Main Menu

Flatts Classic XIV - Pro

Flatts Classic XIV - Pro


Event Info

Professional B-Tier

  • Date: 04-Jul to 05-Jul-1998
  • Location: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Bob Harris
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.46$2,155

Official Results

Collapse all divisions

MPO · Open (25)

Jeff Malton #3539
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Mike Moser #5557
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Michael Sullivan #3028
Professional
Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
Ron Russell #9999
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Mike Forton #10124
Professional
Warren, Michigan, United States
Michael Raley #7846
Professional
Rancho Santa Margarita, California, United States
John Hamel #7443
Professional
Ray, Michigan, United States
Gale Vaughn #5515
Professional
Walled Lake, Michigan, United States
Roger Cansler #9073
Professional
Pacific Grove, California, United States
Chris Litteljohn #6784
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Tom Kanellis #10041
Professional
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Todd Branch #11795
Professional
Richland, Michigan, United States
Dave Northrup #9448
Professional
London, Ontario, Canada
Todd Hatch #12480
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Paul Belyea #7224
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Blair Zippy Zinn #4859
Professional
St.Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Bob Dodge #4690
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Darren Harper #9666
Professional
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Chris Gale #12677
Amateur
Aylmer, Ontario, Canada
Kelly Muller #7661
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jason Sonier #12320
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
James Nichols #13114
Professional
Mars Hill, North Carolina, United States
Danny Tiso #12221
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mark S. Herman #13985
Professional
Rochester, New York, United States
Ren Curtis #12799
Amateur
Rochester, New York, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize (USD)
1Jeff Malton35394543454730210$345
2Mike Moser55574144485030213$241
3Michael Sullivan30284246514829216$172
4Ron Russell999943404858189$131
5Mike Forton1012448474848191$103
6Mike Raley784645485252197$83
7John Hamel744350485052200$60
7Gale Vaughn551547485253200$60
9Roger Cansler907346505254202$45
10Chris Litteljohn678449475453203
11Tom Kanellis1004152505250204
11Todd Branch1179552485450204
13Dave Northrup944852515151205
13Todd Hatch1248051525151205
13Paul Belyea722449485454205
16Blair Zinn485947505556208
17Bob Dodge469051485457210
18Darren Harper966651516052214
19Chris Gale1267749595654218
19Kelly Muller766154525458218
21Jason Sonier1232050535467224
22James Nichols1311453575857225
23Danny Tiso1222153606157231
24Mark Herman1398560616560246
25Ren Curtis1279961596565250

FPO · Open Women (4)

Elaine King #3090
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Karen Crosbie #9775
Professional
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Laura Smith #12648
Professional
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Molly Morrow #5970
Amateur
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize (USD)
1Elaine King309053515355212$121
2Karen Crosbie977560575966242$52
3Laura Smith1264860556662243$35
4Molly Morrow597061596462246

MPM · Masters (11)

Red Whittington #1760
Professional
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Hoeniger #4022
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Bob Harris #2552
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Eric Vandenberg #3089
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Doug Corea #304
Professional
East Rochester, New York, United States
Gordon Holton #6711
Professional
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Mark Ellis #7423
Professional
Brighton, Michigan, United States
H.B. Clark #553
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Glenn Forbes #9774
Professional
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Dan Barned #2718
Professional
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Mark McGregor #6866
Amateur
W Henrietta, New York, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize (USD)
1Red Whittington17604546495131222$224
2Brian Hoeniger40224445525031222$224
3Bob Harris25524748515027223$86
4Eric Vandenberg30895048544929230$52
5Doug Corea3045047525231232
6Gordon Holton671149495253203
7Mark Ellis742358475148204
7Hb Clark55351495450204
9Glenn Forbes977452486059219
10Dan Barned271853506057220
11Mark Mcgregor686657515858224

MPG · Grandmasters (6)

Dan Smith #11972
Professional
Talbotville, Ontario, Canada
Royce Racinowski #2089
Professional
Rochester, New York, United States
Alex Petrocco #2929
Professional
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Dan Walker #11321
Amateur
Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
Erwin Vanden Broecke #9449
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize (USD)
1Dan Smith1197250455857210
2Royce Racinowski208952525552211$76
3Alex Petrocco292955565454219$45
4Dan Walker1132157516361232
5Erwin Vanden broecke944956606064240
6Michael Richardson62656765259