Main Menu

Laurel Springs Open

Laurel Springs Open


Event Info

Pro/Am A-Tier

  • Date: 26-Jul to 28-Jul-1991
  • Location: Laurel Springs, North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: William Boylan
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.90$5,000

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (79)

Steve Valencia #4256
Professional
Hemet, California, United States
Steve Cup Wisecup #1467
Professional
Englewood, Ohio, United States
Dean Tannock #4028
Professional
Toney, Alabama, United States
Ken Climo #4297
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Sam Ferrans #2872
Professional
Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Brent Hambrick #2797
Professional
Worthington, Ohio, United States
Johnny Sias #1700
Professional
Lavalette, West Virginia, United States
Jim Akins #2498
Professional
Ellijay, Georgia, United States
Duane CD Steiner #2883
Professional
Independence, Missouri, United States
Michael Sayre #4665
Professional
Carrolton, Texas, United States
Frank Allen #2258
Professional
Sonoita, Arizona, United States
Will Martin #2561
Professional
Cypress, Texas, United States
Mark Holland #3586
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Michael Williams #2020
Professional
Orangevale, California, United States
Craig Gangloff #4010
Professional
Damascus, Maryland, United States
Dave Hesselberth #2830
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
John Ahart #3455
Professional
Fontana, California, United States
Eric Junkin #3243
Professional
Mt. Pleasant, Mississippi, United States
Jim Meyers #9371
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Johnny Lissaman #2008
Professional
Nevada City, California, United States
Steve Slasor #55
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
John Hull #4649
Professional
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
Dan Ginnelly #3591
Professional
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
John Turbo Ferensen #4333
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Gregg Hosfeld #1602
Professional
Mount Dora, Florida, United States
Bob Dodge #4690
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Ken Reynolds #2059
Professional
Claymont, Delaware, United States
Chris Walsh #1529
Professional
Louisville, KY, United States
Stan McDaniel #2938
Professional
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Geoff Lissaman #2007
Professional
Nevada City, California, United States
Carlton Howard #2300
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Scott Holter #3560
Professional
Hghlnds Ranch, Colorado, United States
Chris Whapow Sikorski #3008
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Randall Whittington #4808
Professional
Raleigh, NC, United States
Art Peters #4514
Professional
Winchester, Virginia, United States
Wayne Zink #1288
Professional
Towson, Maryland, United States
John Andrews #2612
Professional
Palm Bay, Florida, United States
Daniel Marcus #2439
Professional
Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States
Mike Unknown Simone #3996
Amateur
Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
Mark Poulin #4101
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Nick Sartori #4917
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
J. Gary Dropcho #2734
Professional
Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Hoeniger #4022
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
David Hall #2438
Professional
Augusta, GA, United States
Terry Roddy #4380
Professional
Parkville, Maryland, United States
Mark Johnston #4634
Professional
Suwanee, Georgia, United States
David L. Greenwell #962
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Ken Nowell #4360
Professional
Raleigh, NC, United States
Steve Gordon #3997
Professional
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
John Marcus #5378
Amateur
Martinez, Georgia, United States
Matt Wachowiak #4726
Professional
New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Steve Lambert #1906
Amateur
Van Wyck, South Carolina, United States
Tim Kady #2615
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Bob Lewis #2190
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Spencer Thurman #3882
Professional
Great Cacapon, West Virginia, United States
Scott Grimes #5256
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Hans F. Kohles #2802
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Dennis Janney #9985
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Steven Martin #3269
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Arne Essenpreis #3456
Amateur
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Scott Erke #3275
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Troy Saville #5399
