Main Menu

Willy-Less Wood Disc Golf Tournament

Willy-Less Wood Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 30-Sep to 01-Oct-1989
  • Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
  • Tournament Director: Paula Stone
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.87$1,847

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (38)

Sam Grizzaffi #4607
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Rick Richardson #3851
Professional
Witchita Falls, Texas, United States
Jack Wilson #1926
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Alvin Dale #2964
Professional
Oklahoma City, Alabama, United States
Gregg Hosfeld #1602
Professional
Mount Dora, Florida, United States
Duane CD Steiner #2883
Professional
Independence, Missouri, United States
Eric Marx #1024
Professional
Swannanoa, North Carolina, United States
Mitch McClellan #3566
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Lee Didway #3109
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Brent Edwards #3858
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Gary Harris #2675
Professional
Cedar Park, Texas, United States
Brad Stone #2879
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Darren Ivey #4225
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Michael Sayre #4665
Professional
Carrolton, Texas, United States
Joe Laughlin #7281
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Tim Wiederkehr #2323
Professional
Mustang, Oklahoma, United States
John McClellan #2024
Professional
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
David Payne #3234
Amateur
Spencer, Oklahoma, United States
Ronnie Vingerelli #2012
Professional
Crestline, California, United States
Daniel McGarrigle #4530
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Rob Strasser #4672
Professional
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Jeff Cooper #4273
Professional
Bryan, Texas, United States
Kevin Otwell #4937
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
John Ruvalcaba #5388
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Sean Gray #4543
Professional
Bethany, Oklahoma, United States
Jack Fisher Jr #4443
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Frank Beach #3048
Professional
Ninnekah, Oklahoma, United States
David Rowan #2130
Professional
Oklahoma City, OK, United States
Bill Sumrall #2493
Professional
Dallas, TX, United States
Carl Rogers #2088
Professional
Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Darrell Taylor #4782
Amateur
Russellville, Arkansas, United States
Robert Btchn Phelps #13381
Professional
Hiawatha, Iowa, United States
Billy West #4790
Professional
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Shaun Fisher #4608
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Jerry Power #4207
Amateur
Tyler, Texas, United States
Danny Waldron #3970
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Kemp Richmond #6722
Professional
St.Joseph, MO, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Sam Grizzaffi460746454749187$350
2Rick Richardson385144454852189$200
3Jack Wilson192650444551190$100
3Alvin Dale296449434751190$130
5Greg Hosfeld160248474650191$85
6Duane Steiner288349454850192$71
6Eric Marx102444475150192$71
8Mitch Mcclellan356646465051193$61
9Lee Didway310947495247195$56
10Brent Edwards385845485254199$51
11Gary Harris267546505450200$46
12Brad Stone287951475251201$41
13Darren Ivey422550514854203$36
14Michael Sayre466548505155204
15Joe Laughlin728151495352205
16Tim Wiederkehr232352505351206
16John Mcclellan202448495653206
16David Payne323445505853206
19Ronald Vingerelli201248505455207
20Daniel McGarrigle453048515752208
20Larry Barker53505253208
20Rob Strasser467253485255208
23Jeff Cooper427352495653210
24Kevin Otwell493749535456212
25John Ruvalcaba538849525855214
25Sean Gray454353505259214
27Jack Fisher444353535455215
28Frank Beach304853555256216
28David Rowan213054525456216
30Bill Sumrall249355555255217
30Carl Rogers208848506059217
32Darrell Taylor478252506156219
32Robert Btchn Phelps1338152545657219
34Billy West479054535957223
35Shaun Fisher460850536459226
36Jerry Power420756546460234
37Danny Waldron397059586063240
38Kemp Richmond672260557468257

FPO · Open Women (3)

Ann Rogers #4844
Professional
Shawnee, OK, United States
Paula Eckiwardy #3859
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Keri M. Metcalf #4204
Professional
Dallas, TX, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ann Rogers484456575960232$50
2Paula Eckiwardy385952576165235$22
3Keri Metcalf420461597170261

MPM · Masters (14)

Larry Mann #3946
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Mike Padgett #2947
Professional
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania, United States
David King #2912
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Howard Doughty #2500
Professional
Yukon, Oklahoma, United States
Tom Doughty #2794
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Phil Hagan #4240
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Bob Roof #3146
Professional
Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
David Fawks #3063
Professional
Farmers Branch, Texas, United States
Rick Katayama #1698
Professional
Medford, Wisconsin, United States
Ron Bear #4679
Professional
Stillwater, Oklahoma, United States
R.L. Styles Jr #2104
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Philip Hudgins #3308
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Paul D. Giles #4822
Professional
Chandler, TX, United States
Stephen Asbury #6545
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Larry Mann394652465153202$200
2Mike Padgett294749535751210$125
3Dave King291255525453214$70
4Howard Doughty250056515553215$47
5Tom Doughty279452545359218$36
6Phil Hagan424055555455219
7Bob Roof314652555658221
7David Fawks306357515459221
7Rick Katayama169848526061221
10Ron Bear467958555259224
11R.l. Styles210457525958226
12Phil Hudgins330854566059229
12Paul Giles482255535863229
14Stephen Asbury654561566360240

MA2 · Intermediate (24)

David D. Stubbs #4708
Professional
McPherson, Kansas, United States
David Souter #23005
Amateur
League City, Texas, United States
Kent Johnson #4547
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Bob Hergert #5193
Professional
Wichita, KS, United States
Wade Hart #5088
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Kelly Colvin #7941
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Robert Knight #4663
Professional
Roanoke, Texas, United States
David Jerome #5170
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Mark Thomas #5084
Professional
Lake Dallas, Texas, United States
Dave Zucconi #7629
Professional
Sapulpa, Oklahoma, United States
Greg Smith #4722
Professional
Tuttle, Oklahoma, United States
Gordon Kelley #4863
Amateur
Dripping Springs, Texas, United States
Mark S. Jennings #4281
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Ron Giles #4823
Professional
Lewisville, Texas, United States
Steve Riley #6824
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Ned Smethers #5283
Professional
Seymour, Tennessee, United States
Tony Nichols #5016
Amateur
Blanchester, Ohio, United States
Casey Sills #27203
Amateur
Trinidad, Texas, United States
Mark Crip Miller #4718
Amateur
Granbury, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Stubbs470849525256209
2David Souter2300550515455210
2Eric Money51505356210
4Kent Johnson454755505752214
4Bob Hergert519354515653214
4Michey Glass54485854214
4Wade Hart508851505459214
8Kelly Colvin794148505859215
9Robert Knight466354535654217
10David Jerome517052525658218
11Mark Thomas508453496057219
12Dave Zucconi762957525558222
12Mike Miller55525560222
12Greg Smith472252525860222
15Gordon Maxim-Kelley486354545659223
16Mark Jennings428157536154225
16Ron Giles482357535362225
18Steve Riley682451526459226
19Ned Smethers528359566159235
19Tony Nichols501658575961235
21Casey Sills2720357585965239
22Mark Miller471858536476251
23Cliff Hollingshead566059999DNF
23David Allbritton585561999DNF

MA3 · Recreational (8)

Floyd A. Stone #5030
Professional
Wichita, KS, United States
Joy Waldron #3971
Amateur
Carrollton, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Tim Smith55546259230
2Floyd A. Stone503058535962232
3David Richardson57596462242
4Tony Brookshire59636657245
5Eric Meadon59576466246
6Evan Bozett62626364251
7Joy Waldron3971849092116382
8Richard Fanbush61999999999DNF