134
Amateur
Apopka, Florida, United States
Kiki Sakai #6844
Professional
Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Jim Widick #7019
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Andy B. Turner #6960
Amateur
Temple Terrace, Florida, United States
Keith Cox #15592
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
George Daye, Jr. #5075
Professional
Orlando, FL, United States
Brian Ladrig #41723
Amateur
Seminole, Florida, United States
Darryl MacIntosh #7346
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Karl Retzloff #15593
Amateur
Dunedin, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Patrick Bragg594451525454211
2Jeffrey Griffith648157545251214
3Richard Wright656653545355215
4Richard Davis624755565452217
5Paul Calden596354575354218
5Richard Harvey529551575258218
7Jim Paugh648855585558226
8Mike Warren520859575457227
9Joe Jacob507360595357229
9David Elliott613453615461229
11Brian Decosta60575658231
12Brian Owens61595959238
13Kiki Sakai684460626156239
13Larry Hanner60625661239
15Jim Widick701962576062241
16Andy B. Turner696061606160242
17Keith Cox1559256656062243
18George Daye, Jr.507566585864246
19Todd Sanders59676160247
20Chad Masers60626763252
21Brian Ladrig4172366637264265
22Marcel Bischoff71706764272
23Darryl MacIntosh7346576099958DNF
23Karl Retzloff15593596762999DNF

FA2 · Intermediate Women (1)

Dana Sheridan #7490
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dana Sheridan749077756863283