Amateur
Bear, Delaware, United States
Brett Fowler #4877
Professional
Davidson, North Carolina, United States
Jeff Wright #5784
Professional
Black Mountain, NC, United States
Danny Haynes #4236
Professional
Angier, North Carolina, United States
Duke Stableford #3260
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Geoff Grimes #5565
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
A. Lewis Graninger #2845
Professional
Lewistown, Pennsylvania, United States
Kevin Woody Woodsinger #4358
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Sam Nicholson #4856
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Bryan Stableford #3261
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Walter Clay #5567
Amateur
N Augusta, South Carolina, United States
David Lindsay #4094
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Rick Connor #2349
Professional
Hagerstown, Maryland, United States
Harold Duvall #2018
Professional
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Jim Wamhoff #5484
Professional
Wildwood, Missouri, United States
Thomas Edwards #3529
Professional
Pikesville, Maryland, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Steve Valencia425648495230179$1,000
2Steve Cup Wisecup146753525329187$700
3Dean Tannock402854545330191$450
3Ken Climo429755495631191$450
5Sam Ferrans287252545829193$300
6Brent Hambrick279754545630194$200
7Johnny Sias170059525529195$150
8Jim Akins249857505832197$135
9Duane CD Steiner2883585554167$103
9Michael Sayre4665535856167$103
9Frank Allen2258555359167$103
9Will Martin2561555260167$103
9Mark Holland3586535460167$103
14Michael Williams2020526058170$85
15Craig Gangloff4010575955171$58
15Dave Hesselberth2830565857171$58
15John Ahart3455565659171$58
15Eric Junkin3243555660171$58
15Jim Meyers9371535761171$58
20Johnny Lissaman2008575659172
21Steve Slasor55585758173
21John Hull4649585659173
21Daniel Ginnelly3591575759173
21John Turbo Ferensen4333595361173
25Gregg Hosfeld1602576057174
25Bob Dodge4690575958174
25Ken Reynolds2059575859174
25Dave Griffin556059174
29Chris Walsh1529576058175
29Stan McDaniel2938595660175
29Geoff Lissaman2007575761175
32Carlton Howard2300595860177
32Scott Holter3560565962177
34Chris Whapow Sikorski3008596158178
34Randall Whittington4808586159178
34Art Peters4514625660178
34Wayne Zink1288605563178
34John Andrews2612595663178
39Daniel C. Marcus2439625958179
39Mike Unknown Simone3996585962179
41Mark Poulin4101596358180
41Nick Sartori4917596259180
41J. Gary Dropcho2734576162180
41Brian Hoeniger4022605763180
45David Hall2438546859181
45Terry Roddy4380595963181
47Mark Johnston4634606161182
47David L. Greenwell962606062182
49Ken Nowell4360616359183
49Steve Gordon3997626160183
49John Marcus5378626061183
49Matt Wachowiak4726596361183
49Steve Lambert1906606063183
49Tim Kady2615585966183
55Bob Lewis2190606262184
55Spencer Thurman3882635863184
55Scott Grimes5256605965184
55Mike Mitchell596065184
59Hans F. Kohles2802645963186
60Dennis Janney9985616462187
61Steven Martin3269646361188
62Arne Essenpreis3456586467189
63Scott Erke3275606466190
64Troy Saville5399656066191
65Brett Fowler4877666364193
65Jeff Wright5784656365193
65Danny Haynes4236636565193
68Duke Stableford3260646565194
68Geoff Grimes5565666266194
70A. Lewis Graninger2845676266195
70Kevin Woody Woodsinger4358646467195
72Sam Nicholson4856666367196
73Bryan Stableford3261666269197
74Walter Clay5567676566198
74David Lindsay4094616671198
74Richard Connor2349596574198
77Harold Duvall2018676666199
78Jim Wamhoff5484637166200
79Thomas Edwards3529657066201

FPO · Open Women (2)

Teresa Mistler #3402
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Lynne Warren #2876
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Teresa Mistler3402646663193$175
2Lynne Warren2876737070213

MPM · Masters (9)

Tom Monroe #33
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Alan Beaver #1213
Professional
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
Fred Salaz #3273
Professional
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Lavone Wolfe #580
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Red Whittington #1760
Professional
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Tim Geib #1674
Professional
Monroe, Georgia, United States
Dannie Winters #4740
Amateur
West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
John Porter #2826
Professional
Jerry Adame #4644
Professional
Reston, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Monroe33585655169$275
2Alan Beaver1213615659176$175
3Fred Salaz3273586257177$100
4Lavone Wolfe580575964180
5Red Whittington1760576263182
6Tim Geib1674616062183
7Danny Winters4740636468195
8John Porter2826666764197
9Jerry Adame4644656770